Thursday 5th February 2009


Race 1 413m M 16.05
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 FLO OVER FIRE M JEANETTE ROCHE
2 TOMMIE’S ELITE M JOHN MILES
3 RATTLE AND ROLL M MERVYN SKINNER
4 SEE HER GO M GEOFFREY STACKMAN
5 MULWEE MERRY M WARREN SLADE
6 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE
7 MR. THACKER M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 SEASWIFT M JOHN SWEET
9 CONTESSA’S BEST M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
10 SURPRISE ME LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 2 413m 4/5 16.22
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STAKE
1 HEY TYLER 5 PHILIP MUNN
2 JIMBOSS MCGRATH 5 PETER NEILSON
3 TUMBLEWEED 4 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR
4 LITTLE ABBEY 5 DEBORAH ROACH
5 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
6 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
7 MODERN DELTA 5 SCOTT PAYNE
8 LUKE PACINO 5 LOUISE MCGEE
9 MAGGIE A GOGO 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
10 MR. DAMAGE 5 ROBERT BROWNE

Race 3 413m 5 16.45
PETER YORE AT THE GARDENS STK
1 ROSER ADIPOSER 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
2 KNUCKLE DUSTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 TERRY CALLEN
4 MOONLITE BEAR 5 TERRY CALLEN
5 FUEL TANK 5 ROBERT BROWNE
6 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 SICARIUS 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
8 BIG COOL CHEV 5 TERRENCE MARSH
9 NASI GORENG 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
10 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE

Race 4 515m M 17.02
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STAKE
1 KAYTEE DIVA M STEPHEN ATKINS
2 ACUMEN M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 PETTIGO ROYALE M GEORGE ROBINSON
4 EMLISA EIFFELLA M GEORGE ROBINSON
5 FUTURE FLARE M BEVERLY SANDES
6 RAGING SURF M WENDY ISON
7 MASTER QUINN M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
8 PETTIGO LORAINE M GEORGE ROBINSON
9 PECULIAR M STEVEN COOLEY
10 MISS SISSY M PETER COHEN

Race 5 600m 4/5 17.25
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
2 HOROLOGY 5 BRIAN MITCHELL
3 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
4 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
5 Vacant
6 FABERGE BELLE 5 JOHN FARRELL
7 SMARTY JOE 4 LOUISE MCGEE
8 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.42
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STK
1 MY DAD’S COOL 4 RON BELL
2 BLOCKER ROACH 5 TERRY PRIEST
3 SURFING MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
4 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
5 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 5 STEVE CARR
6 ELLYROO 4 BARRY YATES
7 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE
8 PEGGY’S CHANCE 4 BETTY KEENE
9 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY

Race 7 413m FFA 18.04
VIRBAC/VETSEARCH STAKE
1 SHADOW WARRIOR 3 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 DIDDY SON 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
3 FIRST STAR 2 RON BELL
4 MONSTER ROBBO 4 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 Vacant
6 SUGAR HIT BENNY 4 ROBERT BROWNE
7 TALK ABOUT ME 4 JOHN MILES
8 ABSOLUTE TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN

Race 8 515m 5 18.25
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 PENNE SUE 5 PATRICK MARLEY
2 FLIRT MINT 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
3 ALL MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
4 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 INTENT’S FORCE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 BELLICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
7 LIGHTNING POINT 5 GARY ERNST
8 ROCKABOUT MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
9 MYKONOS MAX 5 RICHARD RILEY
10 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 9 515m 5 18.40
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS
2 LIZZIE DIVA 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
3 SARAH’S PROGENY 5 PETER JOHNSTON
4 BIRRABA BOY 5 WALTER SIMMONS
5 LARAPPIN ROSE 5 GARY ADAMS
6 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
7 SHANTAE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
8 WOTA BANDIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
9 GLORIOUS GEM 5 TONIE PAYNE
10 CALLARA 5 DAVID LEWIS

Race 10 413m 5 18.59
NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE
1 GABLE MCTIGER 5 HELEN HANSON
2 MISS NANMAC 5 DAVID SANDERSON
3 SORRY DEAN 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
5 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN
6 BRODRIC MACSTAR 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 TIM’S MAGIC 5 DENISE PRIEST
8 NAILED IT 5 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR
9 CASHMERE SUPREME 5 DIANNE CRAIG
10 PARIS DREAMING 5 DIANE SKINNER