Saturday 28th June 2008


Race 1 313m M 13.15
JOB CARE CLEANING STAKES
1 PINEDALE ROAD M RODNEY KENNEDY
2 ACOLA MARY M ROBERT SONTER
3 PEGGY’S CHOICE M ANGUS MORGAN
4 FERARO SPICE M DONALD RONNEBERG
5 YANTARRA HOLLY M LAWRENCE LEONARD
6 LUCKY CARGO M MARGRETTE EDWARDS
7 ZINI’S HUNTER M BRIAN BAKER
8 SPEEDY ROOSTER M BELINDA HARLEY

Race 2 400m M 13.35
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN STAKES
1 YANTARRA NICK M LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 DAWN’S JOY M RODNEY KENNEDY
3 TOTAL TURMOIL M LEIGHTON WINTER
4 PERFECT DELIVERY M RODNEY KENNEDY
5 Vacant
6 YANTARRA SALLY M LAWRENCE LEONARD
7 MISS MOON HAVOC M JAN STEEL
8 YANTARRA SAM M LAWRENCE LEONARD

Race 3 516m M 13.55
DUBBO CITY BAKERY STAKES
1 NIKITA EXPRESS M LEIGHTON WINTER
2 ABBY’S REVENGE M PETER CHAPMAN
3 Vacant
4 SO PROMISING M ROBERT HARRISON
5 FORD PUZZLE M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
6 Vacant
7 FRESH FANTASY M RODNEY KENNEDY
8 NYAD COMMAND M BRENDA SMITH

Race 4 313m 4/5 14.15
CARPET ONE DUBBO STAKES
1 ICEBURG 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
2 EXQUISITE STELLA 5 PETER DUTTON
3 BEAR BABE 5 NEIL HUDSON
4 DIVA ROSE 4 JAN STEEL
5 LAURIE’S CARD 5 KEVIN BELL
6 ACOLA LADY 4 ROBERT SONTER
7 KEEN DEEN 4 JOHN BOWMAN
8 GREAT BAY 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
9 YANTARRA BETTY 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
10 ACOLA SWIFT 5 DAWN LEE

Race 5 313m FFA 14.35
VOLUNTARY WORKERS APPRECIATION S
1 MERLENE KEEPING 1 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 Vacant
3 FIFIELD LASS 3 BRYAN MAXWELL
4 Vacant
5 FREEMAN KEEPING 1 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
6 Vacant
7 AWESOME JOEY 2 WILLIAM WRIGHT
8 Vacant

Race 6 400m NG 14.55
GBOTA WINTER SPRINT FINAL
1 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
2 ATOMIC GIRL 5 GRAEME SMITH
3 IMA PRETTY BOY 5 WILLIAM O’NEIL
4 LESLIE JOHN 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
5 FUTURE KEEPING 4 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
6 LAMINGTON 5 BRYAN MAXWELL
7 MOVEALONG VULCAN 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
8 CREATE A HAVOC 5 JAN STEEL
9 MAY CARNEY 5 KENNETH GRAY
10 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD

Race 7 400m 3/4 15.15
DUBBO GBOTA BRANCH STAKES
1 RICH MAGNETIC 4 JAN STEEL
2 IDDY BIDDY MOO 3 GREG FORD
3 LETHAL GRIN 3 GREG FORD
4 TOUGH LIFE 4 NEIL HUDSON
5 Vacant
6 CAMOMILE BOY 4 KEVIN BELL
7 KEZZA LEE 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 TOTALLY UNIQUE 4 LEIGHTON WINTER

Race 8 400m 5 15.35
LURE DRIVERS APPRECIATION STAKES
1 YANTARRA KRIS 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 BEAR KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
3 MAELSTROM 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
4 TAKA 5 CASIE O’NEIL
5 MOVEALONG SASHA 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
6 SUZIE SAM 5 ALLAN CLEARY
7 BARODA PEARL 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 REBELS SHEZONE 5 RODNEY KENNEDY

Race 9 516m 4/5 15.55
DUBBO PET & STOCK FEED STAKES
1 TRENDY NYAD 5 GRAEME SMITH
2 ACOLA SUNSHINE 5 ROBERT SONTER
3 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
4 IF IN DOUBT 4 ANGUS MORGAN
5 COLD CASEY 5 KEVIN BELL
6 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 4 JAN STEEL
7 OCTAVIA 4 WILLIAM HARROW
8 CHLOE MILNE 5 ROBERT MILNE

Race 10 516m 5 16.15
M & F HALLINAN REARING STAKES
1 MISS SKAIFE 5 ROBERT HARRISON
2 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
3 Vacant
4 INTREPID JET 5 PETER DUTTON
5 NATURAL GRIN 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
6 Vacant
7 ERIN MIST 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
8 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments