Saturday 12th July 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.27
RARE SPARES
1 ROSES FOR RUBY 5 RON BELL
2 WHITE CAPS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 5 STEVE CARR
4 HOT TAMALES 5 JASON MACKAY
5 JUMPIN’ CANARY 5 MARK BELL
6 AMUSE ME 5 JOHN RUDD
7 FURLONG BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
8 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
9 SMOOTH TRAP 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 DRIVE UP 5 JOHN LAWSON

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
VEALE AUTO PARTS
1 SPRING SAPPHIRE 5 GREGORY BOARD
2 WITH HONOURS 5 DARRYL FITZSIMMONS
3 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
4 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
5 TRUE BUZZ 5 BRADLEY BARBER
6 FREE LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
7 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
8 MANN’S ROAD 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
9 IRINKA BRONTE 5 FREDERICK MALONE
10 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 3 520m 4 20.05
QUANTUM SPARES STK
1 IIGLOO OSTI 4 LORRAINE ROY
2 ALL STING 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 BLACK MINX 4 KENNETH BURNETT
4 SKY FLY HIGH 4 VINCENT BENNETT
5 ELUSIVE THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
6 BANDOLERO FOX 4 CHRIS ARLETOS
7 CAVALLI 4 RON BELL
8 SIZE CAN MATTER 4 REG KAY

Race 4 720m 4/5 20.27
ARRANS AUTO WRECKERS
1 KUMTA RUMBA 4 WALTER LUTIGER
2 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 PALE HORIZON 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 LACONIC LARRY 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
5 EURO MAGIC 5 GRANT IZZARD
6 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
7 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
8 STRONG IMPACT 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
9 HAPPY WITH LIFE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
10 SPRING BELLE 5 GREGORY BOARD

Race 5 520m 2/3 20.50
NAPARTS STK
1 ANDY’S GHOST 3 JOSEPH ZAHRA
2 COOL FLIGHT 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 ORPHAN POINT 2 GARY ERNST
4 SINS SPIRIT 3 CYRIL DOOLEY
5 KORVETTE 2 JASON MAGRI
6 REPEATED 2 RICHARD DEAN
7 ELITE ORIENTAL 3 REG KAY
8 JESSE BALE 2 BRENDAN WHEELER

Race 6 520m NG 21.12
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE FNL
1 FUTURE FUND 5 JOHN LAWSON
2 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC
3 MONTANA BELLE 5 GREGORY BOARD
4 VARVATOS 4 GREGORY BOARD
5 TOKEN MULWEE 5 JOANNE RUSSELL
6 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 5 JOHN MELLON
7 OUR ELITE BELLE 5 JOHN LAWSON
8 BIM BAM BOOM 4 WAYNE COX
9 SINS SPIRIT 3 CYRIL DOOLEY
10 IIGLOO OSTI 4 LORRAINE ROY

Race 7 720m FFA 21.35
AUTO TRADE SUPPLIES
1 GOLD SLAMMER 4 JOHN FLEMING
2 LALIE 1 ALEX ANDERSON
3 ACE ZACE 4 KRISTY SULTANA
4 KIBBLE KRUNCHA 4 DARREN SULTANA
5 CODE 2 LUKE AZZOPARDI
6 ALARMING JAN 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 MY SON RULES 2 TERENCE BOURKE
8 TOURIST ANDY 4 KRISTY SULTANA

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.57
REPLACEMENT VALLANT PARTS
1 ROAD HAMMER 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 DIVIDED BROTHERS 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
3 GEMBAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
4 IRINKA DENNIS 4 RAYMOND SMITH
5 TOTAL DIAMOND 4 NICOLE MORAN
6 TWISTED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER
7 JESSICA ALBAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
8 HYPNOTIC FLO 4 KENNETH BURNETT
9 JET EYE 5 GARY ERNST
10 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
AUTO HARDWARE STK
1 CARLSON BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
2 LADY HAMILTON 5 LAVINIA GALE
3 TRENDY HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
4 BOOMERANG 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
5 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
6 VIVALDI STAR 5 JASON MACKAY
7 YOUNG ALEX 5 RON BELL
8 BLACK WARHORSE 5 NOELENE WALSH
9 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 SPRING LEE 5 GREGORY BOARD

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
MOTOR SPARES ACT
1 IN MY DAYS 5 PAUL BIGENI
2 FORTUNES 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 DIRECT ORDER 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 RAYMOND SMITH
5 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
6 SO YOU SAY 5 JOHN MILES
7 MISS BAZ 5 GREGORY PERRIN
8 MALAIKA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU