Monday, 22 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 22 December 2014

Race No. 1Big Dog Australia6:21 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY COBB3531.10Christina Harman
2SAHARA GIRL731.15Glenda Dart
3ALL BAR262730.81Rod Herr
4HUCKLEBERRY27X30.69Christina Harman
5NARRINA630.86John Adams
6CHEVALEIR NUIT3NBTMichael Brauer
7CLUB SHIRAZNBTJohn Thompson
8DREAM TIME BABY731.19Christopher Riordon
9SIVAMET7NBTMichael Brauer
10HEAR’S TO ERIN8NBTJohn Reimer
Race No. 2Brandons Electrical Services Mai…6:44 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST BEAN563130.16John Edwards
2WICKED QUEEN7330.46Barry Morris
3WAIKARIE WARRIOR2430.50Brian Baker
4AUSSIE ALI430.98Peter Young
5DON’T DOUBLE UP230.80Pamela Field
6WISE TOD323230.45Graham Chalmers
7EGYPTIAN LASS622130.54Ian Hoggan
8FULL OF DREAMS434330.62Peter Evans
9GOOD GIRL JANICE262530.37John Pollock
10SPRING BLITZ562531.00Peter Dunne
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com7:07 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEREK ZOOLANDER13630.26Tom Tzouvelis
2METZ MELODY2817NBTRon Ball
3GREAT TRIUMPH5584NBTSandra Hunt
4DARK SPUR1129.88John Thompson
5BELOW PAR143830.25Michael Mcalister
6VAGUE MEMORIES441330.54John Catton
7BED OF NAILS254330.67Alan Cameron
8GIGGLING TOMMY232530.37Glenda Dart
9SCOTTISH CLAN234430.53Gavin Linnan
10LOW TALKER168431.11Fiona Geary
Race No. 4Sky Racing7:26 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY TURBO41NBTNeil Catchpole
2JEEPSTER634330.41Alan Cameron
3GOSHI221330.49John Adams
4NEVER EVER844330.39Calum Andersen
5GET INVOLVED533430.41Pamela Field
6MR. CODY443230.55Travis Elson
7TARKS CALIBER144330.74John Thompson
8ULTRA BLUE1430.19Errol Kleinhans
9ORARA ELL2365NBTFiona Geary
10MASTERFUL5757NBTDarren Titmarsh
Race No. 5Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:46 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNATHAN’S HOPE3118NBTJohn Pollock
2GOLFING AMY566134.94John Pollock
3ELL SCOVILLE6815NBTDale Mortimer
4STARBURST LES252635.77Kevin Macintosh
5ON THE FROTH473135.00Anthony Hoyland
6ZIPPING REX6255NBTGary Friend
7KLONDIKE RUSH643135.20Gavin Linnan
8FEMME JOLIE2337NBTBarry Dull
9KYARRAN KID6578NBTFiona Geary
10LONG LONG MERI454535.43Ron Goodwin
Race No. 6Brisgreys.com8:06 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COIN OF PHRASE842629.80Colin Byers
2BULL TITAN615430.07Raymond Burman
3BIG DAC336330.22Colin Hamilton
4FABIO672730.23Tom Tzouvelis
5ABBY’S FANTASY222430.10William Elson
6STELLA NIGHTS311629.89Glenda Dart
7RAVEN PEARL771630.27Diane Hannon
8LATE TROTS ANGEL624530.16Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 7Macro Meats Gourmet Game 5th Gra…8:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BRAND622330.39Darren Titmarsh
2FULL BLOWN8X7230.34Sandra Hunt
3MESSIDONNA CLOUD214130.20Gavin Lowe
4VELOCITY MIST754130.01Tony Brett
5ISHIKAWA385230.31Jeff Jones
6EXCUSEZ MOI553130.32Gary Clarke
7LOTUS BLOSSOM241230.44Peter Ruetschi
8BRADLEY BENZ763129.99Geoffrey Uhrhane
9JEEPSTER634330.41Alan Cameron
10GREYSYND FANTASY342330.54Malcolm Cuneo
Race No. 8A Team Stud8:44 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINE UP BUOYS113130.02Bradley Woods
2FUSAICHI KAHN125429.88Glenda Dart
3ELLIE MAC LEE5413NBTDiane Hannon
4DREAM RIVER122229.86Troy Okamura
5BILL’S FANTASY318529.93William Elson
6CYNDIE’S SPECIAL243129.86William Elson
7LOVE KILLS156529.91Brian Partridge
8SPRING COLARADO353530.12Colin Byers
Race No. 9Qld Greyhound Adoption Program9:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HECTOR KAHN587230.31Glenda Dart
2HARA’S ANNIE153430.48Mike Stephenson
3HOPE’S FANTASY423830.08William Elson
4SUDOKU MAGIC577630.21Glen Monkman
5ROAR441330.07Ron Ball
6LEGEND TYCOON687530.12Paul Cauchi
7SUPER VELO343129.75Sandra Hunt
8KANISHA’S FLYER386730.39Patricia Comley
9OUTBACK HERO625730.15John Geoghegan
10JACKSON’S DAY254730.03Margaret Quarrell
Race No. 10Golf Gurus Aspley9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLI DOLLI383530.23Gary Pettersen
2KINGSBRAE LAVINA211830.11Glenda Dart
3BUENOS CLOUD5X21NBTGavin Lowe
4GREYSYND FANTASY342330.54Malcolm Cuneo
5EL CAPO418830.07Patricia Comley
6HOPE’S MAGIC1141NBTWilliam Elson
7HAODE223530.54Pat Dennis
8VELOCITY ALICE146130.34Peter Wilson
9DORRIE MAC253630.45Bruce Linnan
10MADE THAT WAY454530.46Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 11Glen Gallon @ Stud9:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS CANUTE122631.15Tom Tzouvelis
2LA MADRINA126830.46Patricia Comley
3CYNDIE’S MAGIC712230.30William Elson
4GEARS OF WAR714730.59Steve Lennon
5DON’T GO QUIETLY522330.37Pamela Field
6STEEL ROSE131230.48John Thompson
7MINNESOTA NICE221129.96Malcolm Cuneo
8BLACK RIBAND3111NBTDiane Hannon
9BLUE STATUESQUE228430.48Kathryn Friend
10FIFITA787XNBTNatasha Ogden
Race No. 12Big Dog Racing Supplements10:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M ALL STRIPES23X230.27Sandra Giles
2NICE MOVER365530.27Jean Hose
3SILVER STICKA147330.30Malcolm Cuneo
4PAY SHEET434730.15Ron Ball
5BOUNDING AFFAIR413630.09Fred Crowther
6ART OF CONFUSION272730.14Patricia Comley
7GUNNADOO APACHE145730.22Glenda Dart
8ABBY’S MAGIC134530.91William Elson
9MR. ELEGANT142430.34Jeffrey Garrick
10THREADS254430.43Bruce Linnan