Monday 9th March 2009


Race 1 720m 5 19.30
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
2 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM
3 Vacant
4 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
5 SPOIL ME 5 TRACEY BRYANT
6 Vacant
7 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
8 LIGHTENING LIZZY 5 LISA MCFARLANE

Race 2 520m 5 19.50
OVERFLO @ STUD B/P HT 1
1 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
2 SURF CHIC 5 BRADLEY DEGUARA
3 CHILLI PUG 5 KENNETH BURNETT
4 QUEEN OF TEASE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
5 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
6 MISS JORDY 5 DIANE WELLS
7 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
8 STRYKE MIDNIGHT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
9 TOTAL STYLE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 3 520m 5 20.10
SCHWEPPES B/P HT 2
1 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 HELENA STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
3 SPRINGING ABOUT 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
4 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
5 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
6 KENIBEA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
7 MILLIONAIRE MICK 5 PETER HONNERY
8 MISS SORT 5 GARY ROBERTSON
9 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
10 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN

Race 4 520m 5 20.31
TAB.COM.AU B/P HT 3
1 ALL DONE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
3 LATERZ 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
4 DANCING SURF 5 TRACEY HURST
5 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
6 ME BOSS 5 OWEN MAKIN
7 MIGHTY MANTRA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 MUSKERRY BELLE 5 DANIELLE MATIC
9 KACHING KACHING 5 MICK PLAYER
10 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 5 520m FFA 20.53
GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
1 CRADLE MOUNTAIN 3 TRACEY BRYANT
2 MARY’S ACHIEVER 3 ERIC GRUNSKE
3 COMPACT JOURNEY 3 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 CITY GLAMOUR 3 DANIEL FLANAGAN
5 DOLPHIN CALL 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 2 RUTH MATIC
7 ELUTHRA 1 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 RICKY LEE 4 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 6 520m 4 21.10
NICE PRODUCTS
1 SAN FRANCISCO 4 KEN BURNETT
2 BONEGILLA LAD 4 LAZARUS LOUIS
3 BURREL BLAZIER 4 ANTONIO TEOFILO
4 KIER MARIA 4 RUTH MATIC
5 MICK’S PUZZLE 4 PETER PASSFIELD
6 EURO MAGIC 4 HAGOB TATIAN
7 KYLIE’S ANGEL 4 ERIC SPARKS
8 CALL ME SUE 4 WAYNE O’BRIEN

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
TEDESCO BLUE PAWS HT 4
1 PALE FACE ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
2 ANGEL ALI 5 ROBERT MCHUGH
3 FASTEST MILKCART 5 BARRY HOWELL
4 MONSTER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
6 TEDDY FLYNN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
7 BLACK GUN BOY 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
8 WATTA SHARE 5 MARGARET GREER
9 KAZ ANG 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 8 520m 5 21.52
GLOBE MEMORIAL B/P HT 5
1 RAMBLIN’ RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
2 TEARAWAY TANYA 5 MAUREEN WEST
3 WAVE TO MALO 5 TOM HALLEY
4 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
5 BLACK TIGER 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
7 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
8 BORN TO BURN 5 MARK STOKES
9 PERFECT MOLLY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
10 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
RAPIDVITE B/P HT 6
1 SURF MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
2 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
3 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 WAYNE SUGARS
5 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
6 GUANTANAMO JOEY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
7 BUNGALA BALE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
8 CENA 5 JOHN HARRIS
9 DISILLUSIONED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
SPORTS FACTORY B/P HT 7
1 EMO APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
2 REFLEX BLUE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 WALFORD 5 TRACEY HURST
5 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
6 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
7 WATTA SPARK 5 MARGARET GREER
8 MAGNIFIQUE 5 JULIE FLETCHER
9 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND
10 MADELIN CHARM 5 WILLIAM MARMARA