Saturday 13th December 2008


Race 1 392m M 13.05
BLUE PAWS HEAT 1
1 TOTALLY M NARELLE TURNER
2 BANK ROBBER M THOMAS RICHARDS
3 CHANCES ASSASSIN M VINCENT CASSAR
4 NATURE’S INTENT M KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
5 TAX TIME M KEVIN MARSH
6 PERFECT DRINK M BARRY AUSTIN
7 KWIK REWARD M UNAVAILABLE
8 COSMIC CROW M HELEN HANSON

Race 2 392m M 13.25
BLUE PAWS HEAT 2
1 RIP JAWS M GARY MEAD
2 ORANGE MIST M HELEN HANSON
3 WINNEBAGO LASS M MARION COADY
4 MISS BLAZER M UNAVAILABLE
5 SHARK BLUE M DAVID HOWARTH
6 WITTY’S SHRIMP M TREVOR WITT
7 OZZIE HOOTS M MARK ROBERTS
8 MARY’S BELLE M TROY CALLAGHAN

Race 3 392m M 13.45
BLUE PAWS HEAT 3
1 INDIAN QUEEN M KARL MILLER
2 DIESEL CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
3 SAMMY ME MATE M UNAVAILABLE
4 DIVER’S MAGIC M DARRYL DIVER
5 WITTY’S JASPA M TREVOR WITT
6 JACKMAN M HELEN HANSON
7 SUIT UP M DARREN MCGEACHIE
8 REMA’S FELLA M GEOFFREY WALL

Race 4 537m MX 14.05
SUPPORTERS CLUB NOVICE STKS
1 GADAE GADAE M LARRY ZANE
2 UNO CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
3 RED PERFECTA 5 CAROLYN YOUNG
4 MALABAR M WILLIAM URQUHART
5 Vacant
6 CHASE ME ZULU M JOSEPH PRESTON
7 POLLY SANNETTE 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
8 SHE MAY KNOTT M NARELLE TURNER

Race 5 392m 5 14.25
TAREE CITY CARS CHALLENGE HEAT 1
1 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
2 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON
3 DYLJAY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
4 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 DRAKO STAR 5 JOHN BYRNE
6 BROWN COCO 5 RONALD EDGE
7 YOU BET 5 BARRY AUSTIN
8 BEE FIFTY TWO 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 392m 5 14.45
TAREE CITY CARS CHALLENGE HEAT 2
1 PARDEY FOR RAY 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 WALKABOUT LIGHT 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
3 BRAVO MAX 5 DAVID HOWARTH
4 PRINCE ERAGON 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 STARBIRD 5 HELEN HANSON
6 ROYAL SPLINTER 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 MISS SUZIE 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
8 BLAZING ENFORCER 5 LARRY CROKER

Race 7 392m 5 15.05
TAREE CITY CARS CHALLENGE HEAT 3
1 SKATTY LIKE MUM 5 JANNETTE ROCHE
2 CALICO CHICK 5 HELEN HANSON
3 SPRINGFIELD 5 JOHN BYRNE
4 WALLAMBA MISS 5 ROBERT GLOVER
5 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
6 WITTY’S CARNAGE 5 TREVOR WITT
7 SALTWATER STELLA 5 KARL MILLER
8 MACY MAY 5 TONY MARTIN

Race 8 392m NG 15.25
ABERNATHY EDUCATION CNTR STKS
1 WALKABOUT POSSUM 3 NARELLE TURNER
2 MULWEE BLUE 4 KARL MILLER
3 PEPPERPINE LASS 4 SHIRLEY LAWSON
4 KATIE’S RUBY 3 JOHN FARRELL
5 Vacant
6 WALLAMBA DIGGER 2 ROBERT GLOVER
7 HYPER SPORT 3 KEVIN MARSH
8 TWO NEW 3 BARRY AUSTIN

Race 9 537m 4/5 15.45
CHRISTMAS CUP PRELUDE
1 SIMMARIE STAR 4 SIMON BROWN
2 RIDE THE LINE 4 DAVID HOWARTH
3 ROGAN BLUE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
4 FABERGE BELLE 5 ROXANNE FARRELL
5 LITTLE EGYPTIAN 4 DAWN GARRETT
6 NO RUSHIN’ 5 NEVILLE STOKES
7 RUBY JOJO 4 LIONEL WORTH
8 FOGGART’S WALK 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 314m M 16.05
TAREE UPHOLSTERY STKS
1 FIREY VIRUS M DEAN HOLDEN
2 MASTER RIDDLER M JEANETTE ROCHE
3 WALKABOUT TAREE M NARELLE TURNER
4 NO KNOCK BACKS M DARREN MCGEACHIE
5 MR. PRADO M UNAVAILABLE
6 SAM’S CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
7 BLINDING BULLET M JEANETTE ROCHE
8 BRITT’S CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR

Race 11 314m 4/5 16.25
LOCAL BOOKMAKER STKS
1 BIG MAC DADDY 5 ANGELA WADE
2 PANDA PIRATE 5 HELEN HANSON
3 DEVINE TROOPER 4 PATRICK PARRELLI
4 STARLINE JOHNNY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
5 BLUE SKIES AHEAD 5 ROBERT GLOVER
6 BIG SKY RULER 4 MARK ROBERTS
7 FLYARD LASS 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 ELUSIVE MAI 5 GEOFFREY WALL