Thursday 12th March 2009


Race 1 450m M 16.04
LOCHINVAR HOTEL MOTEL MDN
1 GINGER ROGAN M RON HERBERT
2 PISTOL ROBINSON M GRAHAM BORROW
3 CLAIR MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
4 BIG AL BANNER M GARY ADAMS
5 CLASSY FORT M KENNETH CHEETHAM
6 RAGING SURF M WENDY ISON
7 MIGHTY STRIDE M LEWIS GALEA
8 VALERIUS M DAVID MATTS
9 KEN’S MAGIC M TERRY PRIEST
10 FINLAY M PETER NEILSON

Race 2 400m M 16.22
PATERSON TAVERN MDN
1 STAR TO EXCEL M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 NUNDLE BOY M GREGORY HARBORNE
3 GIFT PACK M SUSAN SMITH
4 DITZY M SUSAN SMITH
5 TAKE COUNT M NANCY MCINTOSH
6 NO PROB BOB M SHANE BENNISON
7 TEEVEE DUSTY M TV GAUNT
8 MY CONQUISTADOR M GERARD TARGETT
9 CRIME ENFORCER M FAY TROWBRIDGE
10 FIGURE FOUR M DANIEL EVELEIGH

Race 3 450m 5 16.44
COMMERCIAL HOTEL MORPETH STK
1 GOZOFF 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
2 HYPED UP 5 DARRIN CROSER
3 ROYAL SCOUT 5 DENIS MCDONALD
4 SIXER’S SLIP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
5 BIRRABA BOY 5 WALTER SIMMONS
6 FORGOTTEN SON 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 SPRING CHARIOT 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 JAG’S FLYER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
9 SCARBOROUGH BOY 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
10 ALWAYS QUOTED 5 JOHN MOONEY

Race 4 450m 5 17.02
NEATH&KEARSLEY HOTEL STK
1 HEY TYLER 5 BRADLEY GRIFFITHS
2 BOSTON BOY 5 BETTY KEENE
3 ULTIMO 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
4 ZAMBOLA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
5 NASI GORENG 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 LIGHTNING POINT 5 GARY ERNST
7 KOTARA BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
8 WILLY MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
9 AUSBRED BOY 5 JOEL MAHONEY
10 DESTINE TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI

Race 5 565m 4/5 17.24
TARRO & TATTS HOTEL GRETA STK
1 MUTT LANGE 5 PAUL STUART
2 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
3 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
4 TIFFANY AMANDA 5 JOHN CAMERON
5 TICABOND 5 JASON MACKAY
6 BLUE WEFFALEE 5 TONY FORBES
7 MURDER HE WROTE 5 ARROL GLYNN
8 CORIAKIN STAR 4 MARK TAYLOR
9 MYKONOS MAX 5 RICHARD RILEY
10 GLORIOUS GEM 5 TONIE PAYNE

Race 6 400m M 17.42
HOTEL CHALLENGE SERIES II M FNL
1 BLACK BENNY M ROBERT CAMPBELL
2 TEEVEE RIDDLE M THOMAS GAUNT
3 AYRTON GLOW M ANTHONY DUGGAN
4 MOONSHINE ROWE M EDWARD SEATON
5 HALL’S WELL M KADE JARVIS
6 WARABROOK BOY M GREGORY HARBORNE
7 POISON WINE M BRUCE BUCKLEY
8 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE
9 NUNDLE BOY M GREGORY HARBORNE
10 GIFT PACK M SUSAN SMITH

Race 7 450m 4/5 17.58
URRINGHI HOTEL @ CLARENCE TOWN
1 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 WEMBLEY WHISPER 4 ROBERT GREEN
3 JIMBOSS MCGRATH 4 PETER NEILSON
4 BIG SHOT 4 JOHN CAMERON
5 BLOCKER ROACH 5 TERRY PRIEST
6 KEY GUNS 5 BRIAN GORTON
7 BRINJOLA’S BEST 4 BRIAN PEARCE
8 YOUTAR WARRIOR 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
9 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
10 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 8 450m 5 18.20
HOTEL CHALLENGE SERIES II FNL
1 WEFFALEE HINCH 5 TONY FORBES
2 MUM’S DELIGHT 5 NANCY MCINTOSH
3 AL’S DAVE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
4 SURFIN’ MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
5 BRANDY HERO 5 SHANE RICHARDSON
6 COUSIN KOSTANZA 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 JEWEL PINK 5 WALTER SIMMONS
8 PHELPS 5 EMANUEL BORG
9 BLUE WEFFALEE 5 TONY FORBES
10 LIGHT WEIGHT 5 THOMAS WILSON

Race 9 400m 4/5 18.38
LOCHINVAR PET MOTEL FNL
1 PURE IMAGE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
2 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
3 CHEVY MAN 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
4 SMART ALFIE 5 RAYMOND LEE
5 SPRING LOADER 5 PAUL RODERICK
6 LITTLE JAMES 4 STEVE GYFTOS
7 CHEVY ASSASSIN 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
8 MISS JORDY 5 DIANE WELLS
9 TWO INCH GAP 5 NOEL WILLIAMS
10 BIG TEE MAC 5 NATALIE ATCHISON

Race 10 450m 5 19.03
ROSS WOOLLEY STK
1 GIGI BUFFON 5 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
2 MODERN DELTA 5 SCOTT PAYNE
3 DENTAX BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
4 LUKE PACINO 5 LOUISE MCGEE
5 GLEN OAK BOY 5 MICHAEL WICKS
6 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 5 STEVE CARR
7 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
8 BORN TO SCREAM 5 SHANE WHEELER
9 BOSS NUMBER ONE 5 CLIFFORD CLARK
10 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT