Tuesday 13th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday 13th November 2012

Race No. 1Sky Racing 2 Maiden02:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 350 Metres at Goulburn Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLAH REACH4FSHR L Drake (Flinders)
2GEEZ IT’S WILBUR64657NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
3ELI’S FURY825FSTDG Hughes (Wingello)
4BLACK PRETENCE647FSHJ Matthews (Albion Park Rai)
5MADE THE SAME27846FSHP Hannaford (Bungendore)
6FALLING SKIES24468NBTD Thompson (Fisher)
7BIT BLACK638NBTJ Grech (Mount Druitt)
8STOCK TAKERFSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
9ARCTIC VALA887NBTB C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
10TROCADERO77FSHJ Matthews (Albion Park Rai)
Race No. 2Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maide03:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 350 Metres at Goulburn Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LUCY MINT362NBTR H Turner (Quakers Hill)
2FULL STEAM AHEAD34FSHD Griffiths (Londonderry)
3NEILSON’S SNOUT37247NBTD V Smart (Narellan)
4RISING VALA84626NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5KURO ICE53FSHA E Polzin (Goulburn)
6HEY PORTER2FSHC Oneil (Orange)
7REDRAW3778NBTJ Matthews (Albion Park Rai)
8ARIEK PIRATE33NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
9GLORIOUS GINZA85776NBTR Arnold (Wingello)
10NEVER BACK DOWN87877NBTD Thompson (Fisher)
Race No. 3The Greyhound Recorder Maiden03:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 457 Metres at Goulburn Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU NAME MEFSHD Warren (Goulburn)
2KRUNCH BUST25865NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
3SUNRISE DENCER77678NBTM Kranitis (Bevendale)
4BERRY MILKYSHAKE6FSHG Rogers (St Marys)
5GENERAL RACK53457NBTM Kranitis (Bevendale)
6PAINT THE TOWN26346FSHD J Brown (Bligh Park)
7BRINDY’S MISSILE74FSHA J Cooper (Wattamondara)
8BLACK PEPPER SUE78456NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Blue Paws 5th Grade Ht103:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 457 Metres at Goulburn Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSBY STILLS14824FSTDS L Webster (Cawdor)
2MAGIC MOVESF2484FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
3DAISY’S REWARD85635NBTM Spiteri (Appin)
4FIRE COWBOY83754FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5ACID RAIN17215FSTDD C Griffiths (Londonderry)
6INCUMBENT11412FSTDM J Azzopardi (Appin)
7TYPHOON BANQUET33725NBTG Apps (Wombat)
8COSMIC NIKITA4611FSHB A Frost (Tahmoor)
9SHARKY RICARDO46545FSHA B Campton (Vineyard)
10MISS GOLD ROSE8676525.98R W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 5Blue Paws 5th Grade Ht204:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 457 Metres at Goulburn Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEFF THE GENERAL2221726.21J R Mckechnie (Bannister)
2MAGIC MIRROR11464NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
3FOAM PARTY15575FSHA B Campton (Vineyard)
4FINNIAN’S FIRE36173FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5CHAMP KIND16827FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
6IRISH LULLABY67725NBTA J Anderson (Windellama)
7RONRAY MISS11465FSTDR A Steele (Menangle Park)
8HIGHLY CHOSEN5347626.04J Shea (Collector)
9ASHE’S GIFT7545526.25R Cooper (Wingello)
10BLACK BOB68847NBTA B Campton (Vineyard)
Race No. 6Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stakes04:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 457 Metres at Goulburn Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDORI SIYAN7713726.37B C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
2DAINTY BANQUET22423FSTDG Apps (Wombat)
3DESPERATE DAN74646NBTD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
4RED HOT TOPIC57468FSHD C Griffiths (Londonderry)
5MIRO BOLT6282425.73A J Rowe (Goulburn)
6RAMBLING GYPSY78546NBTG Apps (Wombat)
7SMART BOND5467525.94M Spiteri (Appin)
8DABEER ZARGON65775NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Www.thedogs.com.au Sprint04:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Goulburn Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONZE VENUS23815FSHM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
2CANDY SPICE25252FSHS Beckingha (Ruse)
3BOY BOOLOMO8557820.17M W Griffin (Cowra)
4SHARKY STEEL5154FSHJ Mahoney (Scullin)
5GEOFF BALE6574120.12K Dulhunty (Helensburgh)
6GRAND GARRY6583720.43B C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
7HE’S HOTZ STUFF63757FSHL J Warren (Austral)
8COOL BANQUET521F520.20G Apps (Wombat)
9LITTLE BLUE TREE67477FSHS Beckingha (Ruse)
10MISS PAPAYA MOON56774NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 8Mellcat Cleaning Sprint05:14PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 350 Metres at Goulburn Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOND REWARD3345720.20M Spiteri (Appin)
2BLACK ASTRO BOY65838FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
3BIT RICH3144119.75M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
4FIRST BANQUET1532520.31N E Batinich (Young)
5SWIFT CALLAH1312719.64J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
6MAGIC BILLIONS2213320.28M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
7WATTA WHISPER4121119.62R Matic (Canyonleigh)
8WATTA HARMONY4812619.90M D Greer (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Racing Nsw Sprint05:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Goulburn Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BONNIE37317NBTD E Mcdonald (Llandilo)
2WITH CONVICTION6563820.49J Surr (Marulan)
3DRAGON’S FURY8864120.27D A Richardson (Moorebank)
4BIT OF SHIRAZ41824NBTP Oldfield (Narrabundah)
5MY DADDY ROX4281FNBTJ W Mahony (Scullin)
6BUZZ KEEPING65466NBTW J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
7CHILLED LUCY3132120.02G J Codd (South Penrith)
8NOTORIOUS LEE5218420.08D J Thompson (Fisher)
9JAYSHAR LAD75685NBTM D Daley (Gateshead)
10LITTLE BLUE TREE67477FSHS Beckingha (Ruse)
Race No. 10Sky Racing Sprint05:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Goulburn Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET BEER74F13NBTD E Mcdonald (Llandilo)
2DANCING SPRITE531520.10S Konkolics (Silverdale)
3REPEAT THE DEEDS1720.11G Hughes (Wingello)
4SIENNA RUBY41556FSHS Beckingha (Ruse)
5HAYVILLE COMET44454FSTDD L Campbell (Mount Annan)
6MR. BURGESS83556NBTD V Smart (Narellan)
7MAGIC ELIJAH73635FSHL M Cook (Grenfell)
8DADDY OF QUEENS83776FSTDJ W Mahony (Scullin)
9MISS PAPAYA MOON56774NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
10JAYSHAR LAD75685NBTM D Daley (Gateshead)