Saturday 29th November 2008


Race 1 407m M 13.22
CITY CENTRE NEWSAGENCY
1 BINO M DEAN TURLEY
2 SPECIAL GLITTER M G CLEGG (Q)
3 JAY CEE MARSHALL M DENISE ROBINSON
4 BESSIE DANCER M MAUREEN BOYLETT
5 GREY APACHE M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 BEL VU DUDE M G HANCOCK
7 HY ABILITY M LEONE NORTH
8 ANOTHER DREAM M PAUL WASSON
9 ROBSOUL M WILLIAM GILBERT
10 GINGER LYN M DEAN TURLEY

Race 2 407m M 13.41
MACKELLY & CO.
1 CHICKY BEAR M MARLENE ELLIS
2 ONE SHY M REG GARDOLL
3 GOZO HUMPHREY M BOB MERILLO
4 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
5 DREAM SUBJECT M G CLEGG (Q)
6 OUR STAR TWIRLY M COLIN KEMPSHALL
7 DINJERRA BLAZE M RODNEY SHEATHER
8 RICH DESIGN M RICHARD GODWIN
9 BABY JESSIE M WILLIAM GILBERT
10 WITH INTEREST M PAUL WASSON

Race 3 480m 5 13.58
TOM’S TIMBERS G2L HT1
1 RICH CHANCE 5 RICHARD GODWIN
2 PAUL’S PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
3 OUR PRECIOUS 5 TERENCE JORDAN
4 HIGH SPEED HERO 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
6 SONIC PUZZLE 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
7 MISS GRIP IT 5 RYAN NEWSTEAD
8 SUNSET SURFIE 5 GREGORY ROBERTS

Race 4 480m 5 14.17
G.D.S.C. G2L HT2
1 BRIGHT SHOW 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
2 OMAGH 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 GO YOURSELF 5 ANNETTE CASTLES
4 CAPTAIN BRAVO 5 JAMES MADIGAN
5 MOTIVATOR 5 LEONE NORTH
6 NEBO WEST 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 AMIKA 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
8 POWER BOND 5 DESMOND WINTERS

Race 5 480m 5 14.34
HESSIONS SPARE PARTS G2L HT3
1 SPIRAL CYCLONE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
2 CAPTAIN BOOF 5 LEONE NORTH
3 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
4 SAM’S PICK 5 BOB MERILLO
5 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
6 LOU LOU PARKER 5 DESMOND WINTERS
7 GRACIE MAY 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
8 SPEEDY DELIVERY 5 HENRY MCCARTHY

Race 6 480m 3/4 14.53
LEIGHTON CONSTRUCTIONS
1 DYNAMO CLOUD 4 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
2 BIG COOL RONNY 3 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
3 FAST PICKUP 3 HENRY MCCARTHY
4 IGNITE ABILITY 4 R COOKE
5 RICH PROSPECT 4 RICHARD GODWIN
6 KABOBULATOR 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 TYLAH’S IMPACT 4 DENISE ROBINSON
8 BARREL’S BOY 4 DANIAL ARMFIELD

Race 7 407m 5 15.09
RAY DONOVAN STOCK & STATION AGEN
1 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
2 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
3 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
4 HE’S WILD 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 RAVEN BELLE 5 JAMES GALLAWAY
6 DOLLY SPRITE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
7 HALE AND HEARTY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 JUNIOR JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
9 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
10 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 8 407m 5 15.27
GRAFTON RADIO TAXIS
1 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 ELITE BLOOD 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
3 MISS NICE 5 R COOKE
4 MISS CRASH 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 MISS ROMA 5 MAXINE GLEESON
6 DARK MARINER 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 GO GAZ 5 HELEN PEARCE
8 DANCHARAY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
9 PRIORITY DEMAND 5 KENNETH NEAVE
10 SOME FLICK 5 S STAPLES

Race 9 407m NG 15.46
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 BLIMEY 1 JOHN FREE
2 MISTER JAYDEE 1 DENISE ROBINSON
3 CHIEF TEARS 2 COLIN KEMPSHALL
4 BUENA BLAZE 3 ROGER O’NEILL
5 KATAKOLO 1 DENISE ROBINSON
6 LET GO 1 REG GARDOLL
7 ARALAKKA VALLEY 1 DESMOND WINTERS
8 ELITE SPIRIT 3 MARILYN JOHNSON

Race 10 407m 3/4 16.04
J.DEMMERY BUS SERVICE
1 SPLASH OF CLASS 4 JAMES GALLAWAY
2 SIR SNIPPALOT 4 ROGER O’NEILL
3 FLASH AND CLASSY 4 J GALLAWAY
4 ARREN JEFFERY 3 JEFFERY SMITH
5 SIR LYNDAN 4 TERENCE JORDAN
6 PRINCE CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
7 STYLISH MOD 4 BARRY WALTERS
8 AMAZING PHANTOM 3 JOHN FREE

Race 11 407m 5 16.23
CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS
1 PHANTOM DUDE 5 G HANCOCK
2 BETTY JO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 MORAL HIT 5 DENISE ROBINSON
4 TEDDY COOL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 BRIGADE VALLEY 5 BRIAN DWYER
6 LADY NESSIE 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 MY WILD CHILD 5 TERENCE JORDAN
8 WITHIN RADAR 5 R ANDREWS
9 JUST LASSIE 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
10 MAISIE LEE 5 PETER O’MALLEY

Race 12 407m 5 16.43
ILUKA BOWLS CLUB
1 ALL BLACK CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 BILLIE LEE 5 MAXINE GLEESON
3 TRY SOME MAGIC 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
4 ANDAD’S BOY 5 JEFFERY SMITH
5 BRALYN TORT 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
6 KATENAVA 5 TERENCE JORDAN
7 CANDY PATCHES 5 ROBERT GOODWIN
8 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
9 MISS IMPULSIVE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
10 GO YOU MUPPET 5 DEAN TURLEY