Thursday 14th August 2008


Race 1 400m M 16.09
MAITLAND GBOTA MAIDEN STAKE
1 ARASHI M MICHELLE BAILEY
2 RUBY’S ARE M NEIL GOOGE
3 SONGAR HANDYMAN M SONIA GREENE
4 APACHE RUN M TAMARA SPINKS
5 TIM TAMTERRA M JOHN MILES
6 SNAKE DANCE M IAN HILDITCH
7 JAMES WHO M STEPHEN MILLIGAN
8 KOTARA BEAR M RAYMOND LEE
9 BIRRABA BOY M WALTER SIMMONS
10 MERLOT MADNESS M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 2 450m M 16.29
MAITLAND MERCURY MAIDEN STAKE
1 HARVESTER M BARBARA REES
2 LIGHT WEIGHT M THOMAS WILSON
3 SMART ALFIE M RAYMOND LEE
4 MAIN STREAM M NOEL WILLIAMS
5 BARB’S LUCKY M BARBARA KELLY
6 CHARLIE SANNETTE M DANIEL GATT
7 FOGGART’S WALK M LIONEL WORTH
8 MOTOR MAN M BRUCE MACKIE
9 BALLISTIC BRETT M COLIN LANE
10 COURTHOUSE PUB M KENNETH SUTTON

Race 3 400m NG 16.49
MAITLAND HOTEL’S CHALLENGE HT 1
1 KEY GUNS 5 BRIAN GORTON
2 SANTORINI STYLE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
3 SNOWY KNOX 5 EMANUEL BORG
4 TURBO CONQUEST 5 JASON MACKAY
5 HEART STARTER 5 BARRY HARMEY
6 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
7 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
8 I’M NO ROMEO 5 LEWIS GALEA
9 CLEVER KIMMY 5 BRUCE MACKIE
10 BELDON WICKLOW 5 PHILLIP CARRALL

Race 4 400m NG 17.09
MAITLAND HOTEL’S CHALLENGE HT 2
1 CLASSY SONGAR 5 SONIA GREENE
2 KILLARNEY LASS 5 COLIN LANE
3 BLUE WEFFALEE 5 TONY FORBES
4 ISLA MUJERES 5 JAMIE HAWKINS
5 LOCHINVAR LEVI 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
6 JAY’S FLYER 3 JOHN MARSHALL
7 WITH HONOURS 5 DARRYL FITZSIMMONS
8 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
9 KIMMY’S CAPER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
10 CHAMPION BOY 5 DARRYL WILSON

Race 5 450m 5 17.30
PARKS & GARDENS STAKE
1 LAURIE’S DIAMOND 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
2 AMOS PUZZLE 5 RONALD DAWES
3 BANANARAMA 5 ERIC CASTLE
4 CERRUTI 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
5 HANNAH JANE 5 SANDRA WELLS
6 ARALAKKA VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
7 UNO MISSIE 5 ERIC CASTLE
8 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
9 JOEY’S PUZZLE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
10 FISHA TANGA 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM

Race 6 450m 4/5 17.50
ALDERMAN BLUE PAWS SPRINT FINAL
1 BRIDAL SUITE 5 GARRY SHARROCK
2 JETWASH 4 JASON MAGRI
3 FUTURE FUND 5 JOHN LAWSON
4 SO SLOW 4 CRAIG FRANCIS
5 FIRST WEFFALEE 5 TONY FORBES
6 MYKONOS MISS 4 TAMARA SPINKS
7 DRIVE UP 5 JOHN LAWSON
8 VIVALDI ROAD 5 JASON MACKAY
9 CERRUTI 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
10 LAURIE’S DIAMOND 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON

Race 7 450m NG 18.08
MAITLAND CITY COUNCIL CUP
1 LONE STONE 3 WILLIAM LEYSHON
2 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 2 STEVEN KONKOLICS
3 Vacant
4 AWESOME HUSTLER 2 STEVEN KONKOLICS
5 IMA FLYER 4 BRUCE MACKIE
6 Vacant
7 JUICY LUCY 4 ALAN HARPER
8 LEIGH ONEK 4 KENNETH SUTTON

Race 8 565m 4/5 18.25
PETER BLACKMORE STAKE
1 SHEMAR 4 ERIC CASTLE
2 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
3 KASSIE’S BABE 5 GARY ERNST
4 SINS SPIRIT 4 CYRIL DOOLEY
5 SMARTY JOE 4 LOUISE MCGEE
6 KNICKABOCA ROSE 5 WENDY ISON
7 SPIKE’S SPECIAL 4 BRUCE MACKIE
8 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
9 WINGEN ASSASSIN 5 JOHN LAWSON
10 TICKETS 5 HELEN IVERS

Race 9 400m NG 18.42
MAITLAND HOTEL’S CHALLENGE HT 3
1 BAZNAB 4 GLEN MCLEAN
2 GO IT ALONE 5 SUSAN SMITH
3 SHOW ME ABBEY 5 DARRYL FITZSIMMONS
4 LOCHINVAR BOSS 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
5 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 ROBBO’S RETURN 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
7 KAI LAGER 5 HELEN SIMMONS
8 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
9 MODERN JACK 5 MELISSA HAMPSON
10 KILLARNEY KING 5 COLIN LANE

Race 10 400m NG 18.57
MAITLAND HOTEL’S CHALLENGE HT 4
1 SANTORINI SAM 5 DAVID SANDERSON
2 BIG NOSE MICK 5 PETER SCHOFIELD
3 NORTH END 5 EDWARD KELLY
4 MISS HYPERACTIVE 5 JO-ANN CROSER
5 BUSH BANDIT 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 JUDGEMENT DAY 5 PAUL CONSTABLE
7 KID COLLISION 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
8 EBONY SHREDDER 5 CAROLYN HURE
9 FIVE NOTCH 5 WAYNE SMITH
10 LIVING FREE 5 BRUCE MACKIE