Monday 3rd May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Monday 3rd May 2010

Race No. 1Gbota Welcome Stake07:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $380 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISTER CLEMENTS3T643R Matic (Canyonleigh)

2PRINCESS BLING42524R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

3JERRY BE GOOD51344J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)

4RHETT’S SON31652M J Harvey (Lewiston)

5FRESCO FLYER11544R H Shepherd (Freemans Reach)

6CELTIC BIRD38713A Foley (Maitland)

7SIX ANGELS32447M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

8FRONT THE BENCH43445T Ransom (Mallabula)

9SILENZIO D’ORO58232S Ma (Forestville)

10SPRING PATRICK57761B N Barber (Bligh Park)

Race No. 2Globe Memorial Stake07:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PULP62231C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)

2RADATAIN13116T A Wilson (Fassifern)

3TOLLMAX24433E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)

4SMOKEY MACOOL81376M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

5MAD MARTY BEE12337A J Lord (Cawdor)

6LUCKY PADDY47578P J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)

7SERGIO86362J F Barrett (Lake Haven)

8BIG BUNGA11641J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

9ALL THE MAGIC47714R W Green (Warners Bay)

10SHARON’S GIRL68227D A Mahoney (Rossmore)

Race No. 3Macro Meats Gourmet Game07:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STARBURST DELL45811S D Barron (Cambridge Park)

2CRUSADER LOVE14738H Markou (Bargo)

3EXPRESSO36133S C Atkins (Maryland)

4WHEELY SMART16216M Ferguson (Catherine Field)

5WATCH THIS61276D F Gatt (Ingleburn)

6BITOLA STAR68133R C Neville (Mascot)

7MRS TRICKETT13462W J Harper (Wyee)

8TRUE STATE64173B J Caden (Casino)

9KAPSALI56268T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)

10VANE UNO73714R W King (Rutherford)

Race No. 4Pages Event Hire Stake08:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRECKLE FACE22541J L Martin (Primbee)

2SALVATORE14217E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)

3HEADLINE ACT23746N Clifton (East Maitland)

4DYNA MAID46625J P Vassallo (Smithfield)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6PYFO MOSTLY11411A J Lord (Cawdor)

7LAURA’S LEGACY42215W M Dance (Somersby)

8ALTARIO15664D M Warren (Mummel)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake08:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIRMARLISA LASS32138M J Sullivan (Bargo)

2VARGAS54242S Smith (Branxton)

3PACK OF CHEWY34132C Williams (Albion Park Rail)

4BERELLA SHILO13186L E Renner (Spring Creek)

5GAY TEXELLA14871J Little (Wilton)

6TORRINGTON MISS51611E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)

7KEVIN LEE21134C M Reinke (Londonderry)

8AIRBAG11413K J Staines (Jerrawa)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Multiquip Stake08:53PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAWBOURNE JAKE75142A J Lord (Cawdor)

2MAIN ROAD22438C M Proctor (Londonderry)

3HOOKY BOOKY11668M Bell (Austral)

4PERSUADE51344M Bell (Austral)

5DARK SEA23656S Veli (Campsie)

6REB SECRET66816W M Boreland (Werombi)

7TAYLOR’S REUNION66164A P Lauric (Balgownie)

8AFROMAN11454S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake09:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORNE BOWLER71162M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

2FREAKY LEE56763K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

3STUNNING DANCER5F613S E Swain (Box Hill)

4LORD SNOOTY25234D J Broadrick (Hilltop)

5PREMIER HARRY34135A J Lord (Cawdor)

6PLUGGER BANQUET42242K J Staines (Jerrawa)

7TOKYO TOMMY33271O M Langley (Berkshire Park)

8AUNTY EDNA27471W R Sugars (Voyager Point)

9RICHIE’S DREAM82748M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10OUT OF TIME37874A Rapa (Northmead)

Race No. 8Rapidvite Stake09:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $380 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFFSIDER24336B F Hall (Thirroul)

2RICKY LEE14225C M Reinke (Londonderry)

3NERRIGUNDAH32683W J Harper (Wyee)

4FASCINATE MARINA33313N E Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)

5FIVE TO LIFE82385A J Lord (Cawdor)

6LIZZIE TAYLOR21245B F Hall (Thirroul)

7ILLUSIONIST FLO25655D T Betts (St Marys)

8STRONG DROP41828J T Brain (Lidsdale)

9QUICKLEE TOMMY58538T Richards (Wyongah)

10SHE’S FAIR74547D A Traino (Matraville)

Race No. 9Hotham Body Repairs Stake09:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CUPPA KOKO48338D J Broadrick (Hilltop)

2MIRROR KISSER62633S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)

3SOPHIA’S SHIRAZ44261C M Proctor (Londonderry)

4OVERAWED26216P R Jones (Koonawarra)

5SILENT BEACH3211J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)

6DIGITAL STRIKE45227P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

7HITMAN SANDOW12521C M Reinke (Londonderry)

8SOPHISTICATED23352M P Hardman (Bligh Park)

9NITRO SANDY54847M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10SILK TIE67781M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

Race No. 10Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake10:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUGUST RAIN34746M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

2ABBY GLEN53212L J Whitton (Spring Hill)

3EMJACK OSTI22335B J O’Neil (Wellington)

4KAYFAB FANTASY17251W L Lay (Kurri Kurri)

5COMB67121A Foley (Maitland)

6KAILUA BAY21164P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)

7UFOLOGY63712D W Pickering (Wilberforce)

8MAGIC POINTS16722J K Coleman (Carwoola)

9DI LEE41615K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

10RED HOT SPECIAL61864M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments