Saturday 6th December 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.45
MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 THORNTON LADY M UNAVAILABLE
2 SAETA M UNAVAILABLE
3 MARVILLE BABE M UNAVAILABLE
4 WITH INTEREST M PAUL WASSON
5 DAD’S GLORY M UNAVAILABLE
6 USAIN DELIGHT M UNAVAILABLE
7 MAUREEN’S JOY M UNAVAILABLE
8 MARY MATISSE M RAYMOND HARRIS
9 PARASKEVI M DEAN TURLEY
10 LEIGH’S ALIGHT M GREGORY CLAY

Race 2 420m M 14.04
MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 SHEZA YO YO M R HARRIS
2 SKY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
3 TOLL RISE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 MOSTLY MISSY M GORDON GILL
5 NIKITA DELIGHT M UNAVAILABLE
6 ON DISPLAY M RONALD MCCALMAN
7 RAPPHINDALE M UNAVAILABLE
8 MAD AZ SHIRAZ M UNAVAILABLE
9 PARASKEVI M DEAN TURLEY
10 LEIGH’S ALIGHT M GREGORY CLAY

Race 3 420m M 14.23
MAIDEN HEAT 3
1 YORKLEA PRINCESS M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 LITTLE BRUMBY M R HARRIS
3 JOE ALONE M UNAVAILABLE
4 MARVILLE PRINCE M UNAVAILABLE
5 GINGER LYN M DEAN TURLEY
6 SPINNING DELIGHT M UNAVAILABLE
7 CHARGE FAST M GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 THORNTON WARRIOR M UNAVAILABLE
9 PARASKEVI M DEAN TURLEY
10 LEIGH’S ALIGHT M GREGORY CLAY

Race 4 420m NG 14.42
BEST 8
1 PRINCESS KARANNE 2 DAVID KING
2 PRO LINE 2 C GILL
3 BEAVER FEVER 1 R ANDREWS
4 DOOLEY’S PRIZE 4 R MCCALMAN
5 KETY RETURNS 3 UNAVAILABLE
6 CAIT OR LILLY 3 VICTOR SORRENSON
7 KING KARANNE 3 DAVID KING
8 GOTTA LOVE HIM 1 UNAVAILABLE
9 PENSA BLUE 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 420m M 15.01
MIDEN FINAL
1 MARVILLE LAD M UNAVAILABLE
2 REVEL IN M UNAVAILABLE
3 ANOTHER DREAM M PAUL WASSON
4 BINO M DEAN TURLEY
5 ELECTRIC BLUE M L WYLIE
6 BEAT THE BUS M L GREEN
7 TELLING TALES M UNAVAILABLE
8 WITHIN SITE M R ANDREWS
9 BIKINI MISS M GARY WYBORN
10 USAIN DELIGHT M UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 520m M 15.20
MAIDEN STAKES
1 BIKINI MISS M GARY WYBORN
2 VALABARB M DEAN TURLEY
3 RINGWOOD TERROR M UNAVAILABLE
4 GOLD DELIGHT M UNAVAILABLE
5 ITALIAN RED M LORNA COATES
6 MAGIC MUSTARD M UNAVAILABLE
7 NORTHERN SPICE M UNAVAILABLE
8 HEATHERY HILL M BRUCE SMITH

Race 7 520m 4/5 15.39
4TH & 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 FAST FRICTION 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 DISCO DANCER 5 PAUL DOVEY
3 BARREL’S BOY 4 DANIAL ARMFIELD
4 EVIL ANGEL 5 LESLEY GREEN
5 BOND’S EYES 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 MALT MAN 4 DESMOND GILROY
7 DIAMOND SERIES 5 RODNEY MAGNAY
8 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 8 420m 5 15.58
5TH GRADE FINAL
1 JAMAICAN BOLT 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 KYOTEE RED 5 J RUTHERFORD (Q)
3 TURBULENT TEDDY 5 STEPHEN CASEY
4 JENNA’S BOY 5 C BOYLETT
5 OMAGH 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 IN REVERSE 5 C GILL
7 LEZZY ME LAD 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
8 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY
9 MACKENZEE BELL 5 RAYMOND ARMFIELD
10 COASTAL FIRE 5 BRUCE CADEN

Race 9 420m 5 16.17
HEAT 1 BLUE PAWS 5TH GRADE
1 MACKENZEE BELL 5 RAYMOND ARMFIELD
2 MOOBALL COUNTRY 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
3 SILVER SHARI 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
4 GOLDEN SOUTH 5 LORNA COATES
5 INFRINGMENT 5 K CHERRY
6 BOY NAMED SUE 5 PETER MOSS
7 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 MESS ABOUT 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 10 420m 5 16.36
HEAT 2 BLUE PAWS 5TH GRADE
1 TAKE PLEASURE IN 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 IZZY BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
4 MAXIMUM DAMO 5 J RUTHERFORD (Q)
5 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 DEBIAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 TWIN FIN 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
8 TOASTER 5 STEVEN DRANSFIELD
9 MISS CATHY 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 ANOTHER ILLUSION 5 PAUL WASSON