Saturday 19th April 2008


Race 1 457m 5 12.45
VETSEARCH FERAMO
1 STAN’S STAR 5 JOHN INGOLD
2 SPIRAL JACK 5 GLENDA PITTARD
3 MENTALITY 5 VINCENT SPITERI
4 MUM’S TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
5 WATTLE BLOOMING 5 Unavailable
6 BESSIE’S BOND 5 NEIL FALK
7 MOST FRANTIC 5 JOHN DIEHM
8 SUNSET DOMINATOR 5 JAMES STANFORD
9 ANNIE LEE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
10 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 2 457m 5 13.01
VETSEARCH RECHARGE
1 SPEED OF TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
2 TIFFANY ROSS 5 MARIE KENNEDY
3 DISCRETE DESIRE 5 RAYMOND HOLT
4 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES
5 BADGER’S SUPREME 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
6 CHASIM BELLA 5 DONALD BETHEL
7 TOOLMAN JACK 5 KERRIE LISLE
8 SHANGHAI LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
9 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
10 ANNIE LEE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO

Race 3 350m NG 13.17
VETSEARCH GOLDEN OLDIES
1 MIDNIGHT MISS 4 JENNIFER WINTERS
2 SUNSHINE PIXIE 1 NEIL FALK
3 DIRT TRAP 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
4 BIDDYKEN LASS 3 JEFFREY HILDER
5 BEAU GARSON 3 JOHN AUL
6 TELL TALE WIZARD 1 MICK PLAYER
7 MARBLE BOY 1 SHEILA LEWIS
8 CAPTAIN BENEDICT 1 ROY WHITE
9 DAISY’S WORRY 1 MICK PLAYER

Race 4 350m 5 13.33
VETSEARCH BETA-CEL
1 TEMPEST WARRIOR 5 ROBERT COOPER
2 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON
3 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
4 JUST ROSCOE 5 NEIL FALK
5 LAMPLIGHT MAGOO 5 JAMES MCGUINESS
6 ICE SOLDIER 5 JOHN JONES
7 COOL BADGER 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
8 BLACK NIKITA 5 GLENDA PITTARD
9 LADY LOVES DIOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
10 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO

Race 5 350m 5 13.49
VETSEARCH BETA-K
1 WILSON 5 MARIE KENNEDY
2 JUDD’S OSTI 5 ROBERT COOPER
3 TOTAL CARNAGE 5 DONALD BETHEL
4 BLUE TIRI 5 TAMMY THORPE
5 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
6 MISS TICKETS 5 DAVID WILSON
7 STATELY IRISH 5 WILLIAM LARKINS
8 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS
9 LADY LOVES DIOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
10 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO

Race 6 350m BEST 14.05
VETSEARCH APPRECIATION
1 DEADWOOD DAWN 3 MICK PLAYER
2 IRISH DAPPER 3 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 TELLE SOPHIE 1 NEIL FALK
4 SUEWENDY WONG 2 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 TAMARA’S PRIZE 1 GRAHAM GOURLAY
6 JETWASH 2 JASON MAGRI
7 DAISY ROSS 3 TERRENCE KENNEDY
8 BRENDA MARLENE 1 REBECCA MCAVANEY

Race 7 350m 4/5 14.21
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 LADY CHEVIOT 4 ROY WHITE
2 RELAX SHIRAZ 4 MICHAEL BLISSETT
3 JACOBITE TERRA 4 ANDREW ROWE
4 HOT INTENTIONS 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
5 STREET OF DREAMS 4 GLENDA PITTARD
6 BULA BEAR 4 ROBERT COOPER
7 PRINCESS BO 5 Unavailable
8 MIDNIGHT DELIGHT 5 EDWARD WINTERS
9 TRYIN 4 ANDREW ROWE

Race 8 700m NG 14.37
ALICIA BURGESS APPRECIATION
1 NIGHT BOMBER 5 MARK COMITO
2 SWAN PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL KRANITIS
3 REBKEL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
4 HELLO HELLO M JO-ANN CROSER
5 MODERN ALLOVER 5 KERRY LAMBOS
6 GALAXY DIAMOND 5 STEPHEN FRANCIS
7 LALOOLA 5 KEITH ANDERSON
8 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 9 350m M 14.53
VETSEARCH CALCI-D
1 KAZMIC’S SHADOW M STEPHEN LAMBLEY
2 HIGHLAND WAY M BRIAN MCKIVAT
3 ALEXA STAR M JASON MAGRI
4 STEPBRO M JAMES VASSALLO
5 ASHGREY M MICHAEL BLISSETT
6 AWESOME LINDA M WAYNE WHITE
7 BYRON BAY M TAMMY THORPE
8 BREEZING M NOEL OVINGTON
9 CHINNY WEAPON M RAYMOND HOLT
10 OUR SNEAKY MAN M JAMES VASSALLO

Race 10 350m M 15.09
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 VELVET STATE M MICK PLAYER
2 WINGED CONCORDE M PHILIPPE DEGRAEVE
3 MRS RAVEN M JOSEPH BALDACCHINO
4 MEAN JEAN M JAMIE CARROLL
5 YOU DO MORE M STEVEN SING
6 JET POWER M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 BONNIE ROPER M TANIA CAHILL
8 STONE FISH M STEPHEN LAMBLEY
9 SMART VIPER M ALLAN BUDD
10 WILLINGLY M JAMES INGLIS

Race 11 457m 5 15.25
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 WHAT A VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
2 WARRIOR ASSASSIN 5 NOEL OVINGTON
3 COLOURED COUNTRY 5 ROBERT JACKSON
4 MILTON DOLL 5 CLAIRE INGOLD
5 JOSNIC 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
6 ROYAL CYCLONE 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
7 DIG DEEP BOND 5 LES DEGUARA
8 ROGUE AGENT 5 GLENDA PITTARD
9 LOKI’S FIRE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
10 ADDIS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA

Race 12 457m 4/5 15.41
VETSEARCH WHITE-E
1 AUTOBAHN RICKY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 SENORITA OF CUBA 4 Unavailable
3 LIGHTNIN’ JASSO 4 WAYNE WHITE
4 KARATHA GOLD 4 MARIE BURTON
5 HARVEY FLYER 4 MARIE BURTON
6 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
7 HEAPS HOTTER 4 ROBERT CARTER
8 CLASSIC REVENGE 5 VINCENT SPITERI

Race 13 350m MX 15.57
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 LIKES SUGAR 5 MARIE BURTON
2 HOW BLACK 5 JAMES VASSALLO
3 JET LESSON M JASON MAGRI
4 MAX FORCE M DANIEL PICKERING
5 CLEVER VIPER 5 ALLAN BUDD
6 HANG ON SAL M ALLAN INGOLD
7 SUNDAY TOM M UNAVAILABLE
8 COOTA WEAPON M RAYMOND HOLT
9 COOL AND TWISTED M MICK PLAYER
10 KING BRADLEY M STEVEN SING

Race 14 350m 5 16.13
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 AUTOBAHN HIGHWAY 5 DIANNE SHEATHER
2 COLLISION PEARL 5 PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
3 LUCKY LISA 5 DAVID WILSON
4 JELLY MAKER JUG 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 MISS VOLTAGE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
6 GO WILD ROCKY 5 LACHLAN MCGUFFICKE
7 LIME FANTASY 5 ROY WHITE
8 BLONDAGE 5 NOEL OVINGTON
9 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
10 LADY LOVES DIOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 15 457m 5 16.29
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 JUST KAYNEM 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
2 CREESY 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
3 CHARLIE CONQUEST 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
5 TOP VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
6 PSYCHO BONNIE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
7 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
8 STEP TWO 5 JAMES VASSALLO
9 ADDIS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
10 LOKI’S FIRE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO