Monday, 26 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 26 May 2014

Race No. 1Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stk7:17 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA SONNET223823.14William Riddle
2BOKARM GEORGIE688423.03Bob Merillo
3JEBRYNAH STORM664623.53
4BOKARM AVA631523.15Bob Merillo
5BELLE’S MARY757323.30
6RAY MAN456723.19Evelyn Harris
7ROYAL ALBERT285623.41Desmond Gilroy
8KASINDA118323.23
9GOOD GIRL EM277423.59Desmond Gilroy
10PRECIOUS MIKAYLA7675NBTChristopher Field
Race No. 2Gillespie Plumbing Maiden7:36 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANIKA GHOST772523.58Shane Waterhouse
2COFFEE OTISNBTChristopher Field
3BLUE OPINION7665NBTRoger O’neill
4DENIAL3486NBTDavid Clingan
6DIVORCE IMINENTX4NBTDesmond Winters
7MOONLIGHT IRENE8586NBTJosephine Knight
8GRAND PAIRNBTDave Irwin
Race No. 3George’s Tree Services Maiden7:53 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCK DUCK GOOSE782217.81Steve Lockhart
2SPECIALLY MENTAL847418.12Ricky Bender
3STORMY BONUS823718.01Evelyn Harris
4VIOLIN PLAYER3448NBTDave Irwin
5ROLL WIZARD2738NBTSonia Kempshall
6JADDS DREAM764NBTDesmond Winters
7COUNTRY KARMA2784NBTStephen Casey
8GO FOR HOME687518.09Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 4Grafton District Services Club S…8:14 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEBRYNAH ALLEY444527.53Dean Turley
2WYTELASH581427.34
3SNEAKY LITTLE ME321X27.37Karen Grimley
4CLASSIC BONUS427427.38Evelyn Harris
5LYNDAN STARLET413327.80Terence Jordan
6TRANQUIL GO TO755327.44Garnet Robertson
7JUST LIKE ME431427.92Karen Grimley
8MONTKEILA BEND641X27.57Garry Streatfield
9MARG’S VENE578827.67Arthur Clarke
10SATAN’S STRIDER876728.85Anthony Bunney
Race No. 5Highland Petfoods 0-1 Stake8:34 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UTTERLEE AWESOME8265NBT
2PREMIER LEO3325NBTTracy Kunde
3COOL SPIRIT1857NBTMarilyn Johnson
4BIG COOL CUDDLESX255NBTPatrick Marley
5CALICO JACK1258NBTShane Waterhouse
6STRUTH IT’S ME343428.10Ross Stephens
7CLEVELAND BROWN2678NBTRicky Bender
8THRACIAN6X63NBTRoger O’neill
9JACKSON BEEX474NBTAndrew Monaghan
Race No. 6Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stake8:52 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCANDESCENT846817.76Desmond Gilroy
2MAD MARY LYNDAN771317.43Terence Jordan
3SIZZLING SALLY8362NBTRobert Andrews
4SAILAWAY333517.43Gary Gardner
5CLASS OF MAGIC171617.86James Gallaway
6VALENTINE MEIYAN831217.60Bronwyn Bates
7I’M MILLY TRICK6344NBT
8TRANQUIL ZAC442217.67Garnet Robertson
9NOSEY TRICK528717.42Robert Andrews
10KOORINGA ANNA678518.48Mitchell Northfield
Race No. 7Grafton Gbota 1-4 Wins F9:14 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABRIELLE TRICK151323.21Janette Finneran
2SET BLACK MAGIC372823.25Evelyn Harris
3SCOOP TANK157223.14Sonia Kempshall
4JOEL TRICK111423.11Robert Andrews
5MACGALLEN861223.24Dean Turley
6DORA’S NIGHTMARE241123.13Kenneth Neave
7TOEIN’ THE LINE522122.91Adam Mcintosh
8KING NANNAJACK173123.55Leslie Purnell
9LINJAWI375223.21Sonia Kempshall
10KASINDA118323.23Dave Irwin
Race No. 8Lj Hooker Stake9:34 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINJAWI375223.21Sonia Kempshall
2MARCO LYNDAN264423.56Terence Jordan
3I’M GEORGE TRICK754423.20John Corrigan
4PAR DE FIR113323.40Desmond Gilroy
5MACIE’S DORA657623.75Darryl Armfield
6LYNDAN DIAMOND483523.21Terence Jordan
7HOTSHOT HERO585423.24Max Hay
8SHABBYS CHOICE628523.29Leslie Purnell
9BEST JEWELS557523.24Desmond Gilroy
10MOUSEKA775423.66Peter Marsh
Race No. 9Pullens Produce Stake9:55 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALENTINE KING575217.51Kim Bates
2SHARLINDA STAR3165NBTNathan Wilson
3NEVILUKE BLUE534217.99Neville Creighton
4MILLIE’S COMET82X117.57Marilyn Johnson
5VANICKERS218117.68Sonia Kempshall
6MAGIC OF BONUS132817.63Evelyn Harris
7COUNTRY BREEZE124717.69Shane Staples
8COUNTRY ROYAL6538NBTStephen Casey
9MARG’S SPECIAL746617.94Arthur Clarke
10MOONLIGHT JENNY8874NBTJosephine Knight
Race No. 10Clarence Vallery Sheds Stake10:14 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BATTLER346823.91Patrick Marley
2COOL SUZY646623.31Max Hay
3GAZZA LYNDAN587723.36Terence Jordan
4SCOOBY NATE1423.39Darryl Armfield
5SUDDEN STRIKE338723.33Gary Gardner
6AMERICAN FORCE363123.41Desmond Gilroy
7TILLY BONUS772323.46Evelyn Harris
8WAVE RIDERX46523.32Sonia Kempshall
9NEVILUKE FLASH465523.67Neville Creighton
10FLUFFY BAR4626NBTRobert Andrews
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments