Tuesday 20th January 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.42
AUTOMATED PROTECTION SYSTEMS
1 LUCKY KARANNE M PATRICK LAVIS
2 NAMOI M TREVOR SALMONI
3 PURE ALLEGRO M NEVILLE ROBSON
4 GOTTA HAVE FAITH M FAYE CURREY
5 SAM ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
6 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
7 LEADING MAN M BYRON MILLER
8 MISS REVOLUTION M JAMIE CANAVEN
9 DAN PATCH M FAYE CURREY
10 TULLYMORGAN TOM M CRAIG CARRAGHER

Race 2 420m 5 19.02
R & R TAXI TRUCKS GRAF/LISM FNL
1 NICE WAY 5 ROBERT COOKE
2 KIDATEE DOC 5 GARY SMITH
3 MISS NICE 5 ROBERT COOKE
4 CHICKY BEAR 5 MARLENE ELLIS
5 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
6 MISS IMPULSIVE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
7 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
8 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
9 BRIGHT SHOW 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
10 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL

Race 3 520m 5 19.22
BERTIE THE BARGAIN BUTCHER STK
1 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 JOHN DART
2 WEE WITCH 5 ALFRED SMALL
3 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
4 WRAP IT UP 5 GERARD BOWE
5 IGNITE ABILITY 5 ROBERT COOKE
6 DRAGON ANGEL 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 PIEDEN BIGHT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
8 SUZY TEYS 5 SUSAN TEYS
9 SURFEXX 5 ALLAN LANG
10 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON

Race 4 520m M 19.45
DENDALS TRANSPORT STAKE
1 SPRITELY BABE M JAMES MADIGAN
2 DONNA’S MEMORY M VICTOR SORRENSON
3 HAY CASANOVA M JACKIE HEILBRONN
4 BETHANGA M JOHN DART
5 WITH INTEREST M PAUL WASSON
6 AWESOME BLUE BOY M COLIN KNOWLAN
7 JUST A LAKIE M COLIN KNOWLAN
8 HANIFY QUEEN M COLIN GRAHAM
9 SUPREME TICKET M TREVOR SALMONI
10 GEMINI TEARS M BYRON MILLER

Race 5 420m FFA 20.05
BOLT BARN LISMORE FFA
1 BOBALONG FRIEND 2 JAMES MADIGAN
2 ELANORA LASS 4 SHANE ROBINSON
3 ROBYN’S KARANNE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
4 ALLEGRO LILY 3 NEVILLE ROBSON
5 KARANNE STAR 4 DAVID KING
6 ENJOY INN 4 NEIL THOMPSON
7 ROMAN’S KNOW 1 MARGARET DWYER
8 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
9 SUPER TOLL 4 KEVIN ACKLING

Race 6 520m 4/5 20.25
GRELIE WASTE SERVICES STAKE
1 FLINT 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
2 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
3 ADVANCE TERMS 5 GERARD BOWE
4 BLOOD SHOT 4 SHANE ROBINSON
5 PEACH BIKINI 4 GLENDA DART
6 PRETTY KARANNE 4 DAVID KING
7 PAUL’S PRINCESS 4 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
8 LAWVEK 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
9 STRAKEN 5 BETTE DUNCAN
10 EVIL ANGEL 5 LESLEY GREEN

Race 7 635m 4/5 20.45
LAURIE PREDEBON TRUCK REPAIRS
1 PUMP IT UP 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 SKILL TO THRILL 5 SHANE ROBINSON
3 PRETTY KRISTIN 4 JOHN FREE
4 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
5 SPECIAL LEAVE 5 JOHN DART
6 GROWTH STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
7 FAN MAIL 4 DESMOND HEILBRONN
8 MISS SARAJEVO 5 SHANE ROBINSON
9 JUNIOR GREY 5 TREVOR SALMONI

Race 8 520m FFA 21.05
CLOVASS QUARRY FFA
1 AMAZING PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
2 IRON STEED 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
3 KATAKOLO 1 DENISE ROBINSON
4 BRICKENDON BOY 1 FAYE CURREY
5 CAPTAIN BRAVO 3 JAMES MADIGAN
6 HALZANI 3 ROBIN PALMER
7 RICH PROSPECT 2 RICHARD GODWIN
8 LETHAL MARISKA 3 JAN FINNERAN

Race 9 420m 5 21.25
LISMORE COMMUNICATIONS STAKE
1 PURE SHOT 5 ROD HURR
2 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
3 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
4 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 BELINDA LEE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
6 LORD ELITE 5 LESLEY GREEN
7 MJALA WARRIOR 5 PATRICK LAVIS
8 PRETTY QUICK 5 JOHN FREE
9 DARK MARINER 5 DENISE ROBINSON
10 CLASSIC PEDRO 5 JAMES THOMPSON

Race 10 520m 5 21.45
SUNNYBRAND CHICKENS STAKE
1 HANIFY WARRIOR 5 COLIN GRAHAM
2 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
4 ALLEGRO CHARM 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
5 NICKY LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
6 MATNIC’S PRIDE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
7 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 ALL BLACK CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
10 YORKLEA PRINCESS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON