Monday 28th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 28th June 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Brandons Electrical06:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S DEN33484M J Chapman (Park Ridge)

2IZY BOSSM J Boody ()

3EXPRESS RUNNING32273T W Brett (Grandchester)

4BLACK SMASH7TD C Twible (Churchable)

5MIGHTY CLASSY7447N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

6MIDNIGHT FEAR6N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

7WHERE’S THE POST46G W Tavener (Mount Samson)

8TEARS FOR KRISTY78724P C Noffke (Bundamba)

9SHEZA SHOW64675C W Roberts (Banyo)

10COOL GENETICS62855B I Millard (Morayfield)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Brandons Electrical07:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXTRA CLASSY66367N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

2MOONSHINE MOLLY43344G B Paull ()

3SUPER SMASH347D C Twible (Churchable)

4COOL HEAT2D T Trembath (Logan Village)

5DIAMOND STAN2G W Holborn (Deception Bay)

6MISS STARLIGHT8N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

7MUM’S AN AUSSIE86367G C Keep (Burpengary)

8MADE TO FOOL46345S W Mcleish (Thagoona)

9RITA EATA33776B T Dull (Fernvale)

10NAUTICAL MILE565M J Mcalister ()

Race No. 3Mixd Final 07:24PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARNABY BARNABY1J R Conlon (Beachmere)

2ELITE WAR1I R Hoggan (Churchable)

3FINAL FRONTIER78272P J Rayner (Dakabin)

4GO SOUTH WIGGLE84H M Keep (Deception Bay)

5NOT TOO FLASH48373M J Mcalister (Deagon)

6DREAM POLICE3G B Brennan (South Maclean)

7DEVIL WITHIN45724M J Mcalister (Deagon)

8CAPTAIN MONDO35272I R Hoggan (Churchable)

9SHEZA SHOW64675C W Roberts (Banyo)

10MADE TO FOOL46345S W Mcleish (Thagoona)

Race No. 4Novice Redcliffe / Oxley Meats07:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOLSON84F16L P Franks (Brightview)

2TUXEDO CHUCK54424T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

3MICKEY MUSTARD61523R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

4PURE ADRENALIN17357D Russell (Innisplain)

5FAIRY TOUCHT6581G L Dart (Dulguigan)

6VEGAS NIGHTS21423T G Zammit (Willowvale)

7WHISTLE STOP45328H M Keep (Deception Bay)

8STEPTOE TRICK12226G W Gilbert (Tivoli)

9FIGHT FORCE822T4R D Herr (Buccan)

10SKY HARDY75827B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)

Race No. 54th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERBIAN LEGEND64132I R Hoggan (Churchable)

2ROLLING DICE25664K M Snow (Cornubia)

3MERCY RULE11643P J Field (Logan Reserve)

4LUVA DRINK24612R D Ball (Prenzlau)

5TINA’S SHOW72335R D Ball (Prenzlau)

6MANHATTAN58644D T Trembath (Logan Village)

7TIZZA LADY35363S L Livotto (Sunnybank)

8ONE IN TEN24514G C Keep (Burpengary)

9SHIZZLE APPEAL37555M I Quarrell (Strathpine)

10RYAN’S A ROCKET23576R D Ball (Prenzlau)

Race No. 6(best 8) Happy Birthday Emma Warner08:27PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PREMIER CHIEF44617P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

2TOO PUZZLED71184S A Giles (Churchable)

3CLASSY CHA CHA43545N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

4WRITE OFF BART45136T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

5MONARCH’S MERLOT51514J T Pay (Park Ridge)

6UNLUCKY GINGA75364K M Snow (Cornubia)

7BERELLA RIHANNA41221T A Sharpe (Braemore)

8SIDE CUTTER38246B N Morris (Lowood)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Mixed Final Northern Rivers Stud *qdog*08:50PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH72522T A Noble (Karrabin)

2BUCKET LIST86854H M Keep (Deception Bay)

3LADY TYCOON22531J N Cauchi (Tugun)

4SURFING MADAM75241A G Hines (Bundamba)

5BACK ON SCHEDULE56144K W Duncan (Duncraig)

6MY BOY MONTY35553T A Noble (Karrabin)

7LYNNE QUATRO72473G R Noffke (Coominya)

8GNARRALOO71272M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

9STOP LOOKING53465H M Keep (Deception Bay)

10SPRING OUR PING615F5P Comley (Bethania)

Race No. 8Mixed Final Winning Edge *qdog*09:09PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLDEN DUCK22442M C Brauer (Logan Reserve)

2OCEAN’S OWN34221B N Morris (Lowood)

3SPECIAL APPROACH18262S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

4DOMINANT DANCER36133S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

5BLAZING CHAOS26121A G Hines (Bundamba)

6OUR MISS MAUD13231S L Livotto (Sunnybank)

7TOMISHA’S GOLD33773T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

8PEYOTE24432R D Ogden (Burpengary)

9ANOTHER PALEFACE75543G C Keep (Burpengary)

10ROCOCO ROCKS12164V J Irwin (Maudsland)

Race No. 95th Grade Garrards09:31PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANOTHER PALEFACE75543G C Keep (Burpengary)

2MR. BOSSY MAN42312G Crisci (Churchable)

3HEZA SURFER37864J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

4BEAVER NUGGET61161P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

5RICKY BALE23256T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

6NIGHT SHIVERS71142A Southee (Beenleigh)

7RED RULER18181D Russell (Innisplain)

8FORMULA ONE FURY33751M James (Bundamba)

9UNO PLAY BOY32F34H M Keep (Deception Bay)

10LAWSON’S HERO13114R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

Race No. 105th Grade Dinky Di Web Design09:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEZA WILD ONE68672J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

2ASGARD42411T A Sharpe (Braemore)

3GIVE ‘EM CURRY58571M E Menken (Bundamba)

4GO WILD BUSTER45F64H M Keep (Deception Bay)

5BUSH WALKER54654J C Durrant (Tamborine)

6LILLYARNA37252A Southee (Beenleigh)

7KINGSBRAE SAM12632C L Northfield (Stratheden)

8ROYAL SAMBA23212E M Klaassen (Bundamba)

9WIGGLE DOOLEY72446B T Dull (Fernvale)

10FLAMING RED52135P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments