Saturday 14th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 14th August 2010

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Stake07:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILK DEGREES11516C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2BIT RICH12115M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
3CHILLI JIM11361K B Burnett (Bringelly)
4MAD MARTY BEE21374A J Lord (Cawdor)
5SERGIO22334L A Atchison (Jilliby)
6TIGER SING MAN83328S A Sing (Monterey)
7KINDA ELITE42472B A Tame (Emu Heights)
8HESA FELON41252D Sultana (Londonderry)
9CASEY VELLA61141J Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
10OXLEY FALCON26454E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 2 Stake07:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAVADA SUNRISE53174T L Bruce (Branxton)
2MAIN ROAD63864C M Proctor (Londonderry)
3TORRINGTON MISS23167E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4SUNNY WIL81534P Bont (Oakville)
5MOONSHINE CADDIE18232W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6CATCH THE POST66423R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
7PACK OF CHEWY58141C Williams (Albion Park Rail)
8FORUM RULES55462R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
9MIGHTY STRIDE4651TL Galea (Castlereagh)
10DIRECT JOLIE42645M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 3Schweppes Blue Paws Final08:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOS AMIGOS52141F Daros (Ellis Lane)
2MISS PENNYPACKER12141R Absalom (Peakhurst)
3JOHN NUBOND41661J J Ferguson (Miranda)
4MISS GRIZWALD43311H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
5TROPIC THUNDER45132J J Ferguson (Miranda)
6PREMIER HARRY85221A J Lord (Cawdor)
7EXPRESSO37121S C Atkins (Maryland)
8MAYBE JECEE23131T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
9HESA FELON41252D Sultana (Londonderry)
10CUPPA KOKO32262D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
Race No. 4Craig’s 50th Birthday Stake08:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKEY MACOOL46181M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
2COUNTRY DAWN12323R W Jackson (Hilltop)
3GRETA BALE83124B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
4HARISON BALE56711S Rhodes (Maldon)
5FREAKY LEE62732K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6NICHOLAS’S HABIT15544M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
7JACKLIN BROWN23365J Boersma (Warilla)
8SMASHING JEN57471L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9NOT FAR16177T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
10AMAKI STATE27722A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONAMOUR57555J S Brown (Cessnock)
2VEGAS RAIDER32111E A Bont (Oakville)
3BRALYN COUNTY11111B J Northfield ( )
4BOSS NUMBER ONE28148C A Clark (Greta)
5RIPLEY11232D I Drynan (Llandilo)
6HITMAN SANDOW14531C M Reinke (Londonderry)
7FANCY ACE71187T J Hurst (Londonderry)
8NO DOUBT43111W J Brown (Cessnock)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com National Dist. Fn09:13PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $14,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANIFY’S BELLE52314M J Ferguson (Thirlmere)
2SALVATORE14323L A Atchison (Jilliby)
3BLUE LORIAN11112P R Whye (Narellan)
4LOCHINVAR VOGUE34143R C Smith (Barnsley)
5FORTY TWENTY51411J E Heard (North Entrance)
6CLARK NO EE11114S A Lambley (Padstow)
7SLICK LEE116F2K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8VELOCITY CLOUD41111J A Mackay ( Vale)
9MISS BOSSY BOOTS11265N Moran (Londonderry)
10ODESSA SHIRAZ41115K Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake09:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APIDRA23173B E Smith (Uranquinty)
2LIKE MIKE22763P Falas (Carlton)
3JUST MICK14178W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4WINSTON EXPRESS32664P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5NUMERO UNO BALE31121B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
6CAWBOURNE JAKE37448A J Lord (Cawdor)
7CAWBOURNE HAILS16557A J Lord (Cawdor)
8GARBANZO52214W J Harper (Wyee)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Fn09:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $14,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DID I ENTERTAIN31411R W Arnold (Wingello)
2REPEATED51162J M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
3SNOZZ11351J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4SMOOTH FANCY61522A (Londonderry)
5PUDDY MUDDLES22153A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
6MAGNIFIQUE12512J M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
7RED FLAME22123J Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
8HURRICANE LUKE53261R Matic (Canyonleigh)
9APIDRA23173B E Smith (Uranquinty)
10NICHOLAS’S HABIT15544M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 9Hotham Body Repairs Stake10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARRY HAULAGE14F21R W Smith (Shanes Park)
2JUST PARTY21121G Sheather (Young)
3HESA GOOD LAD11784A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4ABBY GLEN13233L J Whitton (Spring Hill)
5HOCKEY FAN22132C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6DEMON DARB63173J C Beadman (Freemans Reach)
7ONLY BILL31F31G Sheather (Young)
8SMOOTH MANNER58238W J Brown (Cessnock)
9SIMBA SIMBA37126R W Arnold (Wingello)
10KISS ME DECLAN85328K H Keegan (Greta)
Race No. 10Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake10:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONLY GEORGE33135G C Sheather (Young)
2AL’S THUNDER42132W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3DEVINE CAPE31312P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
4FANCY ANGEL22251W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5KAYFAB FANTASY52372W Simmons (Greta)
6CUPPA KOKO32262D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
7ROCKY RUSH45333F Cini (Mannering Park)
8WENZKE11142B E Smith (Uranquinty)
9COME ON BAZ22237M J Swift (Lithgow)
10PRINCE MONDO42164L A Walker (Singapore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments