Friday 2nd May 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
SUNDAY CHARITY DAY JUNE 8 FNL
1 PACE ATTACK M STEVEN WESTMAN
2 BUBBA LOUIE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 CYPRUS SHORE M ANDREW COSTI
4 ASHBY JEWEL M ALLAN MANWARING
5 MISS PANAMA 5 RICHARD DEAN
6 ROSY SENORITA M JOANNE BROWN
7 BETSEY BARETTA 5 TOM ASTBURY
8 FOGGART’S WALK M MICHAEL TYSZYK
9 MAD THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
10 MEREDITH GREY M RICHARD DEAN

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
CHILLI BEAR @ STUD STK
1 GOLD EUREKA 5 BRETT TURNER
2 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 KEVIN BLYTHE
3 OCTANE AL 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
5 IVANOVIC 5 TRACEY HURST
6 TUNACO 5 SHANE POOLEY
7 AWESOME DARE 5 PAULINE MORAN
8 FANCY NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI
9 COREY’S ME MATE 5 JONATHON MCALISTER
10 LONESOME LEADER 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 3 717m 5 19.58
TEXAS DON @ STUD STK
1 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 HAGOB TATIAN
2 NIGHT BOMBER 5 MARK COMITO
3 SNIP’S GIRL 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
4 RISK IT 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
5 Vacant
6 SPARKLING SPEAR 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 LYN’S ACE 5 TOM ASTBURY
8 GALAXY DIAMOND 5 STEPHEN FRANCIS

Race 4 535m M 20.17
TAB.COM.AU HT 1
1 ARIANNA PORTA M ANTHONY PAGANO
2 FLY IN SAFARI M BRAD DAVIS
3 BETTY’S BAZOOKA M TOM ASTBURY
4 REACHER M PAULINE MORAN
5 GRACIE GUNSHOT M MICHAEL LEE
6 MEREDITH GREY M RICHARD DEAN
7 LETHAL MCCOOL M BARBARA CHENEY
8 WILD DOS M LEONARD POLIDANO
9 LIGHT CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
10 NIKITA EXPRESS M PAULINE MORAN

Race 5 535m 5 20.40
DROOPY’S SAMPRAS @ STUD STK
1 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
2 AWESOME RENEGADE 5 ELIZABETH BONT
3 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
4 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 BONGO BILL 5 TOM ASTBURY
6 TOTAL CLASS 5 PAULINE MORAN
7 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORM BECROFT
8 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
9 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES
10 ATOMIK BOMB 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI

Race 6 618m 4/5 20.58
BANK MANAGER @ STUD STK
1 RUNNIN IN THONGS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 BANDANNA MICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
3 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN
4 MAGIC FELLA 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
5 NO PRESSURE 5 TONY SOPRANO
6 CRASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 KUMTA RUMBA 4 WALTER LUTIGER
8 MEARLINE OTTIE 4 RAYMOND GOLD
9 SUGAR SHIRAZ 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
10 ACE ZACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA

Race 7 535m 4/5 21.17
BUSH LEGEND @ STUD STK
1 MUZZLE MUZZLE 4 JONATHON MCALISTER
2 WATTA DOUBLE 5 MARGARET GREER
3 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY
4 MUSKY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
5 LONG LOST LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
6 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
7 SLICK SOLDIER 5 TONY SOPRANO
8 WHIP MCNEELS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
9 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES

Race 8 535m FFA 21.40
TREASURE JEWELLERS @ ST. MARYS
1 ROARING LION 4 WAYNE VANDERBURG
2 TOKEN LEW 4 ADELE POWELL
3 TRUE DESTINY 3 ELIZABETH BONT
4 STRONG IMPACT 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
5 GOTTA BE BURNS 4 MATTHEW BRUNKER
6 LUE ROAD 1 KIM HYDE
7 LET HER FLY 3 CAROLYN REINKE
8 LOCHINVAR DIOR 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI

Race 9 535m M 21.58
TAB.COM.AU HT 2
1 WOODGER GIRL M MARIO DEBONO
2 RIG’S MEMORY M MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 GOOLARA M JAMES DINGLI
4 TADMORE MADDY M TOM ASTBURY
5 UNO SLOY M BARBARA SPACKMAN
6 CAMELOT KATE M BARBARA CHENEY
7 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
8 HAZZA SPOT M WAYNE HOGAN
9 NIKITA EXPRESS M PAULINE MORAN
10 LIGHT CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 10 535m 5 22.17
WESTERN WEEKENDER STK
1 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
2 BOOMSTICK 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 HAY’S LUCK 5 RONALD BARBER
4 MURIEL’S BOSS 5 WILLIAM EVANS
5 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
6 MANANGA PRINCE 5 ROBERT BULMAN
7 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
8 TAGALONG 5 TOM ASTBURY
9 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments