Monday 26th May 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.31
GBOTA WELCOME STAKE
1 SHE’S HOT 4 CRAIG KING
2 HOW BRAVE 4 VICTOR ELLUL
3 WHITE IRIS 4 BRUCE PECK
4 RADIO STAR 4 RICHARD DEAN
5 LOCHINVAR PRADA 4 ROBERT SMITH
6 LOCHINVAR DIOR 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
7 BROWN SUGAR 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 ELITE TOMAGO 4 JOHN SWEET

Race 2 720m 5 19.52
OVER FLO @ STUD STAKE
1 YOUNG ALEX 5 RON BELL
2 DADDY’S ROSE 5 CHARLIE SULTANA
3 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
4 IRINKA JUDITH 5 DAMIAN MEROLA
5 MICK TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 DISCO GIRL 5 BRETT TURNER
7 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
8 FILIBUSTER 5 KEITH ANDERSON
9 TEMPEST BEAUTY 5 GAI DERRICK
10 ALARMING JAN 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON

Race 3 520m FFA 20.13
TEDESCO STAKE
1 JESSE BALE 2 BRENDAN WHEELER
2 PHOENIX FLASH 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 SPIKE’S SPECIAL 3 BRUCE MACKIE
4 UNO WITCH 3 JODIE GILBERT
5 THAI ALERT 2 RICHARD DEAN
6 GROPER MICK 3 MARK BELL
7 GOOD ODDS JUDY 3 TRACEY HURST
8 ELITE IMPULSE 2 JOHN SWEET

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
ENZO FERRARI FAREWELL CUP
1 DANA KNUCKLES 5 NEVILLE BROWN
2 EIGHT PLUS ONE 5 JOHN GHASSIBE
3 THREE WISE MEN 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 BEE TOP’S 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 CAMDEN COURT 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
6 STEEL IN TUNED 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 BRAVO ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
8 SUPER MELLOW 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
9 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
10 MYSTERY QUEEN 5 CRAIG KING

Race 5 520m 5 20.51
HAPPY HOURS @ THE DOGS STAKE
1 WATTA DOUBLE 5 MARGARET GREER
2 IRINKA CAROL 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
3 ACE SABATINI 5 TRACEY HURST
4 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
5 LOCHINVAR POLO 5 ROBERT SMITH
6 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
7 INTEGRITY BOY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA
9 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORM BECROFT
10 HIP HOP HAYLEY 5 WAYNE COX

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.13
NICE PRODUCTS BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 HIGHTOWER 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 SKY FLY HIGH 4 VINCENT BENNETT
3 DEMI KADE 4 JODIE GILBERT
4 SEE WEED 4 VINCENT BENNETT
5 SNOZZ 4 JASON MACKAY
6 WATTA GUY 4 MARGARET GREER
7 LONG POINT 4 JASON MACKAY
8 NEW SOUTH BAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
9 GOLDEN LESSON 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
10 QUEEN BREE 5 REBECKA CRAWLEY

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
2 HENDRIX 5 RICHARD DEAN
3 CLEAR SAGE 5 MARK BELL
4 CRAZY MOVER 5 JUSTIN KING
5 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
6 JOEY LEE 5 TONY DAVIS
7 AMI TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 RIDDLE MAN 5 JAMES DAVIDSON
9 ITCHIN TO TELL 5 RON WHITE
10 SPITFIRE FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.50
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 MODEL CONQUEST 4 PAUL GALEA
2 LATE TO FIRE 4 BRENT RYAN
3 WAVE TO ALOHA 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 COOLS YA DADDY 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
5 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
6 GO TYSON 4 TRACEY HURST
7 ASHES PLATINUM 5 PAUL GALEA
8 SPICE SILVER 4 CHRIS CARL
9 JESSICA ALBAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
10 LORD JOEY 5 TONY DAVIS

Race 9 520m 5 22.14
GREYHOUND LEADER STAKE
1 FANCY NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI
2 BUENA BLAZE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
3 RAINBOW MAKER 5 DAVID BROADRICK
4 SAILOR BELLE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
5 HAIKU 5 KEITH ANDERSON
6 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
7 TOORALOO 5 ALEX ANDERSON
8 LOCHNESS TERRA 5 DEREK KERR
9 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
PAGES EVENT HIRE STAKE
1 LITTLE BRITAIN 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
2 BLACK CASPIAN 5 SONER VELI
3 COOL AUSSIE 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
5 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
6 MCCONAUGHEY 5 LESLEY BENTLEY
7 ROXY EVA 5 JODIE GILBERT
8 SILVER MONTY 5 CECILY VINCENT
9 REPEATED 5 RICHARD DEAN
10 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments