Saturday 16th May 2009


Race 1 420m M 13.15
MAIDEN SPRINT
1 ELAINE’S MAGIC M KEITH BOAN
2 THORNTON WARRIOR M UNAVAILABLE
3 DREAM SUBJECT M UNAVAILABLE
4 RINGWOOD TERROR M UNAVAILABLE
5 CLASSY MOLLIE M RICHMOND VIDLER
6 SIX CHICKS M DARREN CRATES
7 FARMER’S BOND M JANICE MCLEAN
8 KICK ON M DARREN CRATES
9 LADY SENNA M
10 WILD RIVER FLYER M GARY WYBORN

Race 2 420m 4/5 13.34
4TH & 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 LUCY’S IMAGE 4 KEITH BOAN
2 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 LITTLE WE KNOW 4 RONALD HANDLEY
4 CAPTAIN JOHNO 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 4 JAN FINNERAN
6 BOND’S EYES 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 ELITE ESCORT 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 PEDRO LILY 4 JOHN DART
9 MANIC LACE 5 HELEN AYRE
10 BOY NAMED SUE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 652m NG 13.53
BEST EIGHT
1 DAY SEAS CRACKER 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 BUB LOW 5 REYMUND CORRAL
3 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 REYMUND CORRAL
4 LADY NESSIE 5
5 BEAT GOES ON 4
6 MRS BURROWS 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 DAY SEAS PENNY 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 520m 5 14.12
5TH GRADE TWEED TO CASINO
1 SWIFT UNA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 MICHELEA 5 WILLIAM KENNEDY
3 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY
4 WAR GENERAL 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 WITH INTEREST 5 PAUL WASSON
6 LEO’S ENFORCER 5 KEITH BOAN
7 MY MATE DOUG 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
9 DAY SEAS CASSIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS

Race 5 420m M 14.31
MAIDEN FINAL
1 CHEEKY LORIAN M UNAVAILABLE
2 KING TRISTRAM M UNAVAILABLE
3 M RONALD MCCALMAN
4 LEO’S DREAM M KEITH BOAN
5 THORNTON LADY M UNAVAILABLE
6 RAIN DANCER M UNAVAILABLE
7 BOND’S MISSION M JANICE MCLEAN
8 MOOBALL ENFORCER M KEVIN LANGFORD
9 HIGH CLASS FLYER M DEAN TURLEY
10 TUNSA M DEAN TURLEY

Race 6 420m NG 14.50
BEST EIGHT
1 IMAGINE ROGER 1 KEITH BOAN
2 DADDY LA PLUME 2 JAN FINNERAN
3 SILVER SHARI 2 RONALD MCCALMAN
4 2 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 FIRE OF LONDON 2 UNAVAILABLE
7 CLOUD DANCER 1 UNAVAILABLE
8 TAXAPRO 3 NEIL DALLISON

Race 7 520m 3/4 15.09
3RD & 4TH GRADE STAKES
1 SOME FLICK 4 SHANE STAPLES
2 SURFING BLONDE 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 PEACH BIKINI 3
4 HARA’S HANNA 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 LEZZY ME LAD 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
6 4 BRUCE CADEN
7 COMPASSIONATE 3 PATRICK LAVIS
8 TEDDY TO GO 3 RONALD MCCALMAN
9 UNCLE ERNIETTA 4 GLENDA DART

Race 8 420m 4/5 15.28
NOVICE FINAL
1 MASSIVE TIDE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
2 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
3 HALLUCINATOR 5 JANICE MCLEAN
4 HEY OBAMA 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 GREY APACHE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 THUNDER GLEE 5 KEITH BOAN
8 BONFIRE AND ICE 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 BIG STEPPER 5 KERRY PERRETT
10 XIA 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 420m 5 15.47
AIRPORT STAKES
1 MJALA 5 PATRICK LAVIS
2 5 KEITH BOAN
3 POLDAR FORCE 5 GLENDA DART
4 THINGS WE KNOW 5 RONALD HANDLEY
5 TESSARINA 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 FORBILL 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 FAIRLY TALL 5 MERVYN GREBER
8 BOMBER KARANNE 5 DONALD WATTS
9 ANOTHER DREAM 5 PAUL WASSON
10 GOLD DELIGHT 5 KEITH BOAN

Race 10 420m 5 16.06
AIRPORT STAKES
1 DAY SEAS BRONSON 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 TAKE PLEASURE IN 5 KEITH BOAN
3 TRULY MANIC 5 HELEN AYRE
4 STEAL DE BULLION 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
5 CAGNEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON
7 TOFFEE TIM 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BAZVANE 5 DEAN TURLEY
9 BRANDON RIVER 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 MISS ALLWORTH 5 NEIL DALLISON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments