Sunday 9th November 2008


Race 1 314m M 13.05
CENTREPOINT CHICKENS STKS
1 RIP JAWS M GARY MEAD
2 FIREY VIRUS M DEAN HOLDEN
3 RED JET M GARY STEELE
4 MASTER RIDDLER M JEANETTE ROCHE
5 TOTALLY M NARELLE TURNER
6 MRS. MCMILLAN M UNAVAILABLE
7 CALICO CHICK M HELEN HANSON
8 NELLIE BABE M JACK ALDRIDGE
9 CHRIS CRUISER M GARY STEELE

Race 2 314m MX 13.25
TAREE VET HOSPITAL STKS
1 CHIEF CICATRICE M COLIN LANE
2 WOLFMAN JACK 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 DUTCH COURAGE 5 ROBERT SARGENT
4 MULWEE SUE 5 SABRINA BROWN
5 JAY JET M GARY STEELE
6 BLINDING BULLET M JEANETTE ROCHE
7 JOASKY’S REVENGE M GARY MEAD
8 FLYING NEMO 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
9 CHRIS CRUISER M GARY STEELE

Race 3 392m M 13.45
TAREE UPHOLSTERY STKS
1 REMA’S FELLA M GEOFFREY WALL
2 SHE MAY KNOTT M NARELLE TURNER
3 LIANA BROWN BOY M TERRENCE RANSOM
4 BEN MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
5 ROCK A LOUEY M GAVIN MAUNDER
6 ROCTOLL M DAURELLE FOGG
7 BARB’S LUCKY M BARBARA KELLY
8 PARTING GIFT M SHIRLEY LAWSON
9 UNO CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
10 CAMEO APPEARANCE M WAYNE CAMPBELL

Race 4 392m 5 14.05
ABERNATHY EDUCATION CNTR STKS
1 HILL OF HEARTS 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
2 MACY MAY 5 TONY MARTIN
3 WALKABOUT LIGHT 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
4 SPECIAL SUBJECT 5 STANLEY TOWERS
5 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
6 BARB’S MARY 5 WARREN KELLY
7 SMOKEY SURPRISE 5 GARY STEELE
8 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 314m 5 14.25
SOLOMONS FRUIT & VEG STKS
1 MISS WILDFIRE 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
2 NIMMITY NEV 5 MARGARET WALL
3 GO GENTLY 5 I THELANDER
4 LIANA BUBBA LEE 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
5 LEE’S RUSH 5 GLEN MCLEAN
6 HAYLEY’S CHIEF 5 COLIN LANE
7 PRAIRIE PROWLER 5 TY MATTHEWS
8 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON

Race 6 537m MX 14.45
PRESIDENT STKS
1 WALLAMBA MISS 5 ROBERT GLOVER
2 MALABAR M WILLIAM URQUHART
3 GALAXY MAN M ROGER SANDES
4 MADGE WILDFIRE M BRETT TOOTH
5 FUTURE FLARE M BEVERLY SANDES
6 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
7 PREMIER TOURIST 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
8 IT’S THE FASHION 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
9 ALLY JOY 5 BEVERLY SANDES

Race 7 392m 5 15.05
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 ROSCO’S GIFT 5 WILLIAM BROWN
2 BLAZING ENFORCER 5 LARRY CROKER
3 POPPY BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
4 YOU BET 5 BARRY AUSTIN
5 LOVES TO CRUISE 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
6 FABERGE BELLE 5 JOHN FARRELL
7 HOT MUSTARD 5 TY MATTHEWS
8 BEE FIFTY TWO 5 D SPURGIN
9 NOMAD 5 ROBERT SARGENT
10 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG

Race 8 392m NG 15.25
MCGRATH MEATS STKS
1 BRIDAL SUITE 3 GARRY SHARROCK
2 SARAH SANNETTE 3 KEVIN JOHNSON
3 CASHMERE PRINCE 1 WILLIAM CRAIG
4 GEMBAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN
5 SO SLOW 1 CRAIG FRANCIS
6 WALKABOUT POSSUM 3 NARELLE TURNER
7 BROWN SUGAR 3 JOANNE ROSE
8 WALLAMBA DIGGER 2 ROBERT GLOVER
9 NEW SOUTH BAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN

Race 9 314m MX 15.45
BUSHLAND TAVERN FINAL
1 PANDA PIRATE M HELEN HANSON
2 SALLY’S BELLE M UNAVAILABLE
3 BUBBA’S PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON
4 MY LITTLE MAN M TAMARA SPINKS
5 MISS BLAZER M LARRY CROKER
6 FROSTY PHOENIX M DARREN MCGEACHIE
7 STARBIRD 5 HELEN HANSON
8 MR. PARK M PETER SHEPHERD
9 CHIEF CICATRICE M COLIN LANE
10 MRS. MCMILLAN M UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 392m 4/5 16.05
CASSAR’S WELDING STKS
1 NOMAD 5 ROBERT SARGENT
2 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
3 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
4 TASCOTT GIRL 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 POWER LESSON 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
6 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
7 MYKONOS MISS 5 TAMARA SPINKS
8 BUNS OF STEEL 4 MICHAEL GATT

Race 11 314m 4/5 16.25
MID COAST EGGS STKS
1 WINGED SLIP 5 MICHAEL GATT
2 FLYARD LASS 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 DEVINE TROOPER 4 PATRICK PARRELLI
4 MISS SUZIE 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
5 VIOLET JOAN 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
6 KAZ CARD 5 BARRY AUSTIN
7 ELLEN ISABELLA 4 HELEN HANSON
8 DYLJAY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN

Race 12 392m 5 16.45
LOCAL BOOKMAKER STKS
1 RUSTIC DREAM 5 GARRY SHARROCK
2 EASY AS PIE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
3 STARLINE JOHNNY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
4 FRANKY RONDOR 5 DAVID MARSHALL
5 INDA HOOD 5 BARRY AUSTIN
6 MUST DASH 5 HELEN HANSON
7 CRAZY RAY 5 GARY STEELE
8 MISS PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments