Friday 25th April 2008


Race 1 313m 4/5 11.05
GARVAN SLOUCH HAT TROPHY HEAT 1
1 LAURIE’S CARD 4 KEVIN BELL
2 IDDY BIDDY MOO 4 GREG FORD
3 FRONTIER GIRL 5 DAMIEN LEE
4 CAWBOURNE JENNY 4 JODIE GILBERT
5 PRETENSION 4 GRAHAM PICKERING
6 HEY TEMPA 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 GREAT BAY 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 FIFIELD LASS 4 BRYAN MAXWELL
9 GAMBARRA GIRL 5 GRAHAM DIXON

Race 2 313m 4/5 11.17
GARVAN SLOUCH HAT TROPHY HEAT 2
1 CYRUS THE PIRATE 5 ANTHONY JEFFREY
2 DIVA ROSE 4 JAN STEEL
3 PEDEN BANNER 4 GRAHAM DIXON
4 ALL ABOUT TATORS 5 JOHN HARRIS
5 DIESEL ENGINE 5 JOHN MOORE
6 TOUGH LIFE 4 NEIL HUDSON
7 POCKET SOLDIER 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
8 JOY’S GIRL 4 BRIAN HORTON
9 GAMBARRA GIRL 5 GRAHAM DIXON

Race 3 313m 4/5 11.29
GARVAN SLOUCH HAT TROPHY HEAT 3
1 GALBA JULIE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
2 RIBENA QUEEN 5 WARREN MARRIOTT
3 RUN ROBBO RUN 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
4 EENIE MEENIE MOO 5 GREG FORD
5 DENTED PRIDE 5 REG GARDOLL
6 ATRAIN REBA 4 ANTHONY REILLY
7 KEZZA LEE 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 JAMBEROO JULIE 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
9 GAMBARRA GIRL 5 GRAHAM DIXON

Race 4 313m 4/5 11.41
GARVAN SLOUCH HAT TROPHY HEAT 4
1 CALEY BOY 5 ANTHONY JEFFREY
2 TAKA 5 CASIE O’NEIL
3 RUN SPIDERMAN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
4 GUNNA MICK 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
5 SYLVESTER 4 REG GARDOLL
6 AUSSIE PACEMAN 4 BRUCE PECK
7 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 5 CHARLIE GATT
8 WILD DESIRE 4 JO-ANNE HORNERY
9 GAMBARRA GIRL 5 GRAHAM DIXON

Race 5 313m 4/5 11.55
GARVAN SLOUCH HAT TROPHY HEAT 5
1 KEEN DEEN 5 JOHN BOWMAN
2 TOTALLY UNIQUE 4 LEIGHTON WINTER
3 STRYKE ME CRAZY 4 KEN HORNERY
4 SHESA QUE TEE 5 BARRY CUTTING
5 ALL ELITE 4 EVELYN HARRIS
6 COUNTRY CARGO 4 JAN STEEL
7 STAY BEAUTIFUL 4 ANTHONY SPENCE
8 SIDDONS LEE 4 GRAHAM DIXON
9 GAMBARRA GIRL 5 GRAHAM DIXON

Race 6 313m M 14.00
GREYHOUND LEADER FUTURE STAR H1
1 LAMINGTON M BRYAN MAXWELL
2 EXQUISETTE MIMI M PETER DUTTON
3 LAURIE’S MATE M CASIE O’NEIL
4 ERIN MIST M JEANETTE FOLEY
5 ALLEGRO VISION M NEVILLE ROBSON
6 MICKY’S ME MATE M ANTHONY SPENCE
7 MAELSTROM M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
8 ISA’S FELLA M ANTHONY REILLY

Race 7 313m M 14.15
GREYHOUND LEADER FUTURE STAR H2
1 DOUG’S HISTORY M BRADLEY O’NEIL
2 MOSTLY HOT M NORMAN HARDIE
3 HIFI ALLEGRO M NEVILLE ROBSON
4 YANPING WANG M ANTHONY REILLY
5 FERARO SPICE M DONALD RONNEBERG
6 GONZO THE GREAT M DENISE SPARKES
7 MR. FATMAN M SHANNON BERMINGHAM
8 SPUNKY STRIKE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 313m M 14.30
GREYHOUND LEADER FUTURE STAR H3
1 YANTARRA NICK M LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 HOTLINE M SHAUN KIRBY
3 COWGIRL BREE M ANTHONY SWAN
4 MAGGIE LYN M MARK BELL
5 WILLETT M REG GARDOLL
6 MARCO KEEPING M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
7 BUCK A ROO M MERLE CLARKE
8 LADY SNIPER M BRADLEY FOGG

Race 9 313m M 14.45
GREYHOUND LEADER FUTURE STAR H4
1 SPILLED OVER M CHARLIE GATT
2 ZINI’S HUNTER M LOUISE ABBOTT
3 SAYONARA MOLLY M BRADLEY ALVEY
4 LITTLE VALDA M MERLE CLARKE
5 DOUBLE EDITION M UNAVAILABLE
6 NIFTY KEEPING M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
7 INTREPID JET M PETER DUTTON
8 WILD DEBREE M JOHN HARRIS

Race 10 313m M 15.00
GREYHOUND LEADER FUTURE STAR H5
1 ALLEGRO LILY M NEVILLE ROBSON
2 COWGIRL BETTY M ANTHONY SWAN
3 FIRST ASSETT M ROY CLEWETT
4 YOUTAR DAGGY M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
5 CAWBOURNE TIGER M JOHN CARRUTHERS
6 SILENT BOMB M BRADLEY FOGG
7 SLIM AND THIN M PETER CHAPMAN
8 JAZEM M WILLIAM O’NEIL

Race 11 313m M 15.15
GREYHOUND LEADER FUTURE STAR H6
1 GAULTIER M MICHAEL HODGES
2 HUGO SHACOBY M TERRENCE NORTHEY
3 FORD PUZZLE M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
4 REBEL RULER M BRIAN HONEY
5 SOLVE IT QUICK M RAYMOND BOURKE
6 HOOTIE TUNEY MOO M GREG FORD
7 CRY AT WILL M CHRISTINE MEMOREY
8 BLAKE’S ANGEL M ROBYN GOODWIN

Race 12 313m M 15.30
GREYHOUND LEADER FUTURE STAR H7
1 ZINI’S MISS M LOUISE ABBOTT
2 SMOOTH VESCIO M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 CANDY CAPERS M MERLE CLARKE
4 SHACOBY ANN M TERRENCE NORTHEY
5 BARLAVENTO M JOHN MOORE
6 BULLOCK CREEK M BRADLEY ALVEY
7 ENCAMPBELL M MARK BELL
8 RUNAWAY MOON M GRAEME SMITH

Race 13 313m M 15.45
GREYHOUND LEADER FUTURE STAR H8
1 CHAPINSKI M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 SURF ABANDON M UNAVAILABLE
3 FANCY MEL M TRACY BARNES
4 SPANISH STATE M BRUCE PECK
5 LISTEN SISTER M DAVID HARKIN
6 TAKEN TO FLIGHT M MARIO MULTARI
7 ZINI’S GUMP M LOUISE ABBOTT
8 KARLOO SHACOBY M TERRENCE NORTHEY

Race 14 313m M 16.00
GREYHOUND LEADER FUTURE STAR H9
1 CHICA SHACOBY M TERRENCE NORTHEY
2 QUESETTE M RALPH FULLER
3 REBELS SHEZACE M RODNEY KENNEDY
4 MISS JESSIE LEE M ANTHONY SPENCE
5 FANCY SHELLY M TRACY BARNES
6 ZINI’S JET M BRIAN BAKER
7 RUG RIPPER M GREG FORD
8 ULTIMATE DEAL M ROBYN GOODWIN

Race 15 313m M 16.15
GREYHOUND LEADER FUTURE STAR H10
1 PRESSURE PUZZLE M RAYMOND BOURKE
2 REBELS IRONMAN M RODNEY KENNEDY
3 TOTAL TURMOIL M LEIGHTON WINTER
4 ROXETTE REASON M CHARLIE GATT
5 YOUTAR WARRIOR M CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
6 OUR TEMPA M ANTHONY REILLY
7 SHACOBY LEE M TERRENCE NORTHEY
8 PSYCHO SAM M BRYAN MAXWELL