Monday, 28 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 28 November 2016

Race No. 1Tucabia Village Store Mdn6:51 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL BLUFF844523.98Ricky Bender
2GROOVY WHITE TIP6723.87Darren Anderson
3ELITE REVENGE685524.12Richard Vrckoff
4LACE MY PALM844324.03Matthew Bourne
5GO FOR HOME847723.82Christi Ann Lombe
6GUN LARGE6223.91Robert Bugeja
7GINA SANNETTE856223.51Nathan Goodwin
8CAMEO FOX334423.70Richard Vrckoff
Race No. 2John Williams Optometrist Mdn7:07 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER DANCING767818.52Ricky Bender
2PILEDRIVER572518.26Louise Moulds
3MARIDAX78719.11William Riddle
4KONICHIWA258618.00Richard Vrckoff
5HOSHI JAPPANBTSonia Kempshall
6KY KENNETH318.00Robert Andrews
7MIA SAPPHIRE4217.79Beryl Stephens
8TELAM BUGSY GIRL86X18.54Anthony Bunney
9CHEQUE THIS78718.67Matthew Bourne
10ZULU GRUMBLE7818.71Stephen Keep
Race No. 3Studdy’s Servo Ulmarra Stks7:28 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUSKSA421128.79Michael Hindmarsh
2TRUE MAGIC654528.25William Sharpe
3GUN RANGE371528.01William Sharpe
4MISTER MUSIC756628.22Nathan Goodwin
5HOLD YA BREATH631327.46Matthew Bourne
6THIEF314328.19Garry Cluss
7GREAT NORTHERN461227.66Gregory Hancock
8CLASSY ROSE47X8NBTDouglas King
Race No. 4B&s Kitchens Grafton Mdn7:49 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU TELAM JOY737418.04Anthony Bunney
2TRIP TO VEGAS418.11Robert Andrews
3BLUSHING MEL876218.07Steve Lockhart
4KILMISTER718.56Sonia Kempshall
5KIDATEE DYLANNBTGary Smith
6VODCA’S ASSASSIN84NBTWilliam Riddle
7MY NAME’S NOBBY787818.18William Gilbert
8TRADING PLACES34X4NBTDesmond Gilroy
9ZULU GRUMBLE7818.71Stephen Keep
10CHEQUE THIS78718.67Matthew Bourne
Race No. 5Phil Lloyd Earthmoving Stks8:07 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCITED483123.80Brendan Whelan
2NOVA DE KAHN711223.69Stephen Keep
3ZIRCON VALLEY421123.22Albert Zarb
4HIM THE MASTER656424.09Robert Andrews
5GUDERA LANCASTER525623.52Neville Creighton
6SERGEANT MAGUIRE442123.24David Smith
7FURIOUS FLICK7785NBTRobert Andrews
8HAZARD COUNTY8172NBTAmanda Rayner
9RICARDO VALLEY283623.31Desmond Winters
10MY NAME’S ELLY837523.47Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Red Dog Final 5th Grad…8:29 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,035 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD ARTHUR563123.45Stephen Keep
2MABILIS ASO621223.10Reg Gardoll
3TEEKAY134223.46Leone North
4SLENDER JAPPA332223.18Sonia Kempshall
5BLACK COUNTY122122.92Amanda Rayner
6PETITE POINT81X123.19Michael Landrigan
7OUR MISS MOLLY145123.13Nathan Goodwin
8ORARA SAL1123.32Gary Smith
9PALAZZO4X4223.53Sonia Kempshall
10NOVA DE KAHN711223.69Stephen Keep
Race No. 7Good Intent Hotel Stakes8:52 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE4456NBTSonia Kempshall
2SKITSO ALX854NBTRussell Milham
3ZANI VALE3488NBTJohn Hewett
4LAYLA LO7673NBTLeon Torrens
5MEAGAN’S FURY7575NBTScott Austen
6RICH BELIEVER7416NBTPaul Fraser
7LITTLE GRIS356336.06Garry Streatfield
8YO VALE6426NBTJacob Northfield
Race No. 8Clarence Valley Pest Ctrl Stks9:15 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE ROCKET614517.55Terry Hickson
2TWO TRACK MIND5118.07Jeffrey Chapman
3MOON FLASH587617.91Ricky Bender
4ORARA SHELL117.61Gary Smith
5GRUMPY LUPPY411117.87Peter Midson
6CLAIR DE LUNE742217.54Anthony Robertson
7BART’S EXPRESS222117.54Stephen Keep
8EVE’S BRODIE283818.05Nathan Goodwin
9ROUGH RED2284NBTJohn Corrigan
10SNORKLE VALLEY732417.64Desmond Winters
Race No. 9South Services Butchery Stks9:35 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME CLOUD578823.34Gavin Lowe
2ORARA CHARLIE843723.10Gary Smith
3FABULOUS GARY5815NBTDesmond Gilroy
4CORRUPT MODEL351423.57Nathan Goodwin
5CHEEKY MAXI6X1323.01Sonia Kempshall
6BLACK NAT BONUS274323.05Evelyn Harris
7MAGIC OF BONUS535823.25Evelyn Harris
8PALAZZO4X4223.53Sonia Kempshall
9TEHANNAH577423.27John Antonelli
10DE LA SALLE741723.50Ricky Bender
Race No. 10Tucabia Copmanhurst Cc. Stks9:58 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAWONGA541523.76Garry Cluss
2ELECTRIC TARGET451824.36Sonia Kempshall
3NANCY VALLEY554323.68Desmond Winters
4MADE TO BELIEVE836223.48Paul Fraser
5WINKY WOO557123.84Robert Andrews
6NAPPO QUOTED237223.64Kenneth Staines
7SKITSO JOE225123.41Russell Milham
8DARK SPRITE763223.51Evelyn Harris
9FIRE FLY HUEI341424.13Peter Midson
10KIRKHAM ZOEY7534NBTSteve Lockhart
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:25 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMOUS FOR FUN488423.73Christi Ann Lombe
2KOORINGA BUD886823.97Jacob Northfield
3ZILLMAN STORM888423.65John Hewett
4PAY DA BAND466523.34Francis Jamieson
5SHAYLOR DORA7558NBTWilliam Riddle
6ALL MY HOPES778824.35Anthony Bunney
7ADJUSTABLE DUKE868823.42Kim Bates
8DETCORD666723.98Ricky Bender
9SET BLACK MAGIC758423.07Evelyn Harris
10VILCABAMBA5756NBTJacob Northfield