Wednesday, 24 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday, 24 December 2014

Race No. 1Brisbane Greyhounds2:57 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSCZECH DIVA867223.53Ashley Bock
2UPPER CLASS LAD622223.73John Catton
3FENRIR2NBTAndrew Donnelly
4BELLA BEE4623.74Elizabeth Griffin
5WON MY HEART8NBTDesmond Gilroy
6GARDA BLUE3872NBTChris Williams
7CHARLIE LYNDAN223223.42Terence Jordan
8POWER JET55NBTPeter Rayner
9ROAD HOGNBTDeborah Arnold
10OCEAN PARK4327NBTPaul Stadnikoff
Race No. 2Garrard’s @ Ablion Park Maiden F3:17 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ONYX4223.41Elizabeth Griffin
2KNOCK FOR ME223.16Neil Catchpole
3IVORY KING335423.32Keith Boan
4HARA’S SOPHIE333123.20Robert Gaunt
5MR. SLY432423.42Keith Boan
6MISS BING BANG743323.18Travis Elson
7MODERN MISS27123.14Peter Rayner
8SPIKE BENZ122.79Geoffrey Uhrhane
9ANOTHER TIME523.42Ian Hoggan
10DRAGON DANCER2523.42Claude Dacey
Race No. 3Brandons Electrical3:37 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATMAN BENZ225323.10Geoffrey Uhrhane
2BOOKA BLACK714523.53Shane Staples
3HANSON HARLEY528623.11Geoff Allen
4MALEFICENT363223.02John Hutchinson
5LACEY’S THUNDER1423.37Ron Ball
6KING SCHULTZ275323.21Ian Hoggan
7WALK FREE355523.42Garry Kamp
8BARBARINO’S BOY135723.50Garry Gilbert
9LARA SAINT2445NBTDean Turley
10TRACY ROSE HI578423.44Trevor Thompson
Race No. 4Big Dog Australia3:57 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUART’S CHOICE142723.27Paul Cauchi
2MISS ESPOSITO124323.26Malcolm Cuneo
3STONE PRINCE41NBTWayne Campbell
4COSMIC COMET677423.44Wayne Andrews
5VILVANDA438623.66Brent Kline
6INSIDE PASS41NBTRon Ball
7HANSON MURRAY11723.69Geoff Allen
8SHE’S A FOX16NBTRex Marshall
9IS THIS YOURS8878NBTRobert Wall
10TWO CEES387523.16Peter Rayner
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com4:17 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SHADOW513822.73Sidney Goodwin
2AUSCZECH EXPRESS645823.22Ashley Bock
3LADY’S ANGEL282522.81Paul Graham
4GRACE OLIVIA748722.86Deborah Arnold
5HANSON COSMOS627322.95Geoff Allen
6VEUVE517322.81Darren Titmarsh
7BEAU JILLEM864422.83Gary Keep
8JESS NIRO5515NBTWarren Nicholls
9DE FONC133222.99Terry Mort
10IT’S ALL FUN362323.42Garry Kamp
Race No. 6Surepick Form Ratings 5th Grade …4:37 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND ATTITUDE348222.82Vicki Wisener
2JUST LIKE TINA441222.81Ron Ball
3HIGH RADAR71X123.01John Pay
4KATE’S CRASH321223.02Glenn Carlyle
5CARDWELL131122.52Ron Ball
6VICTORY PRINCE351122.55Gary Friend
7UP THE ATTITUDE237122.66Vicki Wisener
8MAGICAL GIRL412822.95Garry Gilbert
9VEUVE517322.81Darren Titmarsh
10DAYSEAS ASTRA743322.70Claude Dacey
Race No. 7Qld Greyhound Adoption Program4:58 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PITTY PAT633323.14Paul Mcilveen
2CARDIAC KING233122.67Robert Eddie
3CARESSAR186722.96Jean Hose
4REBBLE ROSE HI887722.97Trevor Thompson
5KNOCKIN’ MILO8645NBTTerry Mort
6ARABIAN MUMMA821222.69Brian Baker
7UKI SHEILA861622.74John Reimer
8NEW GLEAM251122.66Darren Russell
9GO HOME BRO633522.92Ross Ogden
10NICHOLSON824623.20Garry Gilbert
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game5:17 PM
3/4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AL SENOR6824NBTDean Turley
2GEMMA DUAL145222.60John Reimer
3FLYING AMBITION778422.77Victor Osborn
4BOLIVIA261522.73Steven Smith
5SECRET STASH113322.84Diane Hannon
6ACTION JACKO725323.00Neil Catchpole
7LILLY LYNDAN413122.57Terence Jordan
8RAINBOW REX651222.83Darren Russell
Race No. 9Aspley Leagues Club5:35 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK STEEL6125NBTSylvia Hawkings
2JASMINE BENZ4124NBTNathan Goodwin
3SPIT IT OUT125822.86Michael Brauer
4SIR BAZZ ATTACK221223.11Sidney Goodwin
5HARBOUR SUN247822.79Michael Dunner
6BOGIE DREAM8145NBTGlenn Carlyle
7KILTY JACK358423.30Doreen Huddleston
8CODY’S MISSX15123.08Travis Elson
9BELLA CROUCHEN623723.70Wayne Campbell
10BATTLESHIP126422.95Gregory Paull
Race No. 10Sky Racing5:55 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALIFORNIAN DUDE1122NBTPaul Mcilveen
2SAY GOODNIGHT645X23.61Desmond Gilroy
3HEIDI LYNDAN1657NBTTerence Jordan
4MICHAEL BENZ112322.89Nathan Goodwin
5BLOWIN’ NUMBERS337123.18Corey Mutton
6HANNAH’S ANGLE773123.00Sidney Goodwin
7BLACK MENACE8715NBTDavid Smyth
8FIRE THE STAR756623.34Malcolm Cuneo
9ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS217423.12Ian Hoggan
10FINAL TRICK362623.52Wayne Wilson