Monday 12th January 2009


Race 1 520m 4 19.32
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 DANA TIGER 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 WHITFIELD BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
3 MCKEW 3 ANTHONY DUGGAN
4 EURO MAGIC 4 HAGOB TATIAN
5 MUST BE LOVE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 HIGHTONE BALE 4 NEVILLE BROWN
7 MYSTERY QUEEN 4 CRAIG KING
8 COOL PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE
9 DAWN BREAKER 4 MARK WILCOX

Race 2 520m 5 19.50
MULTIQUIP STK
1 JULIA GEE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
2 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
3 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 WHO WANTS ME 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
5 OUR DESTINY 5 BRUCE PECK
6 RUNAWAY PROMISES 5 ANDREW JONES
7 SEVEN DUDES 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
8 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
9 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
10 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 3 520m 5 20.10
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 NOAH’S MARK 5 DENIS HOGAN
2 MICRO BEAR 5 TRACEY BRUCE
3 SOVEREIGN HILL 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
4 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
5 BILLY SAID 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
6 DAZZLING DANCER 5 KENNETH BURNETT
7 EAU SAUVAGE 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
8 DEANO MARTINO 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
9 ROAD HAMMER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
10 FILIBUSTER 5 KEITH ANDERSON

Race 4 520m 5 20.31
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 BETTY BOMBSHELL 5 SIMON MA
2 CHARLES ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
3 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 EL GRECO 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
6 MR. LUVA LUVA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 TINY TALLULAH 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
8 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
9 BRILEY 5 GARY ALLERTON
10 CALANDRE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON

Race 5 720m 4/5 20.53
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
2 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM
3 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
4 OSTI’S EXPOSURE 5 LYN WHITE
5 LACONIC LARRY 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 PREMIER CLASS 5 JAMIE SAUNDERS
7 JUST LEGAL 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT
8 LAGOON SMYLEE 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
9 FILIBUSTER 5 KEITH ANDERSON

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.10
SCHWEPPES B/PAWS FINAL
1 DEAKSEY 4 TROY SUNDSTROM
2 DOLPHIN CALL 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
4 BONGEEN’S GIRL 4 WARREN HARPER
5 STEELINE TIM 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 CANOOLIE 4 WARREN HARPER
7 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 4 SIMON MA
8 APOLOGY 4 JOHN MOORE
9 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
10 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
PAGES EVENT HIRE STK
1 MEAN JET 5 PAUL ROACH
2 GALBA GIRL 5 NEIL STAINES
3 RUBY JOJO 5 LIONEL WORTH
4 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 RICKY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
8 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
9 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
10 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI

Race 8 520m FFA 21.52
TEDESCO MENSWEAR STK
1 HENDRIX 3 RICHARD DEAN
2 NAVADA SUNRISE 3 TRACEY BRUCE
3 REPEATED 1 RICHARD DEAN
4 SPRING LEE 1 CAROLYN REINKE
5 MARY’S ACHIEVER 3 ERIC GRUNSKE
6 SKY LION 3 JANE CARRUTHERS
7 DANA BEATRICE 3 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 MISS ELLY MINT 1 ROBERT SMITH
9 DAWN BREAKER 4 MARK WILCOX

Race 9 520m 5 22.12
tab.com.au STK
1 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
2 ROXY EVA 5 BRUCE PECK
3 CHERRY OSTI 5 LYN WHITE
4 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
5 DANA CUZZY 5 STEPHEN TURNER
6 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
7 TALKING JIVE 5 HENRY NORMAN
8 GALBA LINDA 5 NEIL STAINES
9 MCGARRY 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
10 OVA HERE NOW 5 JOHN DEEKS

Race 10 520m 5 22.33
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
4 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 KEROSENE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 UNLEASH DA BEAST 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
7 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON
8 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
9 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
10 MOGLA’S HOPE 5 WILLIAM COX