Tuesday 24th March 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.47
PAUL COOK CARPENTRY
1 YORKLEA NATIONAL M WILLIAM GILBERT
2 FAST MAGIC M SHANE ROBINSON
3 GOOD OLD BLUE M STEPHEN CASEY
4 MICGEL BOND M C CARTER-KING
5 PROSPECTIVE M JAMES THOMPSON
6 LADY SENNA M ROBERT ANDREWS
7 FARMOR THUNDER M DARREN RUSSEL
8 OCEAN DRIVE M JOHN DART
9 LITTLE SCOUT M LESLEY GREEN
10 BLACK WATTLE BAY M JAMES ROBINSON

Race 2 420m 4/5 19.09
SPOT ON DRAFTING
1 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
2 RUFFIAN 4 TONY BRETT
3 BOGIE GEM 5 TONY BRETT
4 AMAZING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
5 ELANORA LASS 4 SHANE ROBINSON
6 RUNNING ISSUE 5 MARK WILCOX
7 WITHIN RADAR 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 CORPORAL O’REILY 4 DEAN TURLEY
9 TURBULENT TEDDY 5 STEPHEN CASEY
10 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 5 ROBERT ANDREWS

Race 3 520m 5 19.27
FRANK FORZAN PLASTERER
1 OH REIGN 5 JOHN DART
2 MISS LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
3 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
4 TONGUESTER 5 ROSANA STREATFIELD
5 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 SHEEZA PICTURE 5 MARK WILKES
7 GO YOURSELF 5 ANNETTE CASTLES
8 HE’S CLASSY 5 ALFRED LOVE
9 KULU BUNYIP 5 JOHN CLARSON
10 SCARLET BANNER 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL

Race 4 520m M 19.44
EASTMON DIGITAL PHOTO SHOPS
1 ORARA MAGIC M GARY SMITH
2 BOTANY BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
3 MULLUM MAGIC M DEAN TURLEY
4 KISSY BO M BEVERLEY DEBONO
5 TWOFOLD BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
6 LYNDAN RED M TERENCE JORDAN
7 CYAN SHIRAZ M DARREN RUSSEL
8 LORD WOLSELEY M JOSEPHINE KNIGHT
9 MARIE RELTUB M RONALD MCCALMAN
10 BLAZING BABE M ANNETTE CASTLES

Race 5 420m 5 20.05
CAMERON&FARRINGTON FIN SERV
1 ORARA FLASH 5 GARY SMITH
2 HAYVILLE JOKER 5 GARY CLARKE
3 ROCK MUNCHER 5 REG GARDOLL
4 ORARA BOSS 5 GARY SMITH
5 BILLIE LEE 5 MAXINE GLEESON
6 CIVIL RAIDER 5 PATRICK LAVIS
7 DIAMONDS AMORE 5 GARY CLARKE
8 SONIC PUZZLE 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
9 NICKY LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
10 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 6 520m 5 20.24
THE CHANNON TAVERN
1 ENFORCER FRED 5 JAN FINNERAN
2 NOT AMUSED 5 SHANE STAPLES
3 MYSTERY BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
4 GO WILD CAZA 5 LEE WYLIE
5 PIEDEN BIGHT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
7 JAY CEE MARSHALL 5 DENISE ROBINSON
8 TONTO TEARS 5 TONY BRETT
9 BOUNCY 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 POLDAR FORCE 5 GLENDA DART

Race 7 635m NG 20.42
MODANVILLE TAKEAWAY
1 MATNIC’S PRIDE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
2 GEMINI TEARS 5 COLIN KNOWLAN
3 MUSH MUSH 3 GARY PEEL
4 SPECIAL PHANTOM 3 JOHN FREE
5 MAXIE 3 BEVERLEY DEBONO
6 GROWTH STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
7 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 SHADOW BOXER 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
9 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
10 TOLL RISE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 8 520m 5 21.05
LUKE SULLIVAN BUILDER
1 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
2 WRAP IT UP 5 GERARD BOWE
3 ROSE CHALICE 5 PETER SIMPSON
4 RAPID SET 5 TONY BRETT
5 LEZZY ME LAD 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
6 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
7 GO WILD ME 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 STUN GUN 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
9 MISS NICE 5 ROBERT COOKE
10 SACHEEN’S WISH 5 GLENDA DART

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
HOOLIHAN VALUATIONS
1 RHINESTONE LADY 5 LESLEY GREEN
2 GOLD SHANE 5 GERARD BOWE
3 WILD ECLIPSE 5 TREVOR WILSON
4 BUDDY’S IMAGE 5 REG GARDOLL
5 BRALYN LILLY 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
6 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON
7 MORAL HIT 5 DENISE ROBINSON
8 BILKO 5 GLENDA DART
9 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
10 CHOOK BANNER 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
IRVIN & CO ACCOUNTANTS
1 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
2 COSMIC RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
3 BIG COOL RONNY 5 ALLAN LANG
4 BATTLE BROTHER 5 GARRY STREATFIELD
5 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
6 TEDDY TO GO 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
8 IGNITE ABILITY 5 ROBERT COOKE
9 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY
10 BOB SUGAR 5 GARRY CLUSS