Saturday 16th August 2008


Race 1 347m M 13.00
MILL TAVERN STAKE
1 UNCHAINED MELODY M JONATHON MCALISTER
2 APACHE IZMIR M WAYNE TAYLOR
3 PETE MACK M BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
4 GOOD BOY JON M MAURICE TAYLOR
5 Vacant
6 SNUFFY WARREN M DIANNE SHEATHER
7 BARNEY’S TRILOGY M TANIA CAHILL
8 MIDNIGHT ELLIS M G BRONSON

Race 2 347m M 13.17
WHEELER KENNELS
1 GOOD BOY IAN M MAURICE TAYLOR
2 PARRYDISE HILL M SCOTT PARRY
3 VANDER RUN M UNAVAILABLE
4 COLONEL SOLO M JUDITH ROBINSON
5 TIGGERLONG NESS M MICHAEL FINN
6 CIVIC BREESE M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 BONNIE HENRY M TANIA CAHILL
8 HUMBLY SAY AMEN M KERRIE WALKER

Race 3 520m M 13.34
TERRY BROS
1 PARRYDISE PALM M SCOTT PARRY
2 EVOLVED M KERRIE WALKER
3 BET ON BRUSH M VICKI PREST
4 JOLEEN M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 Vacant
6 TRUSTER M BRIAN WALES
7 GOLDEN RUBY M MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 BLIND SPOT M PETER SCOTT

Race 4 347m 5 13.51
YOUNG SHIRE COUNCIL
1 DIETIE’S GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
2 LEGAL ARGUMENT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 COREY’S ME MATE 5 GREGORY MCALISTER
4 WEE BIT NAUGHTY 5 ERNEST BECROFT
5 BENSON BALE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 WRONG WAY JACK 5 DANIEL WALKER
7 MENACING DEAL 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 GEOFF’S DREAM 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 5 520m 5 14.08
CENTRAL WEST CHALLENGE
1 MEETA CHEETA 5 KEVIN MAHONEY
2 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 CLASSY BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
4 FELICITY LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 PARRYDISE GIRL 5 SCOTT PARRY
6 ONE MORE CHANCE 5 VICKI PREST
7 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 JONATHON MCALISTER
8 TAIHLA’S BOY 5 DARREN LANG
9 SURE PAWED 5 GARRY ANESBURY
10 DURESS 5 ERNEST BECROFT

Race 6 347m FFA 14.25
D
1 OSTI’S FORCE 3 EDWIN DOSS
2 JAY’S DESIRE 1 SUZANNE STEDMAN
3 Vacant
4 GAMBARRA GIRL 3 DAVID MEIERS
5 Vacant
6 QUALITY BANQUET 3 NOEL BATINICH
7 Vacant
8 OSTI’S COMMAND 1 LYN WHITE

Race 7 347m 4/5 14.42
DONGES SUPA IGA
1 ANYTHING WILD 5 DARREN LANG
2 BABAJI’S GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT
3 MIGHTY FLIGHTY 5 WARREN BOLWELL
4 WYNDHAM NIKKITA 5 GERARD MOLLOY
5 CANNIA BE COOL 4 SCOTT PARRY
6 GOLDIE’S GIFT 4 FRANK JEFFCOAT
7 HUMMIN’ 5 KEVIN MAHONEY
8 OFF THE RICHTER 5 DAVID LONGMORE

Race 8 520m 4 14.59
MA STEEL
1 LITTLE BANQUET 4 GILLIAN APPS
2 GEOFF’S A HERO 4 LESTER SHEATHER
3 Vacant
4 CELESTIAL GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT
5 Vacant
6 BRITNEY LANE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
7 Vacant
8 ROSE OF HARMONY 4 BRIAN HOWDEN

Race 9 520m 5 15.16
BATS FRUITS
1 DURESS 5 ERNEST BECROFT
2 BOND VOYAGE 5 KERRIE WALKER
3 ALTAIR IZMIR 5 WAYNE TAYLOR
4 MAIMARU MAGIC 5 JAMIE MUNDY
5 Vacant
6 MOONLITE ELLE 5 DAVID MEIERS
7 ALINGY 5 BRIAN WALES
8 FIRE ZING 5 LUKE CODEY