Monday 19th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 19th April 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Sky Racing06:45PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRING GLORY386F7P Comley (Bethania)

2MIDNIGHT FEARN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

3URBAN WARRIOR3G J Sciortino (Forestdale)

4HOT FROG44437D Turley (Leeville)

5DOUBLE SHIRAZC J Fry (Greenbank)

6RED ROCKET3S P Zammit (Willowvale)

7TAX EVADERD I Lennon ()

8KOSY AZZ64322B J Young (Morayfield)

9MIGHTY CLASSY74N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

10WINGED COMMAND54465J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Sky Racing07:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSMIC COLOURSS J Missen (Upper Caboolture)

2GIRL TEXADA68422A L Dargusch (Lowood)

3EXTRA CLASSY3663N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

4DEAGON SUMMER87276L W Sutcliffe (Deagon)

5SAT FAT2D A Turley (Leeville)

6EMM CEE GEE35T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

7ROSE OCTAVIA56436D I Lennon (Churchable)

8MISS STARLIGHTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

9WICKET LEE83368B J Distant (Trinder Park)

10COOL GENETICS37B I Millard (Morayfield)

Race No. 3Mixed Final B.g.r.c.07:23PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ODIN’S FURY3223T J Brereton (Cedarvale)

2MINNIE SHIRAZ64434M Burman (Park Ridge)

3HOLD THE PHONE37261J D Ahern (Stafford)

4KICKIT TO ME54652M J Boody (Churchable)

5SHEZA SHOW5862C W Roberts (Banyo)

6DAYSEAS HODGIE64244C W Dacey (Gilberton)

7PAPAS PAL423S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

8BOUNCER LEE64641B J Distant (Trinder Park)

9WINGED COMMAND54465J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

10COOL LARA775P Comley (Bethania)

Race No. 4Ht 1 5th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods07:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUAY’S ON FIRE21181B P Chappell (Carbrook)

2HEZA SURFER32364J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

3LADY STANLEY11317D L Norris (Springfield Lakes)

4GENERAL DOUGLAS21444R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)

5RAGING ENFORCER25535K M Snow (Cornubia)

6SLICK APPROACH13224S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

7DARK ADONIS55353G A Janes (Marsden)

8BRICKFIELDS72445R N Essex (Greenbank)

9JUST HONEY53877T J Billin (Logan Central)

10SOLID JO54776J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:04PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLAIMANT21352T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

2MAX BEAR66458J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

3ARISSA63421D A Turley (Leeville)

4LYNNE QUATRO26455G R Noffke (Coominya)

5SHOW YA SIZE41C L Sherwood (Chermside)

6CARRIE NATION55131D A Turley (Leeville)

7KATE OF PORTWENN3135T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

8GIVE ‘EM CURRY16635A Southee (Beenleigh)

9SOLID JO54776J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

10DECISION TIME35768J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

Race No. 6Ht 1 4/5 Grade Cartwright Property 08:27PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONGRATULATIONS74845B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)

2HAPPY CLOWN31216T A Noble (Karrabin)

373248D M Lennon (Churchable)

4METEORA23551G W Gilbert (Tivoli)

5STOP LOOKING74556H M Keep (Deception Bay)

6BONDI BEAUTY14285D Russell (Innisplain)

7I’M NOT BLUE53766R E Chandler (Cleveland)

8IKEBANA83566C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)

9SHEZA SURFER88868J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

10HEZA RACER66F77J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

Race No. 7Ht 2 5th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods08:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLAMING RED12667P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

2SASSY TEXADA26623A L Dargusch (Lowood)

3UNO TRIVIA61638R N Essex (Greenbank)

4KULU ROYAL61563G Hagicostas (Loganholme)

5PRAYING MANTIS74111R A Belford (Logan Village)

6SHEZ REAL CLASSY24454D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)

7DUFFY11M Mcardle (Tugun)

8SILVER FOX62281B W Bretherton (Loganholme)

9JUST HONEY53877T J Billin (Logan Central)

10DECISION TIME35768J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

Race No. 8Ht 2 4/5 Grade 09:08PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARLINFORD FROST37372E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)

2UP AND GO27357D Russell (Innisplain)

3GROUP STATE61368T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

4BUCKET LIST23526H M Keep (Deception Bay)

5GO BLITZEM84478C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

6DIAMOND SPAR24357J T Edwards (Fernvale)

7HELL UNLEASHED47544S G Lennon (Burpengary)

821233D J Pollock (Waterford West)

9SHEZA SURFER88868J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

10HEZA RACER66F77J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

Race No. 9Ht 3 5th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods09:31PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEAR IT WELL21362S P Zammit (Willowvale)

2HEZA WILD ONE34772J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

3SPEED SPIKE53676M Burman (Park Ridge)

4MAYWYN GLORY17421R N Essex (Greenbank)

5JIM’S ABILITY42612T L Keegan (Bracken Ridge)

6DEAGON ONYX64434L W Sutcliffe (Deagon)

7RYGHT FINISH11225J D Ahern (Stafford)

8HEY OBAMA12152B P Chappell (Carbrook)

9JUST HONEY53877T J Billin (Logan Central)

10SOLID JO54776J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

Race No. 10Ht 4 5th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods09:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG MEGS47245D G Lee (Milbong)

2HAYDEN’S HORNET16444M Burman (Park Ridge)

3CONVINCING TALK51132C A Riordon (Bribie Island)

4LITTLE GIN32243B P Chappell (Carbrook)

5LADY RAZORBACK11776R N Essex (Greenbank)

6ALANNA LORIAN54346C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

737628B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)

8POSITANO84411V J Irwin (Maudsland)

9JUST HONEY53877T J Billin (Logan Central)

10DECISION TIME35768J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments