Saturday 7th February 2009


Race 1 303m M 13.30
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 DANGER CALLS M MATHEW WOTTON
2 HECTOR MAGOO M JUSTIN JAGO
3 OVERLY COOL M GEORGE TOTH
4 OUT OF CHARACTER M GEORGE SARANTOS
5 BIBI BELL M VICTORIA GREENWOOD
6 ROO MICK M MARGARET RUSSELL
7 MISS BEBE M ALFRED CHIRCOP
8 MEDWAY MAN M ROBERT GENTLES

Race 2 440m M 13.48
MAIDEN
1 LAKE PATCHES M LOLENE BURGESS
2 JUG STORM M VICTORIA GREENWOOD
3 FOOLISH NOTION M UNAVAILABLE
4 BLACK POP M RAYMOND KOPPMAN
5 Vacant
6 SURF ANGEL M MATHEW WOTTON
7 MEDWAY SHIRAZ M ROBERT GENTLES
8 EXCITING WISP M JOHN NORRIS

Race 3 303m M 14.06
YAGOONA LIONS CLUB MAIDEN
1 BINGARA BELLE M ROBERT GENTLES
2 HUMMER DREAMS M MATHEW WOTTON
3 TRUE VANE M KENNETH LEWIS
4 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS
5 Vacant
6 OVER EXCITED M Unavailable
7 ROGER’S VIPER M JUSTIN JAGO
8 SPOOKY HALO M DAVID AQUILINA

Race 4 303m M 14.24
ASHBURY MOWERS MAIDEN
1 BRINDLE ANGEL M CRAIG KING
2 KENTUCKY FIRE M VICTOR BENNETT
3 TINGHA PLACARD M DOUGLAS MOXEY
4 PROLONGED SOUND M PAUL ABDALLAH
5 Vacant
6 LOU LOU BLONDE M JOHN INTVEEN
7 BLACK ACES M GEORGE TOTH
8 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 5 530m M 14.42
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB MAIDEN
1 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
2 NO WAY FREDDO M LOLENE BURGESS
3 CHOC SURE M DENIS RICHARDSON
4 ARCHIVAL OSTI M KENNETH MARKHAM
5 COMING THROUGH M PHILLIP CINI
6 ICEBERG EDDY M EDWARD SANCHEZ
7 OUR MISS VANE M KENNETH LEWIS
8 SNATCH M EDWARD SALMON
9 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
10 ICE COLD BEVVY M LOLENE BURGESS

Race 6 530m 5 15.00
BET WHERE THE ACTION IS STAKE
1 TERRA ROSSA 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
2 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
3 ALFIE RICH 5 JOANNE BROWN
4 SURF CHIC 5 BRADLEY DEGUARA
5 Vacant
6 GEORGE’S PICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
7 LITTLE BLUE GEM 5 SIMON GAFA
8 SPRINGING ABOUT 5 WILLIAM MARMARA

Race 7 440m 5 15.18
DE FAX PUBLICATIONS STAKE
1 MISS GRANGE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
2 BOMBED OUT 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 OVER POWERED 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
4 ELECTRIC CARGO 5 PHILLIP CINI
5 SENTATE 5 GEORGE TOTH
6 MISS OVER DRIVE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 LOU LOU SNAPPY 5 FRED XUEREB
8 MAGIC OCTANE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
9 FLYING DEBREE 5 VICTOR BENNETT

Race 8 530m 4/5 15.36
PARRAMATTA TROPHY
1 ALLY JOY 5 BEVERLY SANDES
2 LOMER COBBER 5 MERVYN BURGESS
3 WILD MACJUDY 4 FRANCIS JAMIESON
4 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
5 Vacant
6 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
7 ICY CONQUEST 4 ALFRED CHIRCOP
8 ROSY SENORITA 5 JOANNE BROWN

Race 9 440m 5 15.54
ORIGINAL JUICE STAKE
1 WONDER CHOC 5 LOLENE BURGESS
2 PIRATE COUGAR 5 SHANE HANNAH
3 KIWI ANGEL 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
4 WAGER 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
5 GALAXY MAN 5 ROGER SANDES
6 DISCO ELLE 5 JOANNE BROWN
7 SLINKY BOND 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
8 BEAN OVER 5 BEN JARCZEWSKI
9 FLYING DEBREE 5 VICTOR BENNETT

Race 10 303m 5 16.12
APPRECIATION STAKE
1 LEXI ROSE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
2 FAIR HOPE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
3 CAPTAIN MARINA 5 KENNETH LEWIS
4 SLIP BUY 5 KEVIN HORSEMAN
5 JUNGLE GIRL 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
6 MISS KEELEY 5 BRETT SMITH
7 PLATINUM EDITION 5 SAM AQUILINA
8 TITTLE TAT 5 ALAN CAMPBELL
9 GEE ARCHER 5 VICTOR BENNETT
10 IAN’S CREDIT 5 GARY SHIPLEY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments