Saturday 5th July 2008


Race 1 313m M 13.15
RYAN & RANKMORE ACCOUNTANTS STAK
1 FERARO SPICE M DONALD RONNEBERG
2 ZINI’S HUNTER M BRIAN BAKER
3 KILLAWARRA KAYLA M ALFRED VELLA
4 ACOLA MARY M ROBERT SONTER
5 Vacant
6 DAWN’S JOY M RODNEY KENNEDY
7 ZINI’S MISS M LOUISE ABBOTT
8 PINEDALE ROAD M RODNEY KENNEDY

Race 2 400m M 13.35
BOB’S PETS & FUEL STAKES
1 SPECIAL SURPRISE M WESLEY MCDONALD
2 DADDY’S ECHO M KYLIE MCDONALD
3 WHITE KAYLA M ALFRED VELLA
4 RUG RIPPER M GREG FORD
5 LOVE YA M MARGRETTE EDWARDS
6 YANTARRA NICK M LAWRENCE LEONARD
7 NEVER BEFORE M PAUL BRADDON
8 GAME KEEPING M CHARMAINE ROBERTS

Race 3 516m MX 13.55
PACIFIC FLOW TECHNOLOGY STAKES
1 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 MOVEALONG SASHA 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
3 ERIN MIST 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
4 HOTLINE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
5 SO PROMISING M ROBERT HARRISON
6 NATURAL GRIN 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
7 INKABILITY M JAMES BRIDGE
8 FORD PUZZLE M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
9 NYAD COMMAND M BRENDA SMITH

Race 4 516m 5 14.15
ALL CODES RACING SERICES STAKES
1 JANDERRA’S MATE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
2 LAMINGTON 5 BRYAN MAXWELL
3 SWEENY 5 BARRY COYTE
4 MISS SKAIFE 5 ROBERT HARRISON
5 CHLOE MILNE 5 ROBERT MILNE
6 TRICKY SORT 5 ROBERT HILL
7 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
8 TRENDY NYAD 5 GRAEME SMITH
9 WHITE BRIAR 5 KEVIN BELL
10 CLAN MEL 5 JOHN WOODHAM

Race 5 516m NG 14.35
BLUE PAWS SPRINT
1 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 4 JAN STEEL
2 COTTON JENNY 3 BRYAN MAXWELL
3 Vacant
4 LORD JIM 4 PETER CARR
5 Vacant
6 DOUBLOOM 3 BARRY COYTE
7 Vacant
8 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON

Race 6 313m 4 14.55
WINNING EDGE LASERS STAKES
1 KEZZA LEE 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
2 REGAL KAYLA 4 ALFRED VELLA
3 Vacant
4 DIVA ROSE 4 JAN STEEL
5 Vacant
6 MISS RED FOX 4 THOMAS MILLER
7 Vacant
8 ACOLA LADY 4 ARTHUR BARRASS

Race 7 313m 5 15.15
CUDAL GREYHOUND EDUCATION STAKES
1 CYRUS THE PIRATE 5 ANTHONY JEFFREY
2 EXQUISITE STELLA 5 PETER DUTTON
3 KEEN DEEN 5 JOHN BOWMAN
4 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
5 LUCKY CARGO 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
6 YANTARRA BETTY 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
7 SPUDNICK 5 BARRY COYTE
8 ACOLA SWIFT 5 DAWN LEE

Race 8 313m 5 15.35
DUBBO CITY LIMOUSINE STAKES
1 BARODA PEARL 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
2 SEPTEMBER MOON 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
3 OVER STATED 5 PAUL BRADDON
4 LAURIE’S CARD 5 KEVIN BELL
5 JUNGLE GIRL 5 ALFRED VELLA
6 LIGHT LANCE 5 ROBERT MILNE
7 YANTARRA KRIS 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
8 CALEY BOY 5 ANTHONY JEFFREY

Race 9 400m 3/4 15.55
AUSURE FINANCE & INSURANCE STAKE
1 RICH MAGNETIC 4 JAN STEEL
2 IDDY BIDDY MOO 3 GREG FORD
3 KAREELA 4 JOHN WOODHAM
4 TOTALLY UNIQUE 4 LEIGHTON WINTER
5 CAMOMILE BOY 4 KEVIN BELL
6 LETHAL GRIN 3 GREG FORD
7 HOGWART GRANGER 3 ALFRED VELLA
8 AWESOME WISHES 4 WESLEY MCDONALD

Race 10 400m 5 16.15
DAWSON PLASTER WORKS STAKES
1 CREATE A HAVOC 5 JAN STEEL
2 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
3 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 ALFRED VELLA
4 SUZIE SAM 5 ALLAN CLEARY
5 ACOLA SUNSHINE 5 ROBERT SONTER
6 MOVEALONG VULCAN 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
7 ATOMIC GIRL 5 GRAEME SMITH
8 REBELS SHEZONE 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
9 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD