Saturday 24th May 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.27
MICHAEL MULHERIN MEMORIAL
1 ELEGANT AND EASY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
2 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 IN MY DAYS 5 PAUL BIGENI
4 EURO BOY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
5 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
6 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
7 ROCKETS BEACH 5 DAVID SANDERSON
8 BANDOLERO FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
9 LAGER ASSASSIN 5 COLIN HAYTER
10 SUPER MELLOW 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY

Race 2 520m 4 19.45
HAPPY HOURS @ THE DOGS STAKE
1 MIMATE BART 4 RON BELL
2 FIRST STAR 4 RON BELL
3 WEEDALLION NICKY 4 JAMIE MUNDY
4 JONAN’S REVENGE 4 P DAVIS
5 DREAM LAYLIA 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 NEW SPEED 4 MICHAEL CLAYTON
7 CHEVY MISS 4 MICHAEL MANUEL
8 TOKEN FELLA 4 RON FIELD
9 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 4 STEVE CARR
10 WILODIOUS BLUES 4 RICHARD RILEY

Race 3 520m 5 20.05
DOUG PHILLIPS MEMORIAL
1 MY BEST GIRL 5 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
2 MUSKERRY BELLE 5 DANIELLE MATIC
3 WAVE TO ALOHA 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
5 SPLENDOUR 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 EIFFELLA ABBY 5 ALLAN HARVEY
7 ALERT STATE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
8 DOUBLE TROUBLE 5 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
9 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 BUENA BLAZE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES

Race 4 520m 5 20.27
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 DANA KNUCKLES 5 NEVILLE BROWN
2 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 NITRO BLACKEY 5 JOHN THORPE
4 LAGER ASSASSIN 5 COLIN HAYTER
5 RIDDLE MAN 5 JAMES DAVIDSON
6 SUPER MELLOW 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
7 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
8 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 AUSSIE SHEILA 5 KAREN MIDSON
10 WATTA HALF 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.50
DAVE ALEXANDER TROPHY FINAL
1 GLEN ABBEY RED 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
2 SPOTTED CROW 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 STRONG IMPACT 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
4 DAINTY HABIT 4 GEOFFREY COOK
5 BEVERAGE 4 GARRY WILLIAMS
6 COMFORTABLY NUMB 5 JASON WILSON
7 JENMAR FOLLY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
8 ELUSIVE THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
9 ELEGANT AND EASY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
10 AURORA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER

Race 6 520m NG 21.12
LES HARPER MEMORIAL
1 NAOMI CEE 4 ALAN CROKER
2 ONE MAN ALONE 3 OWEN LANGLEY
3 MICHELIN STAR 2 PETER LAGOGIANE
4 MISS BEESLEE 2 PAMELA CAINES
5 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC
6 SNOOZE YOU LOSE 3 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 TRUE DESTINY 2 ELIZABETH BONT
8 MIDNIGHT SPIRIT 1 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
9 FIRST STAR 4 RON BELL
10 CHEVY MISS 4 MICHAEL MANUEL

Race 7 720m 4/5 21.35
NEVILLE BAILEY MEMORIAL FINAL
1 MARVILLE MISS 4 RAY STEELE
2 CORIAKIN STAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
3 WESTERN LAND 5 MARK HARDMAN
4 RISK IT 4 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
5 DANA LOU LOU 4 NEVILLE BROWN
6 LOU LOU TOKEN 5 VINCE MULTARI
7 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
8 PALE HORIZON 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
9 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
10 SKYLEE OSTI 5 LORRAINE ROY

Race 8 720m 4/5 21.57
JOE POWER MEMORIAL
1 CODE 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
2 HAPPY WITH LIFE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
3 IZA CAR 5 IAN DARCEY
4 MICK TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 TOURIST ANDY 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
6 RUNNIN IN THONGS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 OTTI KEEPING 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 SPARKLING SPEAR 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 YOUNG ALEX 5 RON BELL
10 ALARMING JAN 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
2 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
3 LEAD THE QUE 5 IAN DARCEY
4 BUENA BLAZE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
5 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 IMA DIVA 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
7 KASHKOW TEDDY 5 GARRY ERWIN
8 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
9 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
10 LUCKY LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
TRIPLE CROWN LODGE STAKE
1 SUPREME OSTI 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
2 JAMAD 5 RON BELL
3 ROWDY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 JADORE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
5 BLACK CASPIAN 5 SONER VELI
6 HIPSTER HARRY 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 SILVER SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FLEMING
8 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
9 BE COOL FOOL 5 PAULINE MORAN
10 IN ANOTHER TIME 5 DAVID MCGRATH

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments