Thursday 30th October 2008


Race 1 400m M 16.05
MAITLAND GBOTA MAIDEN STK
1 OFF THE CHAIN M RON BELL
2 GIFTED WILLEE M SCOTT FARLEY
3 RAIDED M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 FLASH PAT M EMANUEL BORG
5 JEKELESS EXPRESS M GLENN CULBERT
6 SHOOT FIRST M JAMIE SAUNDERS
7 JUST TOO GOOD M MICHAEL COADY
8 LET ME CROW M STEPHEN ATKINS
9 QUICK QUID M NEIL JORDAN
10 SADDLEWOOD LAD M PETER NEILSON

Race 2 450m M 16.27
MAITLAND MERCURY MAIDEN STK
1 DARTANYAN M WILLIAM BRIGHT
2 SURFIN BUDHA M STEPHEN ATKINS
3 BRILEY M GARY ALLERTON
4 AL’S DAVE M ANTHONY DUGGAN
5 WEFFALEE ONE M TONY FORBES
6 TEEVEE RIDDLE M THOMAS GAUNT
7 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY
8 BIRRABA BOY M WALTER SIMMONS
9 GONE BIZARRE M WAYNE VANDERBURG
10 MONSTER ROBBO M EILEEN ROBERTSON

Race 3 400m MX 16.45
MULTICAM SYSTEMS FUT STRS SEMI 1
1 WHO WANTS ME M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 JAG’S EXPRESS M FRANCIS JAMIESON
3 STRONG CHARACTER M BRIAN HORTON
4 DANGEROUS M MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 EXTREME LEE BENT M JAMIE QUINN
6 OINK M TONY MASON
7 SHARON’S GIRL M OWEN LANGLEY
8 SNEAKY ENFORCER M CHRISTOPHER PLANT
9 STOIC M C FRANKLAND-SHAMBLER
10 LET ME CROW M STEPHEN ATKINS

Race 4 400m MX 17.07
MULTICAM SYSTEMS FUT STRS SEMI 2
1 FRECKLE FACE M HELEN IVERS
2 ALWAYS QUOTED M JOHN MOONEY
3 CHOCOLATE COBBER M JOHN HEAD
4 MAD MAGIC M MARK SUTTLE
5 MIMI MCMULLET M GARY GREENE
6 NIKKENBAH M C FRANKLAND-SHAMBLER
7 DEVINE RULER M PATRICK PARRELLI
8 EGO TRIPPING M JOHN POLIDANO
9 SCARBOROUGH BOY M RAYMOND MORRIS
10 LAST SAMURAI M GRAEME BARNETT

Race 5 400m MX 17.25
MULTICAM SYSTEMS FUT STRS SEMI 3
1 OSKA’S SISTER M JOHN MOONEY
2 COUNTER STRIKE M JENNY BARNETT
3 BAM BAM DASH M DAVID HOARE
4 SMASH REPAIR M JOHN HEAD
5 SUDDENLY M DEAN SWAIN
6 EN CHLAIS M MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 WILD NIMUAY M OWEN LANGLEY
8 CARLOS TULL M JAMIE QUINN
9 OUR BELLA M STANLEY MCLEISH
10 WILLEE MOVE M ROBERT ROSS

Race 6 400m MX 17.47
MULTICAM SYSTEMS FUT STRS SEMI 4
1 GOBSTOPPER M JOHN HEAD
2 MONTEGO M STEPHEN ATKINS
3 LORD ESCOBAR M BARBARA EVELEIGH
4 FLYING MARSHALL M GEOFFREY PRISK
5 SURFING BILLY M STANLEY MCLEISH
6 SONGAR CRAFTSMAN M SONIA GREENE
7 MARAND’S GIFT M MARGARET NASH
8 STAND ASIDE M NEIL JORDAN
9 SUPERSONIC CYRIL M BRUCE MACKIE
10 CAUZA HANGOVER M JOHN LAWSON

Race 7 400m 4/5 18.10
STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES STK
1 FIRST OVER 4 JOHN MUNRO
2 CONREC 5 KRISTY SULTANA
3 FOGGART’S WALK 5 LIONEL WORTH
4 KEY GUNS 5 BRIAN GORTON
5 CARLSBERG 5 DAVID SWAN
6 LUKE PACINO 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 MICK’S PUZZLE 4 PETER PASSFIELD
8 MR. STAR GAZER 4 DENNIS TUCKWELL
9 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
10 CIPRIANI 5 JASON FULLGRABE

Race 8 450m 4/5 18.27
REGAL BRETT & STUD STK
1 AMOS PUZZLE 5 RONALD DAWES
2 INTRIGUING 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 MURRANJI TOM 5 ROBERT HANCOCK
4 UNCLE JOEL 4 ERIC CASTLE
5 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
6 BLOCKER ROACH 4 TERRY PRIEST
7 BIG TEE MAC 4 NATALIE ATCHISON
8 SPRING CHARIOT 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 TAIHLA’S BOY 5 WILLIAM LEYSHON
10 ZA’MA BLUE MIST 5 ANNE FREEMAN

Race 9 400m 5 18.47
CESSNOCK PET & GREYHOUND SUPP
1 SLUG GUN 5 BRADLEY FOGG
2 BARODA PEARL 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
3 HONG KONG BANDIT 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 PANTS MAN 5 GARY ROBERTSON
5 WISDOM TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 MINI WEB 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
7 TEEVEE BLACK 5 THOMAS GAUNT
8 ADAM MARAND 5 ANDREW NASH
9 DEVINE IMAGE 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
10 IS THAT NORMAL 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG

Race 10 450m 5 19.05
GBOTA GREYHOUND RACING STK
1 KING BYRON 5 OWEN LANGLEY
2 MISS CONTENT 5 KENT STRONGMAN
3 MUNDAKA 5 GARY ERNST
4 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
5 SIR HERCULES 5 JAMIE LEVI
6 JOGEP 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
7 DETROIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 LAST COIN 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
9 HIDE HI 5 JAMES STEWART
10 BOLD RED 5 KRISTY SULTANA

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments