Monday 19th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Monday 19th April 2010

Race No. 1Gbota Welcome Stake07:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KEVIN LEE61182C M Reinke (Londonderry)

2SOPHISTICATED53233M P Hardman (Bligh Park)

3OKRA BALE32156P B Mahoney (Lambton)

4LIZARD’S LOSS21486M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

5MIRROR KISSER41626S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)

6JERRY BE GOOD55134J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)

7RIVER ROAD15514P W Nickerson (Stockton)

8RED HOT SPECIAL24618M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

9CLASSIC BONANZA34658R Dean (Riverstone)

10MISTER FOY88371R J Gentles (Windsor)

Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNTRY DAWN6211FR W Jackson (Hilltop)

2TORRINGTON MISS15161E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)

3PLUGGER BANQUET13422K J Staines (Jerrawa)

4MISS TWO BLUES23272R J Gentles (Windsor)

5SHANTAE15163D E Smith (Cambridge Park)

6JAYDAN DAWN21545R W Jackson (Hilltop)

7PRIDE OF GREECE34467M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

8RAPID PUZZLE41253A K Frazer (Wallerawang)

9CONFIDENT88888R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

10SHY BOND45564D A Traino (Matraville)

Race No. 3Pages Event Hire Stake07:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA MAID64662J P Vassallo (Smithfield)

2KEROSENE46376M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

3TOP CLASS ANGEL81141J Platts (Fraser)

4CHILLI JIM26251K B Burnett (Bringelly)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6CYPRESS MISS36345W J Deaman (Nulkaba)

7SNOOKY PIE45162T N Northey (Lithgow)

8BUNNY’S REWARD85T75A J Lord (Cawdor)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Macro Meats Stake08:12PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLICK LEE36132K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

2PERSUADE56513M Bell (Austral)

3HOOKY BOOKY86116M Bell (Austral)

4REAL FROSTY75386B T Dull (Fernvale)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6MOONSHINE CADDIE66252W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

7DIRECT JOLIE62211M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

8BOSS NUMBER ONE17352C A Clark (Greta)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake08:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARCO MAN22545E A Bont (Oakville)

2CAWBOURNE GRACE33424A J Lord (Cawdor)

3MONIQUE’S DOLL26325S Sultana (Londonderry)

4HERE’S DOLLY23185G G Wilson (Medowie)

5NEW DIVIDE13161K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

6CAWBOURNE JAKE43175A J Lord (Cawdor)

7BERELLA BRIDGET12251L E Renner (Spring Creek)

8AIRBAG17114K J Staines (Jerrawa)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Rapidvite Stake08:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIANA ROSE12418E A Bont (Oakville)

2GOOD DEAL73674E G Wall (St Clair)

3JAYWALKING24518G M Derrick (Tumblong)

4WATUSI LUCY57674R Shearer (Lake Haven)

5EXPRESSO33613S C Atkins (Maryland)

6PROPER DRAUGHT53681K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

7MILD VIOLENCE11111A Lord (Cawdor)

8BITOLA STAR71681R C Neville (Mascot)

9SLIPPERY BOY51568P Togias (Orchard Hills)

10MISTER FOY88371R J Gentles (Windsor)

Race No. 7Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake09:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POUNCE46365L T Procopio (Riverstone)

2OH OLIVIA31361L T Procopio (Riverstone)

3MAVERICKS LEGEND34674R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

4BREEANAN LEE71212K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

5ILLUSIONIST FLO73256D T Betts (St Marys)

6JOSETTE BALE72234S M Evans (The Oaks)

7SUPREME ODESSA11418S Sultana (Londonderry)

8ASHBY DEVIL14311W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)

9SHY BOND45564D A Traino (Matraville)

10SLIPPERY BOY51568P Togias (Orchard Hills)

Race No. 8Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POP ROCKER22772J R Deeks (Schofields)

2CAWBOURNE TUF25351A J Lord (Cawdor)

3RICKY LEE32142C M Reinke (Londonderry)

4EVA DESTRUCTION41572E Kelly (Jewells)

5FANCY STEP82567W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

6PATTY CAKE22746A J Croker (Unanderra)

7TOP DROP53387J T Brain (Lidsdale)

8FASCINATE MARINA56433N E Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)

9SHY BOND45564D A Traino (Matraville)

10CONFIDENT88888R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

Race No. 9Bohemia Crystal Stake10:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL FURY21721G W Barnett (Reedy Creek)

2LA PEARL75311S B White (Nowra Hill)

3KINGIE’S QUEEN27311J Micallef (Cringila)

4YOUR LATE25146L T Procopio (Riverstone)

5PETTIGO BOND13815G Robinson (Greta)

6SCATTERED27753B M Burnet (Dapto)

7KISS ME DECLAN52578K H Keegan (Greta)

8HAYDEE RAY82312C A Mcgrath (Walmer)

9SLIPPERY BOY51568P Togias (Orchard Hills)

10CLASSIC BONANZA34658R Dean (Riverstone)

Race No. 10Sports Factory Stake10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PACK OF CHEWY62434C Williams (Albion Park Rail)

2KISS ME MA75753K H Keegan (Greta)

3RED VENOM21713M Soames (Werrington)

4PREMIER DREAM26353A J Lord (Cawdor)

5MISS GRIZWALD36442H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)

6YOUR SPECIAL36227L T Procopio (Riverstone)

7SIX ANGELS33244M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

8CUPPA KOKO35483D J Broadrick (Hilltop)

9CLASSIC BONANZA34658R Dean (Riverstone)

10SLIPPERY BOY51568P Togias (Orchard Hills)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments