Friday 3rd June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 3rd June 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake06:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DUVLEY17432FSHR F Field (Ambarvale)
2BARGO SCENE17164NBTA M Bayliss (Yerrinbool)
3 VIENNA65711FSHT M Moxon (Toongabbie)
4NORRIS BACK14833FSHP Cini (Londonderry)
5BLAZING BRITT52233NBTR J Ford (Hill Top)
6DYNA DIGGER23421NBTB J Wheeler (Boorowa)
7MR. SNAKE EYES25562NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
8LEGENDARY LILLIE76266NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
9DIGGER NORRIS56152FSHM H Black (Lisarow)
10BEAVER MENZIES52824NBTL R Codd (Londonderry)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake06:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOKIE71752FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2KINGSBRAE JANE52543NBTA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
3HE’S GOT GAME25643NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
4JACOBITE CARAMEL23261FSHD J Kerr (Orange)
5OUR DYNAMO11156FSHB R Wood (Abermain)
6BERRIDALE QUEEN86648NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7SUPER HINDY77741NBTB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
8PLATINUM LOVE46434NBTJ Magri (Austral)
9CLIMATE CAFE22656NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10STYLIN’ BLONDE67833NBTR Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 3 Stake07:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LAD3612130.05J A Mackay ( Vale)
2YELLA MUSTARDF124130.01J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3ROMAN GENERAL2671330.11O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
4MY MATERIAL7521730.61A J Powell (Appin)
5BOGGY SPITFIRE22126FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6TOPAZ GALAXY1862730.96S J Francis (Panania)
7CALLAMAC KID7663730.69S B White ( Hill)
8WHERE’S CLEO2126430.22O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
9NERRIGUNDAH8454230.56W J Harper (Wyee)
10PATTY’S LADY81676NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 4 Stake07:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO VORKO37366NBTA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
2DYNAMIC SHIRAZ35124NBTW J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
3JACOBITE ANNA11117NBTD J Kerr (Orange)
4BRONTE’S BEST45131NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5MASTER GRIFFO24555NBTR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
6SCENIC GOLD31172NBTG J Minter (Mayfield)
7SWOOPING MAGPIE11114NBTC A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
8KAZMIC’S FLASH13448NBTS A Lambley (Padstow)
9TOTAL CALM57244NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
10I’M SO PRETTY51554FSHR F Field (Ambarvale)
Race No. 5Centrebet Stake07:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUTAR ELGWARNO1422630.50G Curtale ()
2SURFIN’ ETHICS6735430.18D J Smith (Moorebank)
3BILLY BULL11161FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4TWITTER ME3731430.12L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5KAZMIC’S MARINER4114129.87S A Lambley (Padstow)
6FANCY DEAN2243129.74W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7LOATHSOME4151230.29J Magri (Austral)
84484530.14B V Mckivat (Marulan)
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stake08:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST TORANA6352230.06C A Beadman (Cambridge Gardens)
2BIG STOMPER1116529.97C Gatt (Catherine Field)
3OVER IT7267330.20O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
4EARS 4721330.26B V Mckivat (Marulan)
5SUBJECT WIN8425130.13R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
6BUSH COWGIRL1353830.66C L Hayter (Wilton)
7JUST MICK5315130.30W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8COULTA BRIGHT4251230.83R J Johnson (Canley Heights)
9BLESSED JOURNEY7678230.75J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
10ELECTRIC RED76454NBTP Falas (Carlton)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Stake08:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,520 2nd: $748 3rd: $352 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAY SHAZ36355NBTN W Staines (Yass)
2JEZZADORA11627NBTB R Wood (Abermain)
3TEN BANDANNAS51524NBTJ G Gale (Hebersham)
4OFF THE CANVAS12244FSTDJ M King (Wilberforce)
5ARICA DORA2445842.72D A Traino (Matraville)
6TWISTIE26346NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7NOW QUOTED23772NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
8THEN QUOTED224F2NBTI Morgan (Telopea)
9PACIFIC JEWEL64754NBTG Curtale (Cowra)
Race No. 8Wentworthpark.com.au Final08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND ELITE3564130.30L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2RONNIE’S GIRL7255130.28C Gatt (Catherine Field)
3FANTASY GIFT1222130.14R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4NON CONFORMING1311130.00J Magri (Austral)
5OH EM GEE18372NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
6FULLY CHIC42222NBTE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
7SUPERCOOL MEL34112NBTA D Meredith (Niagara Park)
8OCEAN FOAM73512NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
9TIU RENAE41372NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
10BLAZING BRITT52233NBTR J Ford (Hill Top)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stake09:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGINNIS MAGEE52125NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
2HOT MINT47133NBTP W Parkinson (Lorn)
3DYNA ICEMAN33321NBTB J Wheeler (Boorowa)
4KEY TO EDEN111FSHE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
5MR. CALUELA31236NBTD G Righetti (Kellyville)
6KELLY BUNDY21624NBTT L Bruce (Branxton)
7CIRCUIT BREAKER732F4NBTR F Holt (Penshurst)
8KOOL BROCK11863FSHR Drapiewski (Rossmore)
9FLASH CAM77234NBTS R Fleming (Narellan Vale)
10MISS LOLOLA44415NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
Race No. 10 Stake09:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA BACK21655FSHP Cini (Londonderry)
2TUNZA24216FSHS M Williams (Colyton)
3NO REPAYMENTS51431NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
4MIGHTY STUNNER1125NBTL Galea (Castlereagh)
5HIGH PROFILE52152FSHB R Wood (Abermain)
6FINAL PROOF72411NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7SALTWATER21125FSHG Whitehead (Riverstone)
8BOMB DISPOSAL1271230.55N Staines (Yass)
9SCARLETT’S BOY65824NBTJ Denardo (Leppington)
10DOUGY’S TANTRUM43646NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments