Thursday, 5 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 5 June 2014

Race No. 1Caldwell Electrical Stakes4:12 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIXIE MAGIC613517.73Faye Currey
2CLASS OF MAGIC716417.76James Gallaway
3MADDISON MCGRATH626617.49Sonia Kempshall
4CURLEE CONNERS4637NBTJames Madigan
5VALENTINE MEIYAN312117.60Bronwyn Bates
6BEAVER’S JOY125417.60Robert Andrews
7TRANQUIL ZAC422217.67Garnet Robertson
8VALENTINE KING752117.51Kim Bates
9SAUMAREZ GHOST761617.73Shane Waterhouse
10SHE VALLEY755817.43Desmond Winters
Race No. 2Outa Credit @ Stud Maiden4:30 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGN POST8NBTGlen Northfield
2GO FOR HOME875218.08Desmond Gilroy
3VIOLIN PLAYER448418.55Dave Irwin
4ROLL WIZARD738318.42Sonia Kempshall
5PARANORMAN35217.94Fiona Geary
6STAR OF FORTUNE6X6418.04Robert Alchin
7RAINBOW RHYTHM4377NBTDaniel Kells
8ANIKA GHOST255618.16Shane Waterhouse
9RANA TORO667NBTMatthew Bourne
10EARN A QUID87NBTMichael Boody
Race No. 3Iluka Bowls Club Stakes4:47 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN BOUDICA41X8NBTMichael Boody
2SANDAVE SPRITE182418.57Nathan Goodwin
3MOLLY MCGRATH817417.59Sonia Kempshall
4SAILAWAY335317.43Gary Gardner
5GUN ARUN1815NBTMichael Boody
6WILHELM866417.89Dean Turley
7BATTLEFRONT111317.91Anthony Robertson
8COUNTRY BREEZE124717.69Shane Staples
9DENTED VALLEY7312NBTDesmond Winters
10BELL TOWER138217.58Garry Cluss
Race No. 4Al’s Mechanical Maiden5:04 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG COOL CUDDLES255524.04Patrick Marley
2THRACIAN633624.03Roger O’neill
3COFFEE OTIS223.66Christopher Field
4JETSTORM JEN4NBTMarilyn Swift
5LAKESWAY FLYER363NBTMichael Boody
6GRAND PAIR323.68Dave Irwin
7LIGHTSTORM LIL23NBTJohn Hewett
8JIMARY COSMIC6246NBTMalcolm Ross
9SPECIALLY MENTAL745823.85Ricky Bender
10BLACK DIL BONUS864623.91Evelyn Harris
Race No. 5Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Stakes5:24 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAR DE FIR133623.40Desmond Gilroy
2MIGHT BE ME2117NBTKaren Grimley
3KING NANNAJACK315X23.55Leslie Purnell
4SET BLACK MAGIC728623.25Evelyn Harris
5LINJAWI752423.21Sonia Kempshall
6FRECHA NERO1778NBTRobert Andrews
7DIANNE LYNDAN445623.42Terence Jordan
8INDEPENDENT MAN2184NBTMichael Boody
9COSMIC BATTLER468523.91Patrick Marley
10BONNIE BONUS754423.48Evelyn Harris
Race No. 6Kleenheat Stakes5:44 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICKSHAW ROSIE265623.73Glenn Smith
2JOEL TRICK114723.11Robert Andrews
3HOT BONUS628723.17Evelyn Harris
4SUGAR GAZE443422.93Andrew Monaghan
5MILDRED WE KNOW786423.20William Gilbert
6WARRAGAI BOY132423.03James Gallaway
7SCOOP TANK572122.91Sonia Kempshall
8BOKARM AVA151623.15Bob Merillo
Race No. 7Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes6:03 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE WHITE CLOUD674527.37Gavin Lowe
2LYNDAN STARLET332627.80Terence Jordan
3JEBRYNAH STORM6463NBTDean Turley
4ZIPPING MANDY8757NBTJames Gallaway
5MACGALLEN2634NBTDean Turley
6SATAN’S STRIDER876728.85Anthony Bunney
7WYTELASH814527.34James Madigan
8SNEAKY LITTLE ME21X627.37Karen Grimley
9CALICO JACK586128.40Shane Waterhouse
10TRANQUIL GO TO553827.44Garnet Robertson
Race No. 8Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes6:19 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARNED TALKING2523NBTMichael Boody
2RAY MAN567523.19Evelyn Harris
3LYN’S FLASH251623.15Roger O’neill
4KOHANA BO242623.16Richard Godwin
5ROYAL ALBERT856623.41Desmond Gilroy
6GOOD GIRL EM277423.59Desmond Gilroy
7BEST JEWELS575523.24Desmond Gilroy
8SHORT WALLY2654NBTChristopher Supple
9I’M MILLY TRICK445523.72Shane Staples
10MCILROY VALLEY171423.63Desmond Winters
Race No. 9Grafton Dist Services Club Mdn6:38 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH BEACH563XNBTStephen Attwater
2MAGIC SPARROW724.98Reg Gardoll
3BLUE OPINION654523.79Roger O’neill
4COUNTRY KARMA8448NBTStephen Casey
5MONSOON MAM5NBTMarilyn Swift
6EUPHORIA LASS4555NBTRodney Herr
7STORMY KATE8NBTMarilyn Swift
8MOTO MOTO8326NBTAngus Eveston
9JADDS DREAM764724.20Desmond Winters
10RIP VALE68NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 10Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes6:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEAL TRICK442323.56John Corrigan
2NEW MYSTERY3213NBTRobert Andrews
3PRECIOUS MIKAYLA7675NBTChristopher Field
4NEVILUKE FLASH655523.67Neville Creighton
5GAZZA LYNDAN877223.36Terence Jordan
6MOUSEKA754223.66Peter Marsh
7NOT SO SHABBY468723.50Leslie Purnell
8FOREVER BRAVE1323.07Reg Gardoll
9SEIBERLING163623.69Leone North
10TWISTED TALE345723.64Faye Currey