Tuesday 8th July 2008


Race 1 420m M 18.45
LISMORE GBOTA STAKE
1 ALL BRAVADO M LESLEY GREEN
2 SO GROOVY M CHRISTOPHER GILL
3 REMEMBER SANDY M DARREN CRATES
4 LUCKY MONKEY M KEVIN LANGFORD
5 HAY SAKKARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
6 CLOUT M ASHLEIGH WILLIAMS
7 SPRING MIST M DARREN CRATES
8 KULU MYSTIQUE M KIM GOODING
9 BORGATA M GARY PETTERSEN
10 HALLUCINATOR M JANICE MCLEAN

Race 2 420m 4/5 19.05
SKYCHANNEL.COM.AU STAKE
1 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
2 DIAMOND GLOW 4 DARREN CRATES
3 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
4 MEGA ROSE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
5 ABILITY IN BLACK 4 ROBERT COOKE
6 BROOKIES BABE 5 ROGER O’NEILL
7 GYPSY TOLL 4 PETER FULLER
8 ELITE SPIRIT 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
9 KARANNE BELLE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
10 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL

Race 3 635m MX 19.24
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIRS
1 HEATHERY HILL M BRUCE SMITH
2 DIAMOND VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
3 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
4 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 DEEP YELLOW 5 BRUCE CADEN
6 READY CASH 5 ROBERT COOKE
7 OAKLAND SPIRIT 5 GARY CLARKE
8 MERGING M STEPHEN KAVANAGH
9 WAVE RUNNER M PATRICK LAVIS

Race 4 520m M 19.42
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD STAKE
1 VIVACIOUS SONNET M COLIN GRAHAM
2 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
3 EVIL ANGEL M LESLEY GREEN
4 NO VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 DIAMOND SERIES M RODNEY MAGNAY
6 KIDATEE MATT M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 ITALIAN RED M ROBERT GALE
8 GLEE VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 THISTLE WHISTLE M HELEN KEEP
10 CLASSY JESS M JOHN DART

Race 5 635m 5 20.05
ROUS HOTEL STAKE
1 LONESOME ROAD 5 REG GARDOLL
2 OUR ALLY KAY 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
3 MUSH MUSH 5 GARY PEEL
4 SIR SIMON 5 PATRICK LAVIS
5 SIR VALE 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
6 RULE THE WAVES 5 JOHN CLANCY
7 LONDON LYN 5 KEVIN INGLIS
8 GO ARDER CHAMP 5 HELEN KEEP

Race 6 520m 3/4 20.24
LISMORE WORKERS CLUB STAKE
1 TARAWI GEM 4 SHANE ROBINSON
2 RUM RUMBLE 4 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
3 SPEEDY DELIVERY 4 HENRY MCCARTHY
4 GAZILLION 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 Vacant
6 INTEGRITY BOY 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 GENISTA THUNDER 4 NEIL FALLS
8 BRICKENDON BOY 4 FAYE CURREY

Race 7 635m 4/5 20.42
RON WINKLER SMASH REPAIRS
1 CEE CLAY 4 HELEN KEEP
2 RECENT FORTUNE 4 HELEN COOPER
3 JETT BLACK BOB 5 ROBERT ADAMS
4 MONARCH’S MERLOT 4 GARY PEEL
5 BLOOD SHOT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
8 RED BIKINI 4 HELEN KEEP

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.05
RENZO PARK BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 4 MARGARET DWYER
2 OFF THE PLANET 5 DARREN RUSSEL
3 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
4 KATAKOLO 4 DENISE ROBINSON
5 KULU WARRIOR 5 JOHN CLARSON
6 NICCI NITRO 5 ROBERT GALE
7 PRINCESS JESS 5 FAYE CURREY
8 LEICA PICTURE 5 MARK WILKES
9 CELLARMAN BOB 5 DENISE ROBINSON
10 MARY’S CHARACTER 5 JULIE KING

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
HARVEY’S TOWING STAKE
1 SETTLEMENT 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
2 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
3 HAZZY GIRL 5 REG GARDOLL
4 PRIDE ABILITY 5 BERYL STEPHENS
5 BEAR SKIN 5 RUSSEL FORD
6 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
7 IMAGINE ROGER 5 JOHN DART
8 JIMMY ARDFIRE 5 WARREN MUNFORD
9 MRS BURROWS 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 CALLARA 5 RUSSEL FORD

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
CARLTON DRAUGHT STAKE
1 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
2 SPECIAL LEAVE 5 JOHN DART
3 BANK ON ME 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
4 JESS VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
5 SHEER PACE 5 WAYNE HICKS
6 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 FREAKY’S FLYER 5 GARY PEEL
8 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
9 SPIRIT SQUAD 5 JOHN DART
10 HULKAMANIA 5 JOHN DART