Saturday 31st May 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.28
HAPPY HOUR AT THE DOGS
1 GLASSES 5 HARVEY KERRIGAN
2 CHEEKY GIRL 5 PETER MASSA
3 COMFORTABLY NUMB 5 JASON WILSON
4 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 MANDINGO 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
6 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 5 GREGORY BROWN
7 OMINOUS REIGN 5 DIANNE DUNCAN
8 OCTANE AL 5 CAROLYN REINKE
9 KING TATTS 5 LISA CURLE
10 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 BRANDED 5 JAMES COYLE
2 ENGULF 5 TROY EBBECK
3 IN COMMAND 5 JASON MACKAY
4 EURO BOY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
5 SPOTTED CROW 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 STRONG IMPACT 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
7 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
8 GLEN ABBEY RED 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
9 RIDDLE MAN 5 JAMES DAVIDSON
10 SILVER SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FLEMING

Race 3 720m 4/5 20.07
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 RUNNIN IN THONGS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 KUMTA RUMBA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 HAPPY WITH LIFE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
4 OTTI KEEPING 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
6 ALARMING JAN 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 IMA SHELBY 5 ADELE POWELL
8 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT

Race 4 520m NG 20.27
PETER MOSMAN CLASSIC SEMI1
1 GENISTA THUNDER 5 NEIL FALLS
2 ELITE ORIENTAL 4 DAVID IRWIN
3 BORA BALE 4 GRAEME BATE
4 THAI ALERT 1 RICHARD DEAN
5 MAKE YOU HAPPY 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 IRON STEED 4 PAUL FELGATE
7 MCKEW 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
8 VARVATOS 4 GREGORY BOARD
9 CYCLONE NED 4 GEOFF MITCHELL
10 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORM BECROFT

Race 5 520m NG 20.50
PETER MOSMAN CLASSIC SEMI2
1 HENDRIX 4 RICHARD DEAN
2 GOOD ODDS JUDY 3 TRACEY HURST
3 CEE FOUR 4 MAX AULD
4 MISS SWIP 4 WAYNE SMITH
5 IRINKA DENNIS 5 RAYMOND SMITH
6 TIME HONOURED 5 RONALD LAMBERT
7 MERLEEN 4 EARL ANDERSON
8 ROWDY 4 SIMON LEES
9 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
10 MOBILE PHANTOM 3 PAUL FELGATE

Race 6 520m NG 21.12
PETER MOSMAN CLASSIC SEMI3
1 ROCKY LAURIE M VIC IRWIN
2 GENISTA REIGN 5 NEIL FALLS
3 LEND US FIFTY 4 JAMES HIGGINS
4 LOCHINVAR POLO 4 ROBERT SMITH
5 BEWARE 5 GRAEME BATE
6 RAVENSTOKE 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 HANIFY’S IMPACT 4 ERIC CASTLE
8 CINDEEN SHELBY 5 DEEN PARKINSON
9 MANDINGO 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
10 ALBINO ROSSI 4 RYAN CINELLO

Race 7 520m NG 21.35
PETER MOSMAN CLASSIC SEMI4
1 IRINKA BRONTE 5 FREDERICK MALONE
2 ELUTHRA 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 RADIO STAR 4 RICHARD DEAN
4 KORVETTE 4 JASON MAGRI
5 COOL FLIGHT 1 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 ROUGH ROBBIE 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 KEEKO BALE 3 GRAEME BATE
8 WONDEROUS 4 MICHAEL ABBOTT
9 LOCHINVAR DIOR 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
10 ACE SABATINI 5 TRACEY HURST

Race 8 520m FFA 21.57
OVERFLO AT STUD STK
1 LOCHINVAR DIOR 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
2 MOBILE PHANTOM 3 PAUL FELGATE
3 JESSE BALE 2 BRENDAN WHEELER
4 GRACEFUL AMY 4 JASON MAGRI
5 LAGER MONSTER 3 COLIN E WILLIAMS
6 SKY TWINKLE 3 JOHN CHAPMAN
7 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 4 STEVE CARR
8 SNOOZE YOU LOSE 3 ANTHONY MESSINA
9 DREAM LAYLIA 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 9 520m 4 22.20
GREYHOUND LEADER STK
1 THUNDER COL 4 WALTER LUTIGER
2 WATTA GUY 4 MARGARET GREER
3 STARFIRE HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 GOLDEN LESSON 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 WEEDALLION NICKY 4 JAMIE MUNDY
6 BANDOLERO FOX 4 CHRIS ARLETOS
7 ALBINO ROSSI 4 RYAN CINELLO
8 LEAD THE QUE 4 IAN DARCEY
9 DREAM LAYLIA 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 KASHKOW TEDDY 5 GARRY ERWIN
2 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
3 OSTI’S ACE 5 ADELE POWELL
4 SILKY CHARM 5 JASON MAGRI
5 REPEATED 5 RICHARD DEAN
6 JADORE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 IN ANOTHER TIME 5 DAVID MCGRATH
8 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
10 HIPSTER HARRY 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of