Thursday 28th August 2008


Golden Girls Dash – C3 375m 17:27
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64664 Papamoa Lass 21.51 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 88665 Black Book 21.65 S C Mann
3 26644 Dreamaqueen 21.23 H R Bond
4 63643 Mohican Harry 21.50 L J Laagland
5 41522 Tony Knows fsdt J T McInerney
6 48574 Pretty Funny 21.29 P&L Henley
7 55657 King’s Conquest fsdt D D Schofield
8 13357 Contagen 21.52 W Steele
9 48576 Homebush Jenna 21.49 J R Udy

T.a.b. Pump & Automotive Ltd Stakes – C1 457m 17:49
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 121 Winsome Merc fsdt J & D Fahey
2 42472 Chivas Regal 26.11 G A Lawrence
3 21822 Cawbourne Belle fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 43166 Another Mangles fsdt J T McInerney
5 67773 Blush Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
6 47825 Drilling Dam 25.54 B D F Craik
7 75556 Panda Anne 26.37 G A Lawrence
8 83F44 Milvale Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
9 48754 Homebush Bond fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 4456F Born Entertainer nwd L P & L C Joyce

Protector Safety Stakes – C2 457m 18:18
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11217 Tigger Foot 26.35 J P Foot
2 31851 Will She Echo fsdt J & D Fahey
3 83583 Nerezza 26.19 L D Martin
4 51141 Stand Out Matt nwd N P Green
5 13631 Hucky Huck 25.98 T A Green
6 31541 Kind Gesture 26.09 G A Lawrence
7 21112 Winsome Cruiser 25.95 T A Green
8 11611 Jill Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
9 52228 Nassiray Jewel nwd G R Farrell
10 34324 Satsuma 25.98 B D F Craik

Fond Foods Sprint – C4 375m 18:46
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13614 Miss Eileen nwd S P Clark
2 25243 Forward Solution 21.39 D W Mathews
3 42167 Brother Badger 21.33 H S Laagland
4 25146 Dream On Cyrus 21.40 K Sutch-Jones
5 12481 Swinging Zorro 21.14 S P Clark
6 13141 He’s A Kiwi nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 33416 Young Valiant 21.71 W Steele
8 37422 Bigtime Nev 21.24 G R Farrell
9 22858 Count Lani fsdt B R D Cole

NZ Racing Series #2 Distance Final – RESd 747m 19:13
$12600.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 15666 Teegan fsdt G A Lawrence
2 83225 Robbity Bob fsdt J R Goode
3 51555 Don The Hop fsdt J R Goode
4 11513 Shea Sherie nwd G A Lawrence
5 73177 Kai Moana fsdt G Childs
6 35452 Boatswain Wally fsdt J R Goode
7 24155 Rialto Rosie nwd G A Lawrence
8 55435 King Jack fsdt G A Lawrence
9 63535 Persuasion fsdt S L Ross
10 44347 Fleur Noire fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald

Cogswell Surveys Ltd Sprint Feature – C5 375m 19:43
$2500.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23518 Winsome Light 21.06 D D Schofield
2 43751 Crowded House 21.37 W Steele
3 16862 Classic Ben 21.64 S P Clark
4 51121 Black Tie fsdt L J Ahern
5 26122 Annies Brat 21.15 G A Lawrence
6 751F2 Cowboy Jake 21.17 B D F Craik
7 11231 Go Strait Threw fsdt J T McInerney
8 23137 Leerize 21.09 D D Schofield
9 21127 Thrilling Paris 21.31 D W Mathews
10 26F28 Thrilling Game 21.07 D W Mathews

Angus Wright Memorial Interislander Challenge – INV 457m 20:11
$15750.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11221 Riddle Man nwd B D F Craik
2 11111 Johnny Midnight fsdt J & D Fahey
3 41111 Another Gale 25.32 J T McInerney
4 11112 Turbine Bale 25.60 A C Roberts
5 12133 Tee Shirt 25.40 G A Lawrence
6 25232 In Tom’s Memory fsdt J T McInerney
7 71128 Jetline fsdt B R D Cole
8 16265 Gringo 25.49 D D Schofield
9 12827 No Illusions 25.33 D W Mathews
10 11481 Yambla Jack fsdt D D Schofield

Mount Maunganui Turf Bar & Tab Sprint – C5 375m 20:43
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21127 Thrilling Paris 21.31 D W Mathews
2 71184 Thrilling Force 21.13 G R Farrell
3 31476 Clear Conquest nwd B D F Craik
4 21355 Botany Roy fsdt J T McInerney
5 44386 Thrilling Power 20.98 C J Derecourt
6 71878 Suissa 21.11 G N Pomeroy
7 35144 Thrilling Gert 20.95 K Walsh
8 26F28 Thrilling Game 21.07 D W Mathews
9 12748 Blue Soldier 21.47 S P Clark

Stephen Marsh Racing Stable Stakes – C5 457m 21:15
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12827 No Illusions 25.33 D W Mathews
2 48434 Red Rush 25.33 D D Schofield
3 31753 Daddy 26.13 D D Schofield
4 87621 Simply Blessed 25.69 D D Schofield
5 14444 Fancy May 26.03 D D Schofield
6 76571 Fiesty 25.54 N P Green
7 75552 She’s Too Cool nwd D D Schofield
8 24253 Supreme Bash fsdt S P Clark

Cambridge Tab Stakes – C3/4 457m 21:45
$2600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24174 Jacko 25.95 G A Lawrence
2 65241 Rialto Mission 25.91 B D F Craik
3 11481 Yambla Jack fsdt D D Schofield
4 76886 In The Mob fsdt S P Clark
5 22425 Rewired 25.95 D D Schofield
6 53514 Freddie Sage fsdt J T McInerney
7 63434 Cyclone Presto 25.75 N P Green
8 65375 Trendy Son 25.61 G R Farrell
9 54242 Watch That Whale nwd S C Mann
10 12282 Fancy Bear 25.81 D D Schofield