Friday 12th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 12th August 2011

Race No. 1Betchoice Gardens Maiden04:02PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEF3FSHB J Canty (Rutherford)
2RUBY WEDNESDAY44562NBTT R Marsh (Coal Point)
3NIL PAY327FSTDW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4DARK HEART38533FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
5CASSIDYFSHR A Lee (Lochinvar)
6BADFINGER2556FSHW Cunningham (Limeburners Crk)
7WAVE TO ANGELAFSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8COOL REJECTION23NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
9MY LADY WINSLOW48677FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
10FUNNY FEET76NBTW L Lay (Kurri Kurri)
Race No. 2All-pro Hospitality Stake04:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUND BY DESIRE8363523.34T Marsh (Coal Point)
2ROTREX8726123.33D Werner (Beresfield)
3ISLE OF TIME1538123.23B M Buman (New Lambton)
4TIME MARCHES ON6252723.11R Proctor (Vic)
5SIK EM MAX55122.80P Parkinson (Lorn)
6CRYSTAL CASH72126FSHW J Deaman (Nulkaba)
7TURBO FLAME6142FSTDW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
8SIERRA NEVADA8511423.06M A Skinner (Abermain)
9DORA MINT42441NBTR L Watson (Hinton)
10NINTENDO BONES147NBTD R Leard (Gateshead)
Race No. 3 Sprint Heat 104:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLE QUEEN6411329.99G J Perrin ()
2NO SHOW RAY4767430.12G R Howard (Millfield)
3LILLEY’S FLASH5427730.10I J Betts (Thornton)
4BIT SKIPPY38128NBTT A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
5THANK YOU JOHN53523NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
6SHEZA LUCY BLUE36245NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
7JACK’S BOY65725NBTD E Jarick (Harrington)
8COOL RUSH2212230.11J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
9BUSH TEA7876629.71M Anderson (Black Hill)
10PROCTOR RULES6846FFSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Heat 205:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLEY’S LOCK4134630.26I J Betts (Thornton)
2GO MINI MOUSE11222FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3PATCH TOKAAM6377429.92H M Pullman (Keinbah)
4LIGHTNING LIZZY11537NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
5BARB’S TICKO22625FSTDB E Kelly (Salt Ash)
6GAVINATOR71887FSTDI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
7DEZZIE1824830.11G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
8KYE’S MELODY15837FSTDG M Laughl (Glenmore Park)
9STATELY FOX56855NBTM T Richards (River Heads)
10CARRA WINSLOW88888FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 5 Maiden Final05:21PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARTLING64NBTJ I Harper (Wyee)
2COOL STUNNER130.06J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
3LACHLAN’S CASH2557129.87M Moran (Merewether)
4TOMMY RIP22474NBTN L Pateman (Raymond Terrace)
5COOL DIOR242NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
6TALEEDY SIREN73533NBTR L Crawley (Swansea)
7TEN SHILLINGS62623NBTD B Werner (Beresfield)
8DUSTY VALLEY37372NBTA M Foley ()
9STRATAVON DID3265NBTR A Riley (Buchanan)
10C’MON CINDY55245NBTJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Heat 305:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALEEDY TERROR55426NBTR L Crawley (Swansea)
2SON OF VEE1833629.97L Watts (Paxton)
3SUPER SOWARD4524129.88W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4STARBURST DELL63537NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
5MIRRA MIRRA85171NBTP W Nickerson ()
6CRACKER BITS1226729.78D A Roach (Lochinvar)
7TOUGH NUT41442FSHR J Lambert (Kearsley)
8YELLOWROCK YOWIE18661FSTDJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
9PROCTOR RULES6846FFSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
10BUSH TEA7876629.71M Anderson (Black Hill)
Race No. 7 Stake06:01PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE’S MELODY3345322.91N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
2ELL FOR LUCY4244223.06M A Skinner (Abermain)
3GREENDALE31664FSTDN J Docherty (Swan Bay)
4BIT WASABI3122122.61S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
5STARBURST JOEY56256NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
6CHASING DE CASH32118NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
7HOT CHANCE65553FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
8SO PETITE4414423.15N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
9CASHMERE LADY51338FSHD P Craig (Upper Lansdowne)
10BARB’S BANDIT4474423.19B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Heat 406:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S DIAMOND264F230.24W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
2MY BOY’S COOL3451230.10N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
3RED FLAME5763129.81W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4PERITAS72328NBTN J Docherty (Swan Bay)
5SERGIO SHIRAZF1856NBTD R Leard (Gateshead)
6BRIMZ MATE5423530.38D A Roach (Lochinvar)
7BLACK STUNNER5416330.14J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
8GROOM LAKE2665530.00D R Mccurry (Lake Illawarra)
9CARRA WINSLOW88888FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
10STATELY FOX56855NBTM T Richards (River Heads)
Race No. 9 Maiden06:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLEY’S MATE757FSTDL B Richardson (Warnervale)
2SOCIETY 66687NBTG Emerton (Fassifern)
3WISE HEAD43287NBTT R Marsh (Coal Point)
4MAJESTIC MISS2NBTT S Mason (Cardiff)
5DIAMOND DASH53FSHR J Hoare (Millfield)
6SHIFTY DISH667FSTDW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7ALMIGHTY WINSLOW87372FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
8CHER CAN48424NBTG Ekert (Abermain)
9GENISTA GYPSY77638NBTD A Roach (Lochinvar)
10SURKAFSHJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake06:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCHESS CANDY2324423.36C L Howard (Millfield)
2SMART SET1231322.89R H T S (Quakers Hill)
3THUNDER WEST6331323.18C Howard (Millfield)
4CASHMERE WHISPER14112NBTD P Craig (Upper Lansdowne)
5CHILMIESTER4113523.05S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
6JOHN BOOTH64232NBTM P Morgan (Windale)
7LIZ’S CONQUEST2674522.92N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
8BELL BAILEY3421123.20M G Bailey (Bellbird)
9KAYLA LEE ROBBO1785823.25M A Skinner (Abermain)
10PIRATE’S DASH16FSHR J Hoare (Millfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments