Friday 16th May 2008


Race 1 515m M 16.03
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 UNO MISSIE M ERIC CASTLE
2 SPOT THE SPARK M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
3 LUV’S A COLDY M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
4 DAMARA JOE M KENNETH CHEETHAM
5 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
6 MINI MOJO M MALCOLM CUNEO
7 CUSTOM AVIATOR M MALCOLM CUNEO
8 MISS GEE M BETTY KEENE
9 SHADY CHAOS M ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
10 MY DAD’S COOL M RON BELL

Race 2 515m FFA 16.23
YVONNE SAUNDERS STK
1 IN COMMAND 3 JASON MACKAY
2 BLUE UTOPIA 4 TERRY CALLEN
3 SAME ONE 4 THOMAS WILSON
4 BENT STREET 4 REG GARDOLL
5 DIESEL VELLA 1 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
6 ELITE TOMAGO 4 JOHN SWEET
7 DIORISSIMO 3 RON BELL
8 HIGHTOWER 3 KENNETH CHEETHAM

Race 3 413m 4/5 16.43
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 MADASHEM 5 JOHN RUSSELL
2 NIMBLE BRITCHES 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
3 LITTLE ABBEY 4 TONY MASON
4 SERENA WILL 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 FRAZIER 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
6 PROMISCUOUS GIRL 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
7 KIT KAT CLUB 4 MERVYN SKINNER
8 TRIPLE FANTASY 5 NEAL GRAY
9 MAD STUFF 5 RENEE YOUNG
10 WAVE TO LEILANI 5 TOM HALLEY

Race 4 515m M 17.07
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN M BARRY HOWELL
2 SILENT BENNY M WARREN SLADE
3 SECRET IN ROME M MALCOLM CUNEO
4 HALLI SPICE M JIMMY MAGNISALIS
5 ROCKIN’ JANE M IAN BETTS
6 PSYCROW M TROY EBBECK
7 LILLY SKYE M JASON MACKAY
8 BO JOHNSON M KENNETH CHEETHAM
9 LUV’S A CHIVAS M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
10 KICKIN’ WING M ROBERT SMITH

Race 5 600m 4/5 17.26
ANDREW & MARGARET NASH STAKE
1 BEAUTY STATE 4 ERIC CASTLE
2 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
3 OH BELIEVE 5 ERIC CASTLE
4 BEER GODDESS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
5 KNOFLER 5 DAVID WERNER
6 MURRANJI HENRY 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
7 MISTER FREAKY 5 MARK DAVIDSON
8 BETRAYED 5 ROBERT SMITH

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.41
DI-VETELACT MOTHERS DAY GIFT FNL
1 OUR ELITE BELLE 4 JOHN LAWSON
2 FUTURE FUND 4 JOHN LAWSON
3 BLACK ZAC 5 WILLIAM DANCE
4 BESSIE PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
5 NEIL’S MUFFIN 5 JACQUI JAGO
6 PLACID BULL 5 SUSAN MCDERMOTT
7 CINDEEN SHELBY 4 DEEN PARKINSON
8 AMOS PUZZLE 5 RONALD DAWES
9 PETTY CASH 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
10 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 7 515m 5 17.57
MONCRIEFF FABRICATIONS STK
1 FASCINATE MARINA 5 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
2 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
3 BRETT’S OUR MATE 5 RON ASQUITH
4 OSTI LEE DREAM 5 DESMOND WOOLBANK
5 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
6 SANTORINI SAM 5 GREGORY PERRIN
7 PEGGY’S CHANCE 5 BETTY KEENE
8 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
9 MYKONOS MISS 5 GREGORY PERRIN
10 KILLARNEY KING 5 GREGORY PERRIN

Race 8 515m 4/5 18.14
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 SHEMAR 5 ERIC CASTLE
2 GO GABBY 5 RUTH WALLACE
3 BELLBOTTOM BABE 4 BARRY HOWELL
4 APRIL 5 GLEN MINORS
5 KILLARNEY BABE 4 GREGORY PERRIN
6 MY MARY LOU 4 RICHARD WRIGHT
7 SCREAMING KIDZ 5 SHANE WHEELER
8 GOLD BEAUTY 4 MICHAEL FRANCIS
9 HOW LETHAL 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
10 MYKONOS MISS 5 GREGORY PERRIN

Race 9 515m 5 18.34
WOY WOY POULTRY STK
1 AWESOME LORNE 5 BARRY HOWELL
2 BAWDY’S LAMENT 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
3 SAMAKAND 5 SANDRA BROWN
4 EGGS ON TOAST 5 PETER AKERS
5 PAUL’S PRINCESS 5 GEOFFREY SATTLER
6 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
7 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
8 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
9 KILLARNEY KING 5 GREGORY PERRIN
10 MYKONOS MISS 5 GREGORY PERRIN

Race 10 515m 5 18.58
PETER YORE AT THE GARDENS STK
1 MODERN SURVIVOR 5 RUTH WALLACE
2 I’M A PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
3 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
4 CRANE CREW 5 MARK MORGAN
5 SPIRAL LASS 5 MICHAEL FRANCIS
6 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY
7 DURAL ACTION 5 JOHN SWEET
8 GO THE BUG 5 NATASHA ALGIE
9 KILLARNEY KING 5 GREGORY PERRIN
10 HOW LETHAL 5 WILLIAM MARMARA

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments