Thursday, 9 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 9 April 2015

Race No. 1Dubbo Rsl Maiden12:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THOR’S DEVIL355NBTPeter Carr
2WEWAK3NBTShannon Kirby
3OLDMATE LEVINBTRobert Ingram
4GUIABANBTBryan Maxwell
5KULLARK274323.67Richard Kirby
6WELL BOWLEDNBTOwen Newton
7ONE MOB7NBTSeymour Vassilakis
8VEE ATE GULLY25NBTJacob Burke
9SAM’S TIGER7NBTLen Haaring
10EXQUISETTE TORI254823.75Peter Dutton
Race No. 2Signvision Sprint Series H12:35 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONNIE’S ITCH252318.52Warren Jarvis
2MAGIC UTAH432519.03Paul Meredith
3VICTORIA KEEPING884618.82Charmaine Roberts
4MISS WINFREY226418.13Colin Williams
5JACOBITE PHANTOM846318.92Derek Kerr
6FROM THE TAP1721NBTNorm Bradford
7HELLA BAYLEY7644NBTDale Tolmie
8ULTIMATE BEST248318.58Robert Ingram
Race No. 3Signvision Sprint Series H12:51 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE LEEVI287618.87Derek Kerr
2SPECIAL SENOR1667NBTTamara Ball
3AUGUST SUNSHINE567319.34Warren Jarvis
4ABMILAK4224NBTJohn Scott
6GAZMICK LEROY322718.69Garry Abernethy
7DYNA BILLY5553NBTShannon Kirby
8INDIGO BORIS8776NBTDale Tolmie
Race No. 4Signvision Sprint Series H1:07 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA MONSTER346819.08Teena Cochrane
2CRASH CONNOR’S413118.16Paul Braddon
3AUGUST HOPE177818.59Warren Jarvis
4MOON DOG2516NBTJohn Scott
6OUR MADAM2337NBTNorm Bradford
7VIVIAN JOHN286618.45Paul Meredith
8BONZATROSS235618.85Jamie O’malley
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws F1:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSIE CARGO571122.88Ronald Steel
2EL CASEY356222.89Peter Carr
3TALKING POINT112122.69Mark Wicks
4HUMMER KEEPING211122.61Charmaine Roberts
5ZENA CARGO163222.96Ronald Steel
6DEATH CLOUD243122.56William O’neil
7MISTER UATE634223.31Peter Bell
8GAZMICK ANN753223.07Garry Abernethy
9MUSICAL CARGO257322.79Ronald Steel
10UPHILL BATTLE126323.30Mark Wicks
Race No. 6Unibet Stakes1:47 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUB AND SONIA354430.41Colin Williams
2SUZI CARGO2211NBTRonald Steel
3ISABELLA CARGO5317NBTRonald Steel
4GAZMICK’S GIFT752330.17Garry Abernethy
5KAISER KING137230.14Jeanette Foley
6BELL’S PLAN1214NBTNorm Bradford
7OVERFLO MAGIC431129.81Pamela Braddon
8STARLIGHT BLUSH1274NBTToby Weekes
9CHEVRON WREN757630.57Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 7Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Stakes2:03 PM
5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCH UP6213NBTMichael Wood
2LIL’ MISS TERROR1283NBTKayla Ollerton
3WYEMBAH ROAD663230.27Colin Williams
4EXQUISETTE PIXIE5X2630.59Peter Dutton
5BEATRICE MEL512630.70Paul Meredith
6TOTAL PRINCESS654330.40Leighton Winter
7TALKIN FANCY2235NBTDennis Barnes
8HANG IT336430.61Mark Wicks
9JACOBITE DARCIE617631.22Derek Kerr
10CHEVRON WREN757630.57Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 8Red Tv Stakes2:22 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODESY MAGIC486723.12Daniel Foley
2TINKER KING355622.97Jeanette Foley
3BACKYARD WRECKER313823.05Carl Moss
4TAYLER’S SPECIAL364323.36Darren Mines
5MUSICAL CARGO257322.79Ronald Steel
6KAYLA’S TIGER465322.85Len Haaring
7MONSOON RAIN741122.84Geoffrey Townsend
8KURUMBA1X3222.96Robert Ingram
9LITTLE DESIRE873523.16Pamela Braddon
10ALWAYS WINNIE3444NBTJohn Scott
Race No. 9Jagger Swagger @ Stud Stakes2:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENJI’S FRIEND414323.10Shannon Kirby
2RETTA’S PRIDE677423.34Colin Williams
3JACOBITE BEAN537623.91Derek Kerr
4TRACYS PICK1324NBTJacob Burke
5EMBELLISH6114NBTNorm Bradford
6UPHILL BATTLE126323.30Mark Wicks
7GAZMICK JESS138323.15Garry Abernethy
8EPIC FUSION252223.24Kylie Mcdonald
9ALWAYS WINNIE3444NBTJohn Scott
10LITTLE DESIRE873523.16Pamela Braddon
Race No. 10Signvision Sprint Series H3:03 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOE SHOP167818.67Teena Cochrane
2HAWKESBURY MISS634519.02David Power
3FANCY CRUISER545619.16Raymond Bourke
4ALL MY HOPES571418.54Tamara Ball
6JACOBITE QUEEN2445NBTDerek Kerr
7POLLY WHACKER221519.63Richard Kirby
8MY MUM MARIE117119.71Dale Tolmie