Monday, 12 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 12 May 2014

Race No. 1Brock Paine Maiden7:17 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TATTOOEE GIRL583723.99Anthony Bunney
2MAGIC SPARROW724.98Reg Gardoll
3SCOOBY NATENBTDarryl Armfield
4KINGS LANDING3252NBTChristopher Field
6VIOLIN PLAYER323.49
7ANIKA GHOST2477NBTShane Waterhouse
8COFFEE OTISNBTChristopher Field
Race No. 2 R/league Old Boys 1-4 …7:34 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACGALLEN128623.24Dean Turley
2MARSCAY465724.09
3LINJAWI113723.21Sonia Kempshall
4FEARLESS RULER111523.17
5ORARA ELL51422.88
6ALL PURE MAGIC236723.53Evelyn Harris
7SUDDEN STRIKE338723.33Gary Gardner
8BOKARM LOUIE588723.16
9I’M GEORGE TRICK557523.20John Corrigan
10SATAN’S STRIDER6876NBTAnthony Bunney
Race No. 3Hardware Shed Paint Place Maiden7:55 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY BONUS8NBTEvelyn Harris
2DUCK DUCK GOOSE767817.88Steve Lockhart
3YOU TELAM GIRL338718.04Anthony Bunney
4THRACIAN5656NBTRoger O’neill
5WHY’S THAT23NBTGlen Monkman
6GO FOR HOME868718.12Desmond Gilroy
7MILLIE’S COMET82X17.80Marilyn Johnson
8STAR OF FORTUNE36X618.05Robert Alchin
Race No. 4Gary Gardner 1-4 Wins H8:13 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST JEWELS435523.24Desmond Gilroy
2PRICE RISE132722.90Sonia Kempshall
3MACIE’S DORA3657NBTDarryl Armfield
4GABRIELLE TRICK741123.21Janette Finneran
5JEBRYNAH ALLEY7744NBTDean Turley
6TOEIN’ THE LINE555222.91Adam Mcintosh
7CUSTOM MAID726523.66Earl Anderson
8TILLY BONUS3777NBTEvelyn Harris
9SATAN’S STRIDER6876NBTAnthony Bunney
10I’M GEORGE TRICK557523.20John Corrigan
Race No. 5Pam Cregan 1-4 Wins H8:34 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOP TANK211523.14Sonia Kempshall
2JOEL TRICK526123.47Robert Andrews
3STAR ENTERPRISE16X6NBTDean Clarson
4NO ISSUES4123.10Reg Gardoll
5ROYAL ALBERT528523.41Desmond Gilroy
6COOL SPIRIT818523.59Marilyn Johnson
7KASINDA611823.23Dave Irwin
8DIANNE LYNDAN342123.90Terence Jordan
9SET BLACK MAGIC853724.41Evelyn Harris
10I’M GEORGE TRICK557523.20John Corrigan
Race No. 6Jack Irwin Stakes8:54 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILHELM2178NBTDean Turley
2MOLLY MCGRATH118117.59Sonia Kempshall
3MORTUS ASSASSIN417817.85Dean Turley
4NOVO TEMPO661717.67Earl Anderson
5NOSEY TRICK752817.42Robert Andrews
6BOKARM AVA116617.34Bob Merillo
7HOTSHOT HERO215817.30Max Hay
8CASH WILL DO3821NBTRobert Cooke
Race No. 7Big River Glass Stakes9:12 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE’S MARY787523.30Evelyn Harris
2MARCO LYNDAN442623.58Terence Jordan
3LYN’S FLASH251423.15Roger O’neill
4DOLLAR NOTE724723.04Reg Gardoll
5INCANDESCENT748423.14Desmond Gilroy
6BIDE1141NBTRobert Brandolini
7BLACK DOLCE137323.17
8SUDOKU MAGIC376323.17Glen Monkman
9HIPSTER KEENIE467823.03Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 8Gbota 1-4 Wins H9:34 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL SUZY716423.31Max Hay
2DORA’S NIGHTMARE642423.13Kenneth Neave
3NEVILUKE FLASH8465NBTNeville Creighton
4JEBRYNAH STORM7366NBTDean Turley
5ORARA NORM315323.17Gary Smith
6GAZZA LYNDAN158723.36Terence Jordan
7COSMIC BATTLER283423.91Marilyn Johnson
8PAR DE FIR8211NBTDesmond Gilroy
9DEMOLITION DEMON764624.05Peter Simpson
10SET BLACK MAGIC853724.41Evelyn Harris
Race No. 9Hairworx Stakes9:54 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY BREEZE412417.69Stephen Casey
2NEIGHBOURLY328817.50Marilyn Johnson
3COUNTRY PEARL384618.07Stephen Casey
4STAN’S OPINION81617.45Christopher Field
5VANICKERS521817.68Sonia Kempshall
6PHOTOGENIC MISS3885NBTSteve Lockhart
7MAD MARY LYNDAN537717.74Terence Jordan
8MAGIC OF BONUS225117.63Evelyn Harris
Race No. 10Gbota 1-4 Wins H10:15 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA BLISS262122.92Gary Smith
2SAMARAS ON AIR1831NBTRobert Alchin
3SEAL TRICK834423.57John Corrigan
4MOUSEKA477523.66
5FLUFFY BAR4626NBTRobert Andrews
6BLUE SIZE134823.51Dean Turley
7KING NANNAJACK2X17NBTLeslie Purnell
8NOT WORTH IT727823.77Desmond Gilroy
9SET BLACK MAGIC853724.41Evelyn Harris
10DEMOLITION DEMON764624.05Peter Simpson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments