Tuesday 7th July 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.50
TROY’S LANDSCAPING
1 HASTY FLIGHT M PETER SIMPSON
2 HIGH DEF M JEFF CUMMING
3 DOIN’ MY BIT M RICHARD VRCKOFF
4 BERKELE M DARREN HORN
5 WOODVIEW LASS M ROBERT HUMPHREY
6 MISS SHOOTER M GLENDA DART
7 BARCAROL M GARY PETTERSEN
8 TO PARIS M TREVOR SALMONI
9 KEN ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
10 AMBER WE KNOW M RONALD HANDLEY

Race 2 420m 5 19.08
LISMORE AUTO ELECTRICS
1 BOSS ENFORCER 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
2 TRUE INTENTIONS 5 EVELYN HARRIS
3 GRAND CANYON 5 MATHEW REID
4 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON
5 WHAM BAM 5 JEFF CUMMING
6 KULU FLAME 5 JOHN CLARSON
7 SINGLE CHANT 5 PETER FULLER
8 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
9 HI SANDY 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
10 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 3 420m 4/5 19.26
K.C. FARMING EQUIPMENT
1 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
2 SHIZZLE APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
3 CAPTAIN BRAVO 5 JAMES MADIGAN
4 HANIFY’S PRIDE 5 ANDREW GRAHAM
5 DOLLY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
6 DIVER’S DALLWOOD 5 GLENDA DART
7 MECCA MAGIC 5 JAN FINNERAN
8 MUDGEE MAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 4 520m M 19.42
WAL MURRAY REAL ESTATE – LISMORE
1 ANN ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
2 BLACK PAJERO M MICHAEL GOULDING
3 EBONY ZAC M C CARTER-KING
4 MARAMOON M CRAIG CARRAGHER
5 ROSE MERREE M TREVOR SALMONI
6 MOUNTAIN CREEK M GLENDA DART
7 PILFERED BOOZE M DEAN TURLEY
8 SOCKS ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
9 WILL WE KNOW M MICHAEL ENSBY

Race 5 520m 5 20.05
LISMORE BLINDS & AWNINGS
1 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 MISS GRAPPA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
3 BELLBIRD PARK 5 MATHEW REID
4 HARPIE LADY 5 GLENDA DART
5 MULLUM MAGIC 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 NICKY LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
7 NEBO WEST 5 DENISE ROBINSON
8 WARRIOR SAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
9 MARANOA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 6 635m 5 20.24
HERNE’S FREIGHT SERVICE
1 BONDI BEAUTY 5 MATHEW REID
2 UNCLE ERNIETTA 5 GLENDA DART
3 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
4 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 MISS STERLING 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 JUNIOR JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 TULLYMORGAN TOM 5 CRAIG CARRAGHER
8 SPRITELY BABE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
9 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 7 520m FFA 20.42
SOUTH LISMORE BOWLING CLUB
1 EMO APPEAL 4 JOHN HARRIS
2 WATTS WISE 1 LEE WYLIE
3 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
4 JAI ALATION 4 JOHN HARRIS
5 KULU BUNYIP 4 JOHN CLARSON
6 CLUB SPORTZ 4 WILLIAM MORRIS
7 LETHAL MARISKA 2 JAN FINNERAN
8 RICH PROSPECT 3 RICHARD GODWIN
9 SKAISE 4 MATHEW REID

Race 8 520m 5 21.05
SOUTH LISMORE NEWSAGENT
1 NIGEL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 ORIANA FLYER 5 LORNA COATES
3 WHO WANTS ME 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
4 BAZ ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
5 DALLARETTO DEMON 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
6 MERGING 5 JEFF CUMMING
7 MASSIVE TIDE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
8 OMAGH 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
9 WAR GENERAL 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 YORKLEA PRINCESS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
SOUTH LISMORE CELTIC FC
1 BACK A ZAC 5 WILLIAM RIDDLE
2 YOUNG BLACK ONYX 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
3 MOOBALL ENFORCER 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
4 COOL MCCOOL 5 STEPHEN KEEP
5 SUNSET SURFIE 5 GREGORY ROBERTS
6 GUYRA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 DISPLAY HOPE 5 EVELYN HARRIS
8 RUN HONEY RUN 5 DEAN TURLEY
9 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
10 MOOBALL MISS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
BERTIES THE BARGAIN BUTCHER
1 SOOKIE TAWDRY 5 WILLIAM SMITH
2 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 ROBERT ENSBY
4 WELL 5 GARRY GEARY
5 DADDY LA PLUME 5 JAN FINNERAN
6 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
7 ELITE JESSICA 5 GLENDA DART
8 MAXIE’S CHARIOT 5 NEIL FALLS
9 HALLUCINATOR 5 JANICE MCLEAN
10 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING