Monday, 26 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 26 January 2015

Race No. 1Happy Australia Day6:44 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINZARNBTJeff Cumming
2OUR CHALLENGENBTErrol Kleinhans
3TOBIAS RUMBLE732.19Stephen Kavanagh
4SEXY SUMO7432NBTScott Buckland
5SANRICO WENDY483730.92Sheryl Clark
6NIL ALL DRAW555630.86Lester Kleinhans
7DUCAL DAZZLE64631.06Raymond Burman
8IMA YAHOO3467NBTIan Hoggan
9BLESSED RUMBLE264830.51Jeff Cumming
10KING’S LASS6488NBTKeith Donaldson
Race No. 2Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden …7:08 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE ALI475130.51Peter Young
2SWIFT PIRATE332130.05Ron Ball
3MINNIE IMPACT73230.69Raymond Burman
4CHEEKY CHANCE72430.52Raymond Burman
5HEIDI BENZ2230.15Geoffrey Uhrhane
6WICKED QUEEN733330.46Barry Morris
7DELTA GOOD WIN548431.23Craig Hazelgrove
8HOUSO DELIGHT330.62Michael Menken
9DOLLAR GIRL55530.89Jamie Mchugh
10MISS BING BANG24X531.30Travis Elson
Race No. 3Brisgreys.com7:28 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIKARIE WARRIOR124830.22Brian Baker
2REDDY RANGER462330.64Maxwell Wells
3GOOD BYE JOAN512831.14Patricia Carrington
4BED OF NAILS335330.44Alan Cameron
5GET INVOLVED462430.39Pamela Field
6LACEY’S THUNDER346230.70Ron Ball
7MOSS WIN QUEEN61831.55Patricia Carrington
8SANDAVE DRIVE613XNBTDavid Richardson
9MISS ESPOSITO435731.24Malcolm Cuneo
10SARAJEVO GIRL6875NBTRichard Nelson
Race No. 4A Team Stud7:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA BLUE471430.18Errol Kleinhans
2REALITY GHOST2142NBTLes Lewis
3BENT ABILITY3276NBTGrant Fennelly
4JAYDEN LASS664130.12Raymond Burman
5SHE’S A NIRO565730.89Warren Nicholls
6SHIVERANCE168330.35Trish Southee
7DEREK ZOOLANDER283330.22Tom Tzouvelis
8SPOOKIE’S GIFT562130.01John Dart
9STARTIN’ MONDAY754530.48Margaret Quarrell
10COSMIC COMET7487NBTWayne Andrews
Race No. 5Sky Racing8:11 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KAMIKAZE454230.10Adam Hines
2VANILLA BLISS488530.19Brian Baker
3NICE MOVER144330.27Jean Hose
4LOGAN JOHN8236NBTGlenn Carlyle
5THUNDER EYES5335NBTSteven Scott
6GLASS211330.80David Mcmillan
7DON’T GO QUIETLY352130.05Pamela Field
8MINNESOTA NICE115529.94Malcolm Cuneo
9ZIPPING REX546730.47Gary Friend
10GYPSY WAVE7766NBTRon Ball
Race No. 6Win More At Brisgreys8:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME IS MONEY117230.55Steven Scott
2HOUINDEED862330.52Peter Ruetschi
3MAGIC MAIDEN112329.96Errol Kleinhans
4JEEPSTER511330.41Alan Cameron
5DOUBLE STORM464130.40Reg Hazelgrove
6SHE GOES WOOSH342630.32Jason Fredericks
7MISS PITTY PAT333530.37Paul Mcilveen
8GIGGLING TOMMY616530.11John Dart
9STARTIN’ MONDAY754530.48Margaret Quarrell
10RAGING THUNDER166731.21Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia 5th Grade F8:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TARTAN212130.04Brian Baker
2KINGSBRAE LAVINA111230.11John Dart
3STICKA SIZE16X129.91Malcolm Cuneo
4INDIANA RUMBLE121230.22Stephen Kavanagh
5TITAN ASH444130.06Raymond Burman
6GUNNADOO APACHE212730.22Glenda Dart
7GREYSYND FANTASY333230.38Malcolm Cuneo
8BLUE STATUESQUE122130.19Kathryn Friend
9MAGIC MAIDEN112329.96Errol Kleinhans
10FEMME JOLIEX53530.20Jan Warner
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse And Hound9:09 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS RIGG125130.21Claude Dacey
2RUPERT553130.35Bruce Linnan
3SILVER STICKA315230.25Malcolm Cuneo
4ELLIE MAC LEE776730.57Diane Hannon
5MONTROSE MAID586130.17Tony Millen
6STELLA NIGHTS334429.89Glenda Dart
7WAIKARIE MAGIC331430.04Brian Baker
8SENOR’S MISTRESS532830.12John Conlon
Race No. 9Brandons Electrical Services9:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOEBE’S FLAME224430.38Julie Edmondson
2REGALO3347NBTDiane Hannon
3PHANTOM REIGN2714NBTJohn Free
4MR SNEAKY SNEAKY6741NBTScott Buckland
5LOLLI DOLLI354630.23Gary Pettersen
6CRIMSON TIDE857630.49Sidney Goodwin
7LIL’ BIT SPARKY831330.43Deborah Arnold
8LOTUS BLOSSOM337730.44Peter Ruetschi
9OUT WEST775630.43Reg Hazelgrove
10WAZDEW NIRO788430.92Warren Nicholls
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com9:45 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN FLOSS315422.97Penny Rigg
2STEV723823.29Stephen Sherwell
3EARNED TALKING264522.88Michael Boody
4NEVER ENDS7158NBTAnne Southee
5STARLINE RED337122.93Gary Pettersen
6SPECIAL GIRL5163NBTTom Tzouvelis
7LINE UP BUOYS131122.45Bradley Woods
8BIG DAC142222.98Colin Hamilton
9WALLY’S WAY363422.80David Mcmillan
10JOSEPH ROSE HI2358NBTStephen Sherwell
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments