Saturday, 5 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 5 March 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Gardens Stakes5:48 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE IS DIAMONDS142229.67Richard Taffe
2SMOKING OAKS114630.10Richard Taffe
3LUNATIC DESLEY5413NBTGraham Pickering
4SUGAR HIT MACEY1238NBTBenjamin Sweetman
5IBROX ANGEL787730.39William Dance
6BILLY’S SHELBY463329.89Mark Davidson
7BLACK DIABLO727730.01John Lipinski
8KEELIAH CANNON665730.03Chad Garrard
9SWIFT DAISY4865NBTGraham Pickering
Race No. 2The Keybow @ Stud Maiden6:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK SHANKS766423.50Gavin Howard
2JOEY NISMO23623.83Tony Mason
3LONESOME CHICK648324.09Helen Hanson
4MARLOW LANE746223.37Tamara Ball
5ALISSA’S ANGEL75323.55Chad Garrard
6DON’T GO2234NBTJeffrey Jaeger
7RENALDO GOGOLAC653723.77Liano Rendina
8VINNEY’S BRAE223.28Shane Hill
9TONY TANGA57423.75Maureen Sharman
10BARK YAH47NBTDenis Anderson
Race No. 3Awesome Project @ Stud Mdn6:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY KITTY523.67Christopher Kedwell
2TARA TELLERNBTLouise Mcgee
3HAZARD AHEAD473623.23Joseph Mcfadyen
4BENSON TANGA623.69Maureen Sharman
5MINZA MARLOW485723.67Dennis Tuckwell
6NATE REVENGE355723.56Gavin Howard
7WEB664623.78Mark Davidson
8GEORGE’S GIRL555624.17Dale Leard
9BEAU CHIEN7644NBTDavid Ward
10ALLAWAY656523.84Lisa Lamb
Race No. 4Hardy’s Precision Excavation Mdn6:42 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TWO IT868330.54Tamara Ball
2LUCKY COCO787831.45Ivan Hanna
3LA COSA NOSTRA755NBTBrooke Ryan
4SPEEDIE SNOOPS5665NBTMichael Edwards
6RAPID LILY344630.98Bruce Mackie
7SUGAR HIT AIVAH54NBTBenjamin Sweetman
8HOLLAND PARK68NBTRonald Bell
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry 1-3win Heat 1-3 …7:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT LACH677430.15Thomas Campbell
2JAY BEE152730.37Wendy Brown
3HALO HAZE421330.04Joseph Mcfadyen
4TAXI DRIVER776230.05Johnny Varchione
5NEAT POINT314530.50Geoffrey Sattler
6RARE DUCHESS542330.07Corey Spliet
7PLATINUM GRACE6446NBTTamara Ball
8SMART LIZZY716630.32William Davies
Race No. 6Sires On Ice 1-3win Heat 1-3 Win…7:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLSEYE334530.36William Dance
2GEALE244429.58Simon Brown
3AUSSIE AS7683NBTSharon Grey
4DOWNTOWN FURIA452730.42Gary Robertson
5FOREX WARRIOR648630.12Bruce Taylor
6BOBBY TIGHTS6547NBTSteven Mulholland
7TRUEX237130.22William Davies
8NANA ROAD611430.15Corey Spliet
Race No. 7Rocky Ridge Farm 1-3win Heat 1-3…7:46 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUCHRE BOY4718NBTHelen Pullman
2GRUB’S ANGEL6848NBTGraham Pickering
3LOUGAR212530.56Martin Sinclair
4DEVINE REWARD448631.35Rodney Teasdale
5GRABBO KNOWS3714NBTShane Hill
6SYD’S MEMORY7564NBTGary Stewart
7SPRITELY SONGAR135330.12Sonia Greene
8SMART IZZY225430.00William Davies
Race No. 8Steve Whalland Race Images Stks8:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVERS FREEWILLY164422.99Darryl Diver
2BOKATOR7631NBTGraham Pickering
3SWIFT CARL1663NBTGraham Pickering
4CALL ME JEDDA163123.18Eileen Robertson
5KINGSBRAE GEORGE2333NBTGraham Pickering
6COUNTRY RUM615323.55Peter Akers
7EXOTIC PEARL425322.90John Lipinski
8DAVE’S DRINKING3861NBTGraham Pickering
9MAY EYE646223.75Helen Hanson
10SELECT PHOENIX4736NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 9Millers Metal Recycling Stks8:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARBEL ROSE341223.42Gary Greene
2GODDESS OF BEER3515NBTGraham Pickering
3IN A SHADOW575123.20Peter Akers
4ON INTEREST3451NBTGraham Pickering
5I’M A ROCKSTAR3124NBTRichard Taffe
6YACCABA LASS184623.18Sharon Grey
7MISS DIDDLE654323.01Robert Groizard Jnr
8BOYS BEATZ523523.06Lisa Hutton
9HIGH DRIFTER736624.30Gary Stewart
10MOOCHARCHO843723.61Malcolm Mcfadyen
Race No. 10Kick For Touch Sports Store Stks8:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MACK TIGER656123.48Helen Hanson
2BACK A WHACKER864323.61Lisa Hutton
3DORADO752623.02Wendy Brown
4SCHOONER VISION774323.46Chad Garrard
5JIMMY CHARLOTTE664123.28Peter Passfield
6HAZY HALOX76223.18Joseph Mcfadyen
7APRIL SON724123.15Michael Smith
8SKETCHY ALLEY665223.52Tamara Ball
9GOODWIL KAI166423.11Steven Carr
10SPRING MAGIC617723.49Tamara Ball
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDED LASS787724.42Richard Patterson
2NIFTY FIFTY678623.28Tamara Ball
3JIGSAW777723.95Chad Garrard
4SCREAMIN DEMON487823.82David Ward
5CLASSIC SANCHES786823.20Lisa Hutton
6CLEM’S GIRL565523.71Matthew Roods
7SPECIAL MENTION8658NBTPeter Blake
8WHERES MY MULWEE8777NBTTamara Ball