Saturday 27th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 27th October 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stk05:36PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING CADEL34544NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
2DALWOOD3566323.17D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
3FERLY MAGIC3382122.89G Henderson (Maryland)
4ZIPPER211122.85N Howard (Greta)
5EL CRASHO4261122.85L A Kilby (Weston)
6FESTIVITY4778623.13M A Skinner (Abermain)
7LOVE THE LOHAN4558722.96C A Garrard (Maryland)
8SONGAR MINI MAG5333422.92S M Greene (Kearsley)
9BINDA GRACE57F4723.11K P Smith (Shortland)
10SMALL VICTORY7658723.18D J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
Race No. 2Lochinvar Marlow Maiden Ht105:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRAIRIE SUNRISE35856NBTT H Matthews (Wyee)
2NILLA BEAR355NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
3SHINING SPIRIT6FSHR Shearer (Lake Haven)
4GROOVY ETHICS32448NBTW Brown (Cessnock)
5KIRSTIN OTTOFSHV Cassar (Cundletown)
6POWER OF CELINE74325NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
7TUMBLE DOWN6FSHC J Carl (Londonderry)
8THUNDER GAIN63473FSHG Henderson (Maryland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Jason Crockett Stakes06:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEREE SHERAZ3825423.09D K Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
2ITS SHINE CHILI5243823.38K Schmitzer (Taree)
3RUNWAY READY67245NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
4SNEAKY’S SHADOW2266523.32T F Callen (Argenton)
5ACADEMY KING8121623.13D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
6SHINE FOR SHARON3734822.73S T Sweeney (Branxton)
7TEEVEE GA GA3874523.06J Morrison (Morisset)
8CHEF5137322.92P T Howarth (Tamworth)
9SHE NOBLE55454NBTB Shelton (Buff Point)
10MAT’S GIRL4645523.19M D Wilkie (Beresfield)
Race No. 4Lochinvar Marlow Maiden Ht206:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMIN’ GROOVEY33455NBTE T Jago (Gorokan)
2NO MORE SILLY48374FSTDC J Carl (Londonderry)
3COSMIC SLOYFSHV Cassar (Cundletown)
4I’VE ARRIVED4FSTDS Smith (Branxton)
5MASTER ROSTER26247NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
6KNOCKA DIOR453NBTW Brown (Cessnock)
7GLENREAGH MAGIC33745FSHG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
8WHERE’S BIG LUG87FSHB Howarth (Sawyers Gully)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Chris Mills Stakes06:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOIR LEE147FSHG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
2KNOCKED BACK1866NBTD Wilson (Lemon Tree Passage)
3RASPUTIA’S MAN65463NBTB D Tooth (Glen Martin)
4MAGIC DIORE31FSHG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
5BLOW THE DOH21FSHE Borg (Windella)
6SLANDERING ROWE61630.15P E Seaton (Holmesville)
7KODIAK24245NBTD K Pettit (Aberdare)
8SLATER HILL42121NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
9AESTHETIC66476FSTDD E Lewis (Kangy Angy)
10EMMALISE78585NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 6Mick Eager Stakes07:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM DADDY13134FSTDR F Wright (Cundletown)
2FORESAKEN PARTY1534130.21B J Behsman (Muswellbrook)
3DOUBLE EAGLE17186NBTW Marmara (Merrylands)
4RUBY ROBBO4255830.05D K Skinner (Abermain)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ELITE TARAWI3517130.17M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
7GRANDEUR BELLA63326FSTDD K Pettit (Aberdare)
8ITSA GOODWIN5847830.11L A Kilby (Weston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Multicam Routing Systems Stakes07:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENREAGH ROCKET1162FSHG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
2MALLOW COURT58221FSHD Behsman (Muswellbrook)
3FIESTA TRIO71831NBTC Murray (Pelaw Main)
4BEEJAY ROWE763F723.10P E Seaton (Holmesville)
5SAUCY SUSIE5312223.00P S Cassar (Harrington)
6ONLY ON FOX24215FSHA M Gavenlock (Springfield)
7BLUE CHAMPAGNE13815FSHR T Gwynne (Repton)
8CHIPOLATA6228323.21T A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
9MAX’S CONQUEST1675623.49S J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
10JAMAL6771523.24W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 8Matt Crockett Stakes07:59PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD COBRA6558622.70R B Campbell (Greta)
2TEE FOR TILLY2256822.69M A Skinner (Abermain)
3BELL BAILEY3887322.86M G Bailey (Bellbird)
4DIDDY STRIKE3151122.65C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
5TIME MARCHES ON6615822.95C L Howard (Millfield)
6EVIE VELLA27714NBTW Marmara (Merrylands)
7PREZBO5823322.75M J Bonser (Long Jetty)
8SAVANT4177722.92K Yates (Neath)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Woy Woy Poultry Stakes08:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA’S BOY175323.19N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
2AERIAL ATTACK63386NBTB Shelton (Buff Point)
3CRAZY RASCAL33477NBTT Donaldson (Mardi)
4KING COBRA7562423.23J N Day (Greta)
5SHE’S FLASH7177323.38M G Bailey (Bellbird)
6BITE SIZE2173NBTT Hong (Kearsley)
7GENISTA COSMIC7236823.25S M Mitchell (Quorrobolong)
8LADY ANABELLA13FSHE Borg (Windella)
9BRINDIE18723.15B A Sloan (Eraring)
10TEGU54574NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 10Sue Sinclair Apprec Stakes08:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMY’S CONQUEST15625NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
2HANSOME CHARMER82632NBTD G Wilkie (Beresfield)
3MISS LAWLESS55481NBTW R Christie (Greta)
4TURBO ETHICS1436723.34W J Brown (Cessnock)
5MAGGIE ADDIS4123.01A E Armstrong (New Lambton)
6DELIGHT541FSHV Cassar (Cundletown)
7CLEAR POLISH16557NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
8DIVER’S VISION8767122.91D C Diver (Medowie)
9BROSISMA PRINCE45517NBTJ G Edwards (Paxton)
10MAKE A SPLASH6676422.94F E Power (Noraville)