Tuesday 13th January 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.46
NEIL FLYNN PAINT & PANEL STAKE
1 LUCKY KARANNE M PATRICK LAVIS
2 MOOBALL MISS M VICTOR SORRENSON
3 CINDY ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
4 DUSTY SPRITE M JAMES MADIGAN
5 FUTURE SURFER M ALLAN LANG
6 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
7 VEYRON M JEFF AHERN
8 MISSY ADELE M DENISE ROBINSON
9 NULLABOR M TREVOR SALMONI
10 SAM ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON

Race 2 635m MX 19.08
MENIN’S SUPERMARKET STAKE
1 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
2 VIVACIOUS SONNET 5 REG GARDOLL
3 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 GROWTH STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
5 SHEEZA PICTURE M MARK WILKES
6 FAIRLY TALL 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOE COTRONEO

Race 3 420m 4/5 19.26
LISMORE TIMBER & PLYWOOD STAKE
1 ALLEGRO LILY 4 NEVILLE ROBSON
2 LORD ELITE 5 LESLEY GREEN
3 PARIS ON HIGH 4 ROBERT ALCHIN
4 PRINCESS KARANNE 4 DAVID KING
5 DARK MARINER 4 DENISE ROBINSON
6 REAL EXCITING 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 KATAKOLO 5 DENISE ROBINSON
8 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
9 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
10 HALZANI 5 ROBIN PALMER

Race 4 520m M 19.42
CROSS MILLER & WILKINSON ACC’TS
1 SPRITELY BABE M JAMES MADIGAN
2 GO PEP GO M ALLAN LANG
3 WITH INTEREST M PAUL WASSON
4 ALLEGRO CHARM M NEVILLE ROBSON
5 ITALIAN RED M LORNA COATES
6 HAY CASANOVA M JACKIE HEILBRONN
7 HANIFY QUEEN M COLIN GRAHAM
8 SUPREME TICKET M TREVOR SALMONI

Race 5 420m FFA 20.05
LISMORE TIMBER & PLYWOOD STAKE
1 ELANORA LASS 3 SHANE ROBINSON
2 ROMAN’S KNOW 1 MARGARET DWYER
3 STRAKEN 3 BETTE DUNCAN
4 KARANNE STAR 3 DAVID KING
5 IRON STEED 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
6 MAKE YOU HAPPY 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
7 SHY SHAZONI 2 JAMES MADIGAN
8 YORKLEA VALLEY 3 ANTHONY MARRAS

Race 6 520m 4/5 20.24
CABANS PEST CONTROL B/PAWS FNL
1 JUNIOR JAYDEE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
2 DOLLY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
3 HANIFY WARRIOR 5 COLIN GRAHAM
4 BRALYN TORT 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 JAY CEE MARSHALL 5 DENISE ROBINSON
6 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 SPECIAL LEAVE 4 JOHN DART
9 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
10 NOT AMUSED 5 SHANE STAPLES

Race 7 635m 4/5 20.42
ROUS HOTEL STAKE
1 TOKEN LEW 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
2 MISS SARAJEVO 5 SHANE ROBINSON
3 RECENT FORTUNE 5 HELEN COOPER
4 COMPASSIONATE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
5 JUNIOR GREY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 SKILL TO THRILL 5 SHANE ROBINSON
7 BRICKENDON BOY 4 FAYE CURREY
8 FAN MAIL 4 DESMOND HEILBRONN

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.05
SUMMERLAND TPY/LIS CITY PRINTERY
1 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
2 PEACH BIKINI 4 GLENDA DART
3 AMAZING PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
4 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
5 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE
6 OUTBACK BOY 5 JAMES ROBINSON
7 YORKLEA GLORY 5 ANTHONY MARRAS
8 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
10 DEE FLAWLESS 5 ROBERT ANDREWS

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
ALSAFE ASBESTOS REMOVAL PROF
1 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
2 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
3 CROWN BEAUTY 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
4 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
5 CIRCULATE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
6 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
7 BRALYN LILLY 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 BELINDA LEE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
9 NOT TOO SHABBY 5 LESLIE PURNELL
10 ENJOY INN 5 NEIL THOMPSON

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
MAXWELL & CO. SOLICITORS STAKE
1 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
2 TRUE BUZZ 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
3 NOT AMUSED 5 SHANE STAPLES
4 ORIANA FLYER 5 LORNA COATES
5 DOLPHIN DANCER 5 DANIEL KELLS
6 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
7 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
8 PRETTY KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
9 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
10 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 JOHN DART