Saturday 9th May 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.27
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 TEDDY FLYNN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
3 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
4 BEVERAGE 5 GARRY WILLIAMS
5 EMO APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
6 DIGITAL MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
7 UNCLE BULLY 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
8 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
9 BOMBER FIFTY TWO 5 CRAIG FABER
10 COOL LION HEART 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
MULTIQUIP STK
1 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
2 DEANO MARTINO 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
3 CORIAKIN STAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
4 EMMA BITES 5 VINCENT BENNETT
5 MEGA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
6 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 MISS VODA 5 ELLEN NICCOL
9 REGGAE BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
10 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 3 520m 5 20.05
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
2 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
3 JANE REACTION 5 WARREN HARPER
4 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH
5 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5 GERARD TARGETT
6 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
7 CHILLI PUG 5 KENNETH BURNETT
8 SCHOONER OR TWO 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
9 LUTHER HEGGS 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
10 CENA 5 JOHN WOODS

Race 4 520m 4/5 20.27
GLOBE MEMORIAL FINAL
1 MY HALF BROTHER 5 MICHAEL FAIRBAIRN
2 RABRACS 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
3 HIGHLAND WAY 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
4 MR. SOUTHS 5 WARREN HARPER
5 ZAMBOLA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
6 OTHER MOB 5 FRANK ATTARD
7 THAI AGENT 5 RICHARD DEAN
8 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 STEELINE JACK 5 PETER RODGERS
10 JIMMY BOTHING 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG

Race 5 520m 4 20.50
RACE 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
1 LOCHINVAR POLO 4 ROBERT SMITH
2 HELENA STAR 4 JASON MAGRI
3 KAYCEE DIVA 4 VICTOR OSBORN
4 TIME KEEPER 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
5 ILLUSIONIST FLO 4 DAVID BETTS
6 FASCINATE MARINA 4 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
7 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 IRINKA SANDOW 4 MARK HARDMAN

Race 6 520m FFA 21.12
EVANS&SON JEWELLER DIAMOND STK
1 BANANARAMA 3 ERIC CASTLE
2 DID I ENTERTAIN 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 LUCKY FIND 4 STEPHEN FITZGERALD
4 HENDRIX 4 RICHARD DEAN
5 NAVADA SUNRISE 3 TRACEY BRUCE
6 ELUSIVE THUNDER 3 WALTER LUTIGER
7 REPEATED 1 RICHARD DEAN
8 COOL FLIGHT 2 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 7 520m 4/5 21.35
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 TORNADO HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 TIAN HAO MISS 4 RAY STEELE
3 YORKLEA TIGER 4 JANE CARRUTHERS
4 SKY FLY HIGH 5 VINCENT BENNETT
5 MYSTERY QUEEN 5 CRAIG KING
6 SUNLIT BIRD 4 PETER FRENCH
7 LUCKY ALIVE 5 REG KAY
8 SILKY CHARM 4 JASON MAGRI
9 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
10 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN

Race 8 520m NG 21.57
EVANS&SON JEWELLER L/B FNL
1 MCKEW 3 ANTHONY DUGGAN
2 STARFIRE HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 FLASH OF LIGHT 3 MARK DELBRIDGE
4 BRISLANE 2 RICHARD DEAN
5 CERTAIN MAGIC 3 MICHAEL ABBOTT
6 FOXHILL BELLA 4 DENICE WARREN
7 COMPACT JOURNEY 3 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 STEADFAST TAMMY 3 ERIC CASTLE
9 NAVADA SUNRISE 3 TRACEY BRUCE
10 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 JIMMY BOTHING 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
2 PURELY SLY 5 PETER BERRY
3 MANOS DE PIEDRA 5 GLENN STARR
4 FLING FLONG FLAP 5 KEVIN ELLIOTT
5 RUSHTON REASON 5 JOHN GALE
6 SINGLE IMPACT 5 HAGOB TATIAN
7 TIANI EXCHANGE 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
8 ON MY MIND 5 WARREN HARPER
9 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 LOMER COBBER 5 MERVYN BURGESS

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
TEDESCO MENSWEAR STK
1 BELLE’S BLUE BOY 5 ROBERT JACKSON
2 WATCH THIS 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
3 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 5 BRUCE CARR
4 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
5 SALFORD GYPO 5 TERESA MORRIS
6 HOUDINI DANCER 5 JANICE COLLINS
7 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 WAYNE COX
9 JESSIE’S TAIL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 FOREST STORM 5 JANICE HODGES

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments