Sunday, 28 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday, 28 December 2014

Race No. 1Big Dog Racing Supplements Maide…5:11 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEXY SUMO242319.71Scott Buckland
2KINETIC KINGNBTGeorge Clegg
3BOOMER BENNETTNBTGarry Cluss
4TIA MARIANBTMichael James
5TEMPO TINANBTJennifer Viles
6GARDA BLUE387219.60Chris Williams
7FENRIR2219.23Andrew Donnelly
8JAKE VALENBTGlen Northfield
9SMART DUDENBTPeter Rayner
10WHAT A BOUND333619.86Fred Crowther
Race No. 2Golf Gurus Aspley Maiden H5:34 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BING BANG743319.59Travis Elson
2MANYARA MISSNBTNed Snow
3LA CHASE RAPIDENBTMichael James
4ZULU PRINCESS72NBTGary Friend
5NOLA VALENBTGlen Northfield
6TINY TEMPONBTJennifer Viles
7LAKODA DAWNNBTRussell Druery
8BING VALENBTGlen Northfield
9TRANQUIL CAPENBTGarry Cluss
10MISTER SISTERNBTGeorge Clegg
Race No. 3Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden …5:57 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEAN PARK327219.61Paul Stadnikoff
2HELP ME OUT623119.55Ray Gatti
3MR. MARAUDER419.72Bradley Woods
4ELITE SOX420.13Paul Graham
5SPRITELY RYLEY319.69Wayne Campbell
6LONELY ALLOVER3319.89Glen Northfield
7FOOLISH LAKODA119.49Russell Druery
8COBBIN219.66Mick Campbell
9MISS GUYRA337519.86Glen Northfield
10AUSCZECH DIVA672519.70Ashley Bock
Race No. 4Brandons Electrical Services6:19 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOKO ROSE HI62X619.57Trevor Thompson
2ROYAL MAD735519.23Joseph George
3TRIPLE CROWN LAD1719.34Malcolm Cuneo
4SURE YOU CAN17219.12Peter Ruetschi
5TOPPING3365NBTNathan Goodwin
6LIANA312319.22Gary Taylor
7COONOWRIN GILL214819.37Ray Gatti
8OUR ISLAND HOME326319.43Renald Attard
9SHAYLOR GEM715419.74Michael Edwards
10INTILACH3284NBTBradley Woods
Race No. 5Brisgreys.com6:34 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENTUCKY KAHN4141NBTGlenda Dart
2MISS HONEYBADGER231323.60Stephen Keep
3PAM ROSE HI618823.07Trevor Thompson
4FIZZGIG CLOUD4233NBTGavin Lowe
5STEEL ROSE312523.62John Thompson
6COONOWRIN LILLY826323.43Ray Gatti
7HOT GENETICS554323.07Gary Keep
8CODY’S MISSX15123.08Travis Elson
9BLACK KIZASHI731723.68Kenneth Mackenroth
10SENOR FOLK412724.33George Broadrick
Race No. 6Sky Racing6:53 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLODING ACE355530.47Peter Rayner
2WITH A GEE164530.26Sylvia Hawkings
3DARK SPUR1129.88John Thompson
4DARK SEEKER8161NBTRon Goodwin
5BOOMING BUDDY712330.96Garry Cluss
6VICTORY PRINCE351130.90Gary Friend
7SCORPION QUEEN386230.86Mark Cooper
8MINNESOTA NICE211229.96Malcolm Cuneo
9PRINCE MINTO451731.17Glen Northfield
10AGRO’S GUN522530.66Beverley Chappell
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com7:12 PM
3/4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ BIT SPARKY535622.75Deborah Arnold
2MISS SHADOW138122.73Sidney Goodwin
3HOLLYWOOD HEARTS527322.61Desmond Gilroy
4HOTSHOT HERO147722.88Max Hay
5CELTIC DANCER325222.69Robert Eddie
6BANC DE KAHN111122.49Glenda Dart
7HANNAH’S ANGLE731823.00Sidney Goodwin
8GAMAH’S WONDER857422.73Owen Kunde
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:27 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNATHAN’S HOPE118135.20John Pollock
2HARA’S ANNIE534235.68Mike Stephenson
3LONG LONG MERI545435.43Ron Goodwin
4GIZMO THE GREAT661536.08Glenda Dart
5CRIMSON TIDE785735.64Sidney Goodwin
6SPEEDY VI542235.83Glenda Dart
7WHAT A THURSDAY351235.22Glenda Dart
8FURY ROSE HI332435.72Alfred Love
9TROPICAL SANDS553835.83Glen Northfield
10BOUNDING AFFAIR1364NBTFred Crowther
Race No. 9A Team Stud7:47 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACINTALATING116422.92Ross Ogden
2MISS MERANDA414523.03Gary Keep
3EASTER BUNNY1451NBTRay Gatti
4EXPRESS LEO151223.60Tracy Kunde
5DICAPRIO511424.14Garry Cluss
6ZANE’S POINT4133NBTGlen Northfield
7BLACK STEEL6125NBTSylvia Hawkings
8PEPPA PIG CLOUD5227NBTGavin Lowe
9ALL ATTITUDE221623.89Vicki Wisener
10SUPA SMOOTH OSTI8168NBTDouglas Gladman
Race No. 10Xxxx Gold8:09 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOWIN’ NUMBERS371323.11Corey Mutton
2SIR BAZZ ATTACK212123.11Sidney Goodwin
3MUD CAKE CLOUD3516NBTGavin Lowe
4LANCASTER ROSE517623.19John Pay
5TARKS CALIBER4431NBTJohn Thompson
6SHE GOES WOOSH121222.71Jason Fredericks
7MR SNEAKY SNEAKY711622.93Scott Buckland
8PETITE FOX147722.87Jason Bloomfield
9SHIFTY’S LAST112823.19John Watts
10BIG HOFFX124NBTGarry Cluss