Thursday 19th March 2009


Race 1 400m M 16.02
WELCOME TO MAITLAND GBOTA MDN
1 MY CONQUISTADOR M GERARD TARGETT
2 MUNDINE M WALTER SIMMONS
3 SHARK BLUE M DAVID HOWARTH
4 DECISION PENDING M WILLIAM BROWN
5 TAKE COUNT M NANCY MCINTOSH
6 DEVINE SPIRIT M PATRICK PARRELLI
7 DANNY’S BELLE M TAMARA SPINKS
8 BIDDYKEN BURN M JEFFREY HILDER
9 SIROCCO PIRATE M JASON FULLGRABE
10 TEEVEE DUSTY M THOMAS GAUNT

Race 2 450m M 16.22
NSW GBOTA MDN STK
1 FINLAY M PETER NEILSON
2 GOODS IN CUSTODY M SCOTT KELLY
3 GALLEN M CHRIS MOLLOY
4 MERINGO M LINDSAY AKERS
5 BIG AL BANNER M GARY ADAMS
6 RAGING SURF M WENDY ISON
7 KEN’S MAGIC M TERRY PRIEST
8 PISTOL ROBINSON M GRAHAM BORROW
9 PIONEER KENNY M SHAYNE WILLIAMS
10 HOWIE’S SHIRAZ M JAMES HOWARTH

Race 3 400m 5 16.42
RED TELEVSION STK
1 DIVER’S DALLWOOD 5 DARRYL DIVER
2 RIP STITCH 5 RONALD BROWN
3 PATRICK DUDLEY 5 RUTH MATIC
4 WICKER MAN 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
5 PUZZLING WORLD 5 WARREN SLADE
6 SMART ALFIE 5 RAYMOND LEE
7 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
8 IRISH DAPPER 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 MISS HYPERACTIVE 5 JO-ANN CROSER
10 MR. THREADS 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE

Race 4 400m 5 17.02
STEVE WHALLAND RACING IMAGES STK
1 THUNDER OZZ 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
2 COURTHOUSE PUB 5 KENNETH SUTTON
3 BLAZING ENFORCER 5 LARRY CROKER
4 STAR TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 TURBO CONQUEST 5 CHARLIE GATT
6 MISS MASON 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 MEGATRON 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
8 KATIE MAC 5 SAM SIMONETTA
9 GENISTA DANCER 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
10 SABRE SONIC 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 5 450m 5 17.22
GBOTA MAIT BRANCH MEMBERS HT1
1 COUNTER STRIKE 5 JENNY BARNETT
2 SUNRISE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
3 DEVINE RUSH 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
4 TWO INCH GAP 5 NOEL WILLIAMS
5 LIGHTING FLOOD 5 CHAD GARRARD
6 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 LIGHTNING POINT 5 GARY ERNST
8 JUST ASHAME 5 JOHN SKELTON
9 REMEMBER BESSY 5 DALE HALL
10 STOLLE 5 WENDY ISON

Race 6 450m 4/5 17.42
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STK
1 GIGI BUFFON 5 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
2 SNELL TO EXCEL 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 GONE BIZARRE 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
4 DENTAX BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
5 SCARBOROUGH BOY 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
6 ZAMBOLA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
7 KEY GUNS 5 BRIAN GORTON
8 BOSS NUMBER ONE 5 CLIFFORD CLARK
9 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
10 DEVINE RULER 5 PATRICK PARRELLI

Race 7 400m 4/5 18.00
AUSURE INSURANCE&FINANCE STK
1 JET EYE 4 GARY ERNST
2 SPRING LOADER 4 PAUL RODERICK
3 QUICKLEE TOMMY 4 THOMAS RICHARDS
4 LOVELY LIZARD 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
5 CHEVY MAN 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
6 BIG TEE MAC 5 NATALIE ATCHISON
7 TYPHOON JILL 4 TONY PULLMAN
8 LIANA BUBBA LEE 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
9 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
10 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 8 450m 5 18.15
GBOTA MAIT BRANCH MEMBERS HT2
1 TEEVEE BLUE 5 THOMAS GAUNT
2 DEVINE LEE 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
3 MR. BOLT 5 DARREN SULTANA
4 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
5 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
6 PENNE SUE 5 PATRICK MARLEY
7 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE
8 PURE IMAGE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
9 REAL DIVA 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
10 WHOOSHY WOO WOO 5 WILLIAM BROWN

Race 9 450m 5 18.38
GBOTA MAIT. BRANCH MEMBERS HT3
1 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
2 DESTINE TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 IN AWE OF 5 DALE HALL
4 LIGHT WEIGHT 5 THOMAS WILSON
5 HEY TYLER 5 BRADLEY GRIFFITHS
6 BIRRABA BOY 5 WALTER SIMMONS
7 CRAZY EYES 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
8 SURFIN BUDHA 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
9 ENHANCING ROWE 5 PETER SEATON
10 HYPER SPIRIT 5 JO-ANN CROSER

Race 10 450m 5 18.58
GBOTA MAIT. BRANCH MEMBERS HT4
1 MODERN DELTA 5 SCOTT PAYNE
2 AL’S DAVE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
3 AH WELL 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
4 BLACK TIGER 5 WILLIAM DANCE
5 ARTHUR BEE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
6 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
7 WILLING AND ABLE 5 SHAYNE WILLIAMS
8 HYPED UP 5 DARRIN CROSER
9 FLYING MARSHALL 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
10 PURE SPICE 5 ANTHONY MEREDITH